April 7, 2021
|
Wharton High School - Tampa, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Tavis Wilson SR Wharton 11.00 5
2 Zack Yunusha SR Wharton 11.22 3
3 William Hineline SO Wharton 11.38 2
4 Danner Rubio SO Brandon 12.15 1
5 Keith Morris JR Wharton 12.19 -
6 Johnnie Cason SR Wharton 12.31 -
7 Octavius Day JR Freedom (Tampa) 12.35 -
8 Jevon Jackson SR Wharton 12.40 -
9 Bradley Cole FR Freedom (Tampa) 12.41 -
10 Dominic Gonzalez SO Freedom (Tampa) 12.81 -
11 Jaquarius Fagan SO Brandon 12.89 -
12 Kyler Jackson-Rao JR Freedom (Tampa) 12.92 -
13 Shaquille Hall SO Brandon 12.93 -
14 Gavin Chung SO Freedom (Tampa) 13.05 -
15 Joshua Sweet JR Brandon 13.12 -
16 Michael James JR Wharton 13.47 -
17 Dontae Hopkin JR Brandon 13.75 -
18 Frederick Gruner SO Freedom (Tampa) 14.02 -
  Lorenzo Rivera SO Brandon NT   
Boys' 100 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
16 Michael James JR Wharton 13.47 -
17 Dontae Hopkin JR Brandon 13.75 -
18 Frederick Gruner SO Freedom (Tampa) 14.02 -
Boys' 100 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Danner Rubio SO Brandon 12.15 1
7 Octavius Day JR Freedom (Tampa) 12.35 -
8 Jevon Jackson SR Wharton 12.40 -
11 Jaquarius Fagan SO Brandon 12.89 -
13 Shaquille Hall SO Brandon 12.93 -
14 Gavin Chung SO Freedom (Tampa) 13.05 -
15 Joshua Sweet JR Brandon 13.12 -
  Lorenzo Rivera SO Brandon NT   
Boys' 100 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Tavis Wilson SR Wharton 11.00 5
2 Zack Yunusha SR Wharton 11.22 3
3 William Hineline SO Wharton 11.38 2
5 Keith Morris JR Wharton 12.19 -
6 Johnnie Cason SR Wharton 12.31 -
9 Bradley Cole FR Freedom (Tampa) 12.41 -
10 Dominic Gonzalez SO Freedom (Tampa) 12.81 -
12 Kyler Jackson-Rao JR Freedom (Tampa) 12.92 -

Boys' 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Zack Yunusha SR Wharton 22.79 5
2 Lorenzo Rivera SO Brandon 24.29 3
3 Danner Rubio SO Brandon 24.58 2
4 Dominic Gonzalez SO Freedom (Tampa) 25.64 1
5 Octavius Day JR Freedom (Tampa) 25.66 -
6 Tomasino De La Cruz FR Freedom (Tampa) 25.71 -
7 Jaquarius Fagan SO Brandon 26.33 -
8 Shaquille Hall SO Brandon 26.73 -
9 Joshua Sweet JR Brandon 27.22 -
10 Dontae Hopkin JR Brandon 28.36 -
11 Osman Hafiz FR Freedom (Tampa) 28.48 -
  Adolfo Acevedo JR Brandon NT   
  Deantoun Bender JR Freedom (Tampa) NT   
  Johnnie Cason SR Wharton NT   
  Yedalm Song JR Freedom (Tampa) NT   
  Tavis Wilson SR Wharton NT   
  Keith Morris JR Wharton NT   
  Talik Jeffers SR Wharton NT   
  Armani Guerrero SR Brandon NT   
Boys' 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
8 Shaquille Hall SO Brandon 26.73 -
10 Dontae Hopkin JR Brandon 28.36 -
11 Osman Hafiz FR Freedom (Tampa) 28.48 -
Boys' 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Dominic Gonzalez SO Freedom (Tampa) 25.64 1
5 Octavius Day JR Freedom (Tampa) 25.66 -
6 Tomasino De La Cruz FR Freedom (Tampa) 25.71 -
7 Jaquarius Fagan SO Brandon 26.33 -
9 Joshua Sweet JR Brandon 27.22 -
  Deantoun Bender JR Freedom (Tampa) NT   
  Adolfo Acevedo JR Brandon NT   
  Armani Guerrero SR Brandon NT   
Boys' 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Zack Yunusha SR Wharton 22.79 5
2 Lorenzo Rivera SO Brandon 24.29 3
3 Danner Rubio SO Brandon 24.58 2
  Johnnie Cason SR Wharton NT   
  Talik Jeffers SR Wharton NT   
  Keith Morris JR Wharton NT   
  Tavis Wilson SR Wharton NT   
  Yedalm Song JR Freedom (Tampa) NT   

