February 19, 2022
|
Villages - The Villages, FL

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kyle Verdi SR West Port 1:52.24 1:34.78 2:04.71 2:22.17 2:29.66 10
2 Certain Williams SO West Port 2:29.17 1:43.27 2:07.49 2:41.92 2:20.24 8
3 Diego Carrascosa SR Vanguard (Ocala) 1:29.56 2:16.90 2:07.94 1:43.64 2:24.58 6
4 Cody Canterberry SR North Marion 1:46.29 1:59.41 2:11.22 2:07.29 1:39.73 5
5 Eduardo Diaz SR West Port 1:42.68 1:41.37 2:11.64 2:47.19 2:09.01 4
6 Patrick Laciuga SR Vanguard (Ocala) 2:53.02 1:59.89 2:16.23 2:09.42 2:40.76 3
7 Carlos Paez SR Vanguard (Ocala) 2:49.60 2:08.57 2:16.77 1:43.95 2:20.88 2
8 Jose Ascencio-Rojo JR Villages 1:44.72 2:32.95 2:17.79 2:08.15 1:46.10 1
9 Justin Capilli SR Vanguard (Ocala) 2:31.87 2:13.76 2:19.33 2:19.33 2:12.37 -
10 Logan Greene SR North Marion 1:40.60 3:00.23 2:19.71 2:28.10 2:33.69 -
11 David Reed FR Vanguard (Ocala) 2:30.52 2:37.55 2:20.67 2:22.08 2:48.81 -
12 Brooks Ferguson SO North Marion 2:38.38 2:32.73 2:21.41 2:12.93 1:58.79 -
13 Shaun Morris SO Belleview 2:29.76 1:58.08 2:24.00 2:21.12 2:02.40 -
14 McFelix Agbo JR Villages 2:52.16 2:17.44 2:24.67 2:56.50 1:49.95 -
15 Victor Moreno SO Vanguard (Ocala) 2:42.58 2:48.39 2:25.16 2:42.58 1:56.13 -
16 Akksayan Sivasekaran SO Vanguard (Ocala) 3:03.64 2:09.71 2:25.74 3:02.18 1:56.60 -
17 Jimar Barrett JR Forest 3:03.64 2:15.16 2:26.91 2:56.30 2:29.85 -
18 Ja'Darian Saucier SO Villages 3:18.41 2:41.78 2:32.62 2:35.68 1:46.84 -
19 Neil Isaac Brown FR Forest 3:23.40 2:14.56 2:36.46 2:28.64 2:50.55 -
20 Christopher Jacobs JR Belleview 3:04.73 3:03.17 2:36.55 2:06.81 1:49.59 -
21 Johnathan Acrum FR Belleview 2:02.45 2:35.84 2:39.02 2:08.81 2:05.63 -
22 Cooper Gardner FR Villages 2:46.64 3:05.16 2:48.32 2:43.27 2:23.08 -
23 Zachary Townsend FR Belleview 3:42.90 3:22.17 2:52.79 2:59.71 3:04.89 -
  Jamal Taylor SR Lake Weir NT NT NT NT NT   
  Brian Frias SR Belleview NT NT NT NT NT   
  Thomas Vantwayvey JR Belleview NT NT NT NT NT   
  Juan Espino SR Forest NT NT NT NT NT   
  Kartik Koti FR Vanguard (Ocala) NT NT NT NT NT   
  Jody Zhu SR Vanguard (Ocala) NT NT NT NT NT   
  Nathan Canterberry SR North Marion NT NT NT NT NT   
  Luis Castaneda SR West Port NT NT NT NT NT   
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Cody Canterberry SR North Marion 1:47.60 1:33.17 2:30.91 2:11.22 1:52.85 2:16.47 5
7 Carlos Paez SR Vanguard (Ocala) 2:50.97 2:08.57 2:29.08 2:16.77 1:54.89 1:39.85 2
11 David Reed FR Vanguard (Ocala) 1:38.47 1:46.91 2:20.67 2:20.67 1:44.10 1:46.91 -
13 Shaun Morris SO Belleview 2:55.68 2:06.72 2:34.08 2:24.00 1:49.44 1:46.56 -
14 McFelix Agbo JR Villages 2:05.87 2:37.69 2:04.42 2:24.67 2:27.57 2:15.99 -
16 Akksayan Sivasekaran SO Vanguard (Ocala) 2:27.20 3:05.09 2:53.43 2:25.74 2:05.34 2:44.69 -
18 Ja'Darian Saucier SO Villages 2:53.99 2:41.78 2:21.94 2:32.62 2:44.83 2:46.36 -
20 Christopher Jacobs JR Belleview 2:53.77 2:06.81 1:49.59 2:36.55 2:31.86 2:05.24 -
21 Johnathan Acrum FR Belleview 2:23.12 2:18.35 3:12.42 2:39.02 2:08.81 1:54.50 -
22 Cooper Gardner FR Villages 2:58.42 3:32.09 2:43.27 2:48.32 2:06.24 3:35.45 -
23 Zachary Townsend FR Belleview 3:34.26 3:23.90 3:11.80 2:52.79 3:44.63 2:26.88 -
  Jody Zhu SR Vanguard (Ocala) NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Thomas Vantwayvey JR Belleview NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Brian Frias SR Belleview NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Jamal Taylor SR Lake Weir NT NT NT NT NT NT   
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Kyle Verdi SR West Port 2:04.71 10
2 Certain Williams SO West Port 2:07.49 8
3 Diego Carrascosa SR Vanguard (Ocala) 2:07.94 6
5 Eduardo Diaz SR West Port 2:11.64 4
6 Patrick Laciuga SR Vanguard (Ocala) 2:16.23 3
8 Jose Ascencio-Rojo JR Villages 2:17.79 1
9 Justin Capilli SR Vanguard (Ocala) 2:19.33 -
10 Logan Greene SR North Marion 2:19.71 -
12 Brooks Ferguson SO North Marion 2:21.41 -
15 Victor Moreno SO Vanguard (Ocala) 2:25.16 -
17 Jimar Barrett JR Forest 2:26.91 -
19 Neil Isaac Brown FR Forest 2:36.46 -
  Luis Castaneda SR West Port NT   
  Nathan Canterberry SR North Marion NT   
  Kartik Koti FR Vanguard (Ocala) NT   
  Juan Espino SR Forest NT