February 24, 2022
|
Villages - The Villages, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A

Girls' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jaedyn Smith SO Tavares 29.86m 97' 11" 10
  • 27.63  
  • 28.25  
  • 29.86  
2 Cheryl Lape JR Villages 28.81m 94' 6" 8
  • 21.93  
  • 28.08  
  • 28.81  
3 Sarah Watkins SO Citrus 26.20m 85' 11" 6
  • 25.69  
  • 26.20  
  • 25.03  
4 Dakeira James SO South Sumter 26.04m 85' 5" 5
  • 26.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.28  
5 Allison Horsford JR Mount Dora Christian 24.34m 79' 10" 4
  • 22.64  
  • 24.34  
  • 24.22  
6 Emma Johnson SO Villages 22.85m 75' 0" 3
  • 18.77  
  • 18.81  
  • 22.85  
7 Kierstyn Davies SO South Sumter 21.97m 72' 1" 2
  • 19.50  
  • 21.97  
  • FOUL  
8 Jakeila Mesidor SR Eustis 21.67m 71' 1" 1
  • 21.52  
  • 21.67  
  • 20.11  
9 Shalena Owens FR Weeki Wachee 21.07m 69' 1" -
  • 20.68  
  • 20.06  
  • 21.07  
10 Ally Fugate JR Villages 20.73m 68' 0" -
  • 19.70  
  • 20.37  
  • 20.73  
11 Maisey Anderson JR Mount Dora Christian 20.43m 67' 0" -
  • 20.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Janyah Schubert SO Wildwood 20.20m 66' 3" -
  • 20.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.51  
13 Mackenzie Glass FR Mount Dora Christian 19.93m 65' 5" -
  • 18.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.93  
14 Char'Necia Perry SR North Marion 19.64m 64' 5" -
  • 15.15  
  • 16.48  
  • 19.64  
15 Keana Diaz FR Umatilla 18.55m 60' 10" -
  • 17.20  
  • 18.55  
  • 14.63  
16 Rebecca Louis SR Eustis 17.57m 57' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.57  
17 Brynley Aumiller JR Springstead 17.00m 55' 9" -
  • 16.61  
  • 17.00  
  • 16.16  
18 Jalana Mikell SR Wildwood 16.56m 54' 4" -
  • 16.38  
  • 16.56  
  • FOUL  
19 Emiko Lehtinen FR Crystal River 16.15m 53' 0" -
  • 15.51  
  • 14.84  
  • 16.15  
20 Sierra Causey FR Umatilla 15.99m 52' 5" -
  • 11.51  
  • 15.99  
  • 11.68  
21 Alina Wilson FR Umatilla 15.48m 50' 9" -
  • 15.48  
  • 13.33  
  • 15.17  
22 Audrey Hansen JR South Sumter 14.93m 49' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 14.93  
  • 14.17  
23 Alana Weingart SO Crystal River 14.28m 46' 10" -
  • 14.22  
  • 14.28  
  • 13.76  
24 Abbie Eberhart FR Crystal River 13.68m 44' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.68  
  • FOUL  
25 Olivia Hudson JR Citrus 13.47m 44' 2" -
  • 11.77  
  • 12.29  
  • 13.47  
26 Gabrielle Wilson FR Wildwood 13.45m 44' 1" -
  • 13.45  
  • 12.49  
  • 12.70  
27 Kristina Grafski FR Weeki Wachee 13.26m 43' 6" -
  • 9.04  
  • 11.04  
  • 13.26  
28 Hope Walters SO Citrus 12.16m 39' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.16  
  • 10.73  
29 Izabeljean Kunda FR Springstead 12.09m 39' 8" -
  • 12.09  
  • 10.46  
  • 11.67  
30 Jenny Zhuo FR Springstead 10.38m 34' 1" -
  • 9.55  
  • 10.38  
  • 9.41  
31 Maiah Hodge-Mauldin SR Weeki Wachee 10.23m 33' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.23  
  • FOUL  
  Abigail Stafford SR North Marion NM NM   
Girls' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jaedyn Smith SO Tavares 29.86m 97' 11" 10
2 Cheryl Lape JR Villages 28.81m 94' 6" 8
3 Sarah Watkins SO Citrus 26.20m 85' 11" 6
4 Dakeira James SO South Sumter 26.04m 85' 5" 5
5 Allison Horsford JR Mount Dora Christian 24.34m 79' 10" 4
6 Emma Johnson SO Villages 22.85m 75' 0" 3
7 Kierstyn Davies SO South Sumter 21.97m 72' 1" 2
10 Ally Fugate JR Villages 20.73m 68' 0" -
11 Maisey Anderson JR Mount Dora Christian 20.43m 67' 0" -
12 Janyah Schubert SO Wildwood 20.20m 66' 3" -
Girls' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Jakeila Mesidor SR Eustis 21.67m 71' 1" 1
16 Rebecca Louis SR Eustis 17.57m 57' 8" -
17 Brynley Aumiller JR Springstead 17.00m 55' 9" -
18 Jalana Mikell SR Wildwood 16.56m 54' 4" -
20 Sierra Causey FR Umatilla 15.99m 52' 5" -
21 Alina Wilson FR Umatilla 15.48m 50' 9" -
22 Audrey Hansen JR South Sumter 14.93m 49' 0" -
25 Olivia Hudson JR Citrus 13.47m 44' 2" -
29 Izabeljean Kunda FR Springstead 12.09m 39' 8" -
30 Jenny Zhuo FR Springstead 10.38m 34' 1" -
  Abigail Stafford SR North Marion NM NM   
Girls' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Shalena Owens FR Weeki Wachee 21.07m 69' 1" -
13 Mackenzie Glass FR Mount Dora Christian 19.93m 65' 5" -
14 Char'Necia Perry SR North Marion 19.64m 64' 5" -
15 Keana Diaz FR Umatilla 18.55m 60' 10" -
19 Emiko Lehtinen FR Crystal River 16.15m 53' 0" -
23 Alana Weingart SO Crystal River 14.28m 46' 10" -
24 Abbie Eberhart FR Crystal River 13.68m 44' 10" -
26 Gabrielle Wilson FR Wildwood 13.45m 44' 1" -
27 Kristina Grafski FR Weeki Wachee 13.26m 43' 6" -
28 Hope Walters SO Citrus 12.16m 39' 11" -
31 Maiah Hodge-Mauldin SR Weeki Wachee 10.23m 33' 7" -