Boys' 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jared Hammill SR Wharton 52.36 5
2 William Douglass JR Freedom (Tampa) 54.66 3
3 Yedalm Song JR Freedom (Tampa) 55.38 2
4 David Switzer JR Freedom (Tampa) 55.47 1
5 Tae Williams SR Brandon 56.69 -
6 Armani Guerrero SR Brandon 58.06 -
7 Kevin Tran SR Wharton 59.82 -
8 John Macchiarola SO Freedom (Tampa) 1:04.63 -
  Talik Jeffers SR Wharton 59.82   
  Kevin Tran SR Wharton NT   
  Adolfo Acevedo JR Brandon NT   
Boys' 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
8 John Macchiarola SO Freedom (Tampa) 1:04.63 -
  Kevin Tran SR Wharton NT   
  Adolfo Acevedo JR Brandon NT   
Boys' 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jared Hammill SR Wharton 52.36 5
2 William Douglass JR Freedom (Tampa) 54.66 3
3 Yedalm Song JR Freedom (Tampa) 55.38 2
4 David Switzer JR Freedom (Tampa) 55.47 1
5 Tae Williams SR Brandon 56.69 -
6 Armani Guerrero SR Brandon 58.06 -
7 Kevin Tran SR Wharton 59.82 -
  Talik Jeffers SR Wharton 59.82   

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Yosvani Rodriguez SR Brandon 2:16.56 5
2 Derrick Hall FR Freedom (Tampa) 2:22.46 3
3 Luis Amador SO Brandon 2:26.01 2
4 Kavon Bernard SO Brandon 2:30.02 1
5 Gabriel Vasquez SO Brandon 2:32.02 -
6 Benedict Maloney JR Freedom (Tampa) 2:33.14 -
7 Casey Davis SR Brandon 2:41.74 -
  Gabriel Jones FR Brandon NT   
  Blaine Jones JR Brandon NT   

Boys' 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Thomas Walter SR Wharton 4:37.75 5
2 Alan Meriga JR Wharton 4:38.67 3
3 Andrew Cory SR Freedom (Tampa) 5:01.70 2
4 Abdul-Malik Zekri JR Freedom (Tampa) 5:02.17 1
5 Bret Brown SO Wharton 5:05.92 -
6 Matt Schwindler SO Wharton 5:10.05 -
7 Gabriel Vasquez SO Brandon 5:13.57 -
8 Casey Davis SR Brandon 5:25.67 -
9 Derrick Hall FR Freedom (Tampa) 5:27.14 -
10 Gabriel Jones FR Brandon 5:46.30 -
11 Luis Amador SO Brandon 5:53.82 -
12 Blaine Jones JR Brandon 5:55.05 -
13 Kavon Bernard SO Brandon 5:56.17 -
14 Keith Casidy SR Freedom (Tampa) 5:59.44 -
  Loc Nguyen JR Freedom (Tampa) NT   

Boys' 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Matthew Blowers FR Wharton 10:47.63 5
2 David Solanke JR Wharton 10:51.35 3
3 Emanuel Camacho JR Wharton 11:02.72 2
4 Jenson Lowdermilk JR Wharton 11:09.90 1
5 Andrew Cory SR Freedom (Tampa) 11:20.43 -
6 Abdul-Malik Zekri JR Freedom (Tampa) 11:42.43 -
7 Ethan Stinnett SO Wharton 12:21.95 -
8 Lucas Hardy SO Wharton 16:09.30 -
  Matt Schwindler SO Wharton NT   
  Bret Brown SO Wharton NT   
  Jared Hammill SR Wharton NT   
  Daniel Schwartz JR Wharton NT   
  Dane Deevers JR Wharton NT   
  Loc Nguyen JR Freedom (Tampa) NT   

Boys' 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jamaul Jackson SR Brandon 15.83 5
2 Illya Jackson SR Wharton 16.91 3
3 Emery Floyd SR Wharton 17.96 2

