March 26, 2022
|
Villages - The Villages, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 CHRISTAN CROMER SO Nature Coast 12.42m 40' 9" 10
  • 11.84  
  • 12.42  
  • 12.12  
2 Guerlens Milfort JR Lakeland 12.23m 40' 1.5" 8
  • 12.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.16  
3 Jackson Islam FR Buchholz 12.12m 39' 9.25" 6
  • 11.62  
  • 11.19  
  • 12.12  
4 Maxwell Musikantow JR Forest 12.10m 39' 8.5" 5
  • 12.10  
  • 11.77  
  • 10.78  
5 Antonio May JR Leesburg 11.99m 39' 4" 4
  • 11.12  
  • 11.99  
  • 10.54  
6 Vandarius Brown JR Leesburg 11.78m 38' 7.75" 3
  • 10.20  
  • 11.06  
  • 11.78  
7 Chase Hollowell SR First Academy (Leesburg) 11.63m 38' 2" 2
  • 11.15  
  • 11.63  
  • 11.07  
8 Arkese Heath SO North Marion 11.58m 38' 0" 1
  • 9.79  
  • 11.58  
  • 10.92  
9 Chevaughn Hibbert JR Lakeland 11.50m 37' 8.75" -
  • 11.50  
  • 10.74  
  • 10.31  
10 Andrew Zock SO North Marion 11.33m 37' 2.25" -
  • 10.19  
  • 11.02  
  • 11.33  
11 Eduardo Cortes JR Villages 10.98m 36' 0.25" -
  • 10.65  
  • 10.84  
  • 10.98  
12 Shawn Carr JR Villages 10.71m 35' 1.75" -
  • 10.43  
  • 10.71  
  • 10.56  
13 Brain Diehl JR Buchholz 10.15m 33' 3.75" -
  • 9.04  
  • 8.80  
  • 10.15  
14 Cody Shackelford SR First Academy (Leesburg) 9.82m 32' 2.75" -
  • 9.74  
  • 9.82  
  • 9.57  
15 Anthony Green JR Central (Brooksville) 9.78m 32' 1" -
  • 8.66  
  • 9.78  
  • 9.40  
16 Christopher Lastre SR Central (Brooksville) 9.58m 31' 5.25" -
  • 9.20  
  • 9.50  
  • 9.58  
17 Kemory Dewese SO Forest 9.54m 31' 3.75" -
  • 9.50  
  • 9.54  
  • 9.42  
18 Jack Wendrickx SR Villages 9.48m 31' 1.25" -
  • 9.48  
  • 9.30  
  • 8.94  
19 Jackie Chiu SR First Academy (Leesburg) 9.02m 29' 7.25" -
  • 8.69  
  • 8.75  
  • 9.02  
20 Michael Hill Williams SO Nature Coast 8.62m 28' 3.5" -
  • 7.40  
  • 8.62  
  • 8.10  
21 Marshall Foster SO St. John Lutheran 8.39m 27' 6.5" -
  • 8.39  
  • 7.84  
  • 8.32  
22 Nebi Young SO P. K. Yonge 8.38m 27' 6" -
  • 8.25  
  • 8.38  
  • 8.38  
23 Kaleb Session SO Buchholz 8.00m 26' 3" -
  • 7.73  
  • 8.00  
  • 7.31  
24 Isaiah Beutler JR Central (Brooksville) 7.80m 25' 7.25" -
  • 7.66  
  • 7.50  
  • 7.80  
25 Dalton Lape 8 Villages 6.90m 22' 7.75" -
  • 6.75  
  • 6.90  
  • 6.49  
26 Zyan Turner JR Forest 6.85m 22' 5.75" -
  • 6.48  
  • 6.85  
  • 5.73  
27 Messian Jean-Pierre SO Forest 6.21m 20' 4.5" -
  • 3.70  
  • 6.03  
  • 6.21  
  Joey Cheshire SR Lakeland NM NM   
  Jayden Salley JR Central (Brooksville) NM NM   
  Tavares Beard JR North Marion NM NM   
  Antwuan Hampton SO North Marion NM NM   
  Darian Anderson JR Lakeland NM NM   
  Logan Mcgee SO St. John Lutheran NM NM   
  Jeremiah Caffey FR Bell Creek NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Maxwell Musikantow JR Forest 12.10m 39' 8.5" 5
5 Antonio May JR Leesburg 11.99m 39' 4" 4
9 Chevaughn Hibbert JR Lakeland 11.50m 37' 8.75" -
12 Shawn Carr JR Villages 10.71m 35' 1.75" -
16 Christopher Lastre SR Central (Brooksville) 9.58m 31' 5.25" -
20 Michael Hill Williams SO Nature Coast 8.62m 28' 3.5" -
23 Kaleb Session SO Buchholz 8.00m 26' 3" -
25 Dalton Lape 8 Villages 6.90m 22' 7.75" -
26 Zyan Turner JR Forest 6.85m 22' 5.75" -
27 Messian Jean-Pierre SO Forest 6.21m 20' 4.5" -
  Darian Anderson JR Lakeland NM NM   
  Jayden Salley JR Central (Brooksville) NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
13 Brain Diehl JR Buchholz 10.15m 33' 3.75" -
14 Cody Shackelford SR First Academy (Leesburg) 9.82m 32' 2.75" -
15 Anthony Green JR Central (Brooksville) 9.78m 32' 1" -
17 Kemory Dewese SO Forest 9.54m 31' 3.75" -
18 Jack Wendrickx SR Villages 9.48m 31' 1.25" -
19 Jackie Chiu SR First Academy (Leesburg) 9.02m 29' 7.25" -
21 Marshall Foster SO St. John Lutheran 8.39m 27' 6.5" -
22 Nebi Young SO P. K. Yonge 8.38m 27' 6" -
24 Isaiah Beutler JR Central (Brooksville) 7.80m 25' 7.25" -
  Tavares Beard JR North Marion NM NM   
  Logan Mcgee SO St. John Lutheran NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 CHRISTAN CROMER SO Nature Coast 12.42m 40' 9" 10
2 Guerlens Milfort JR Lakeland 12.23m 40' 1.5" 8
3 Jackson Islam FR Buchholz 12.12m 39' 9.25" 6
6 Vandarius Brown JR Leesburg 11.78m 38' 7.75" 3
7 Chase Hollowell SR First Academy (Leesburg) 11.63m 38' 2" 2
8 Arkese Heath SO North Marion 11.58m 38' 0" 1
10 Andrew Zock SO North Marion 11.33m 37' 2.25" -
11 Eduardo Cortes JR Villages 10.98m 36' 0.25" -
  Jeremiah Caffey FR Bell Creek NM NM   
  Antwuan Hampton SO North Marion NM NM   
  Joey Cheshire SR Lakeland NM NM