Boys' 300 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Arjun Adusumalli JR Wharton 41.25 5
2 Jevon Jackson SR Wharton 41.59 3
3 Jamaul Jackson SR Brandon 41.64 2
4 Emery Floyd SR Wharton 43.10 1

Boys' 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Brandon Adolfo Acevedo, Casey Davis, Armani Guerrero , Adrian Vickers 3:49.80 5
2 Freedom (Tampa) William Douglass, Yedalm Song, David Switzer, Andrew Cory 3:56.51 3
  Wharton NT   

Boys' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jamaul Jackson SR Brandon 5' 10" 1.77m 5
  • 5' 0"
    P
  • 5' 2"
    P
  • 5' 4"
    XXO
  • 5' 6"
    XXO
  • 5' 8"
    XO
  • 5' 10"
    XO
  • 6' 0"
    XXX
2 William Hineline SO Wharton 5' 10" 1.77m 3
  • 5' 0"
    P
  • 5' 2"
    P
  • 5' 4"
    O
  • 5' 6"
    XO
  • 5' 8"
    O
  • 5' 10"
    XXO
  • 6' 0"
    XXX
3 Matthew Williams SR Wharton 5' 6" 1.67m 2
  • 5' 0"
    P
  • 5' 2"
    P
  • 5' 4"
    O
  • 5' 6"
    XO
  • 5' 8"
    XXX
4 Illya Jackson SR Wharton 5' 4" 1.62m 1
  • 5' 0"
    P
  • 5' 2"
    XO
  • 5' 4"
    O
  • 5' 6"
    XXX
5 Emery Floyd SR Wharton 5' 4" 1.62m -
  • 5' 0"
    P
  • 5' 2"
    XO
  • 5' 4"
    XXO
  • 5' 6"
    XXX
  Octavius Day JR Freedom (Tampa) NH NH   
  • 5' 0"
    P
  • 5' 2"
    XXX

Boys' Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Samuel Derigo SO Wharton 10' 6" 3.20m 5
  • 9' 6"
    O
  • 10' 0"
    O
  • 10' 6"
    O
  • 11' 0"
    XXX
2 Illya Jackson SR Wharton 9' 6" 2.89m 3
  • 9' 6"
    O
  • 10' 0"
    XXX
  Talik Jeffers SR Wharton NH NH   

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Adrian Vickers SR Brandon 5.77m 18' 11.25" 5
  • 5.77  
  • 5.21  
2 William Hineline SO Wharton 5.69m 18' 8" 3
  • 5.39  
  • 5.69  
3 Matthew Williams SR Wharton 5.55m 18' 2.5" 2
  • 5.55  
  • 5.55  
  • 5.42  
4 Emery Floyd SR Wharton 5.38m 17' 8" 1
  • 5.38  
  • 5.27  
5 Tavis Wilson SR Wharton 5.27m 17' 3.5" -
  • 5.27  
  • 5.23  
6 Jaquarius Fagan SO Brandon 5.01m 16' 5.25" -
  • 4.54  
  • 4.92  
  • 5.01  
7 Zack Yunusha SR Wharton 4.90m 16' 1" -
  • 4.90  
8 Illya Jackson SR Wharton 4.89m 16' 0.5" -
  • 4.88  
  • 4.89  
  • 4.89  
9 Samuel Derigo SO Wharton 4.46m 14' 7.75" -
  • 4.46  
  • 4.45  
10 Keith Casidy SR Freedom (Tampa) 4.41m 14' 5.75" -
  • 4.41  
  • 3.98  
11 Kyler Jackson-Rao JR Freedom (Tampa) 4.34m 14' 3" -
  • 4.34  
  Deantoun Bender JR Freedom (Tampa) NM NM   

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Adrian Vickers SR Brandon 12.95m 42' 6" 5
  • 12.01  
  • 11.45  
  • 12.95  
2 Jamaul Jackson SR Brandon 11.83m 38' 9.75" 3
  • 11.40  
  • 11.56  
  • 11.83  
3 Jevon Jackson SR Wharton 11.73m 38' 6" 2
  • 11.48  
  • 11.30  
  • 11.73  
4 Matthew Williams SR Wharton 10.74m 35' 3" 1
  • 10.02  
  • 10.74  
  • 10.64  

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Michael James JR Wharton 13.86m 45' 5.75" 5
  • 13.81  
  • 13.36  
  • 13.66  
  • 13.86  
2 Kenric Rosario SR Brandon 13.80m 45' 3.5" 3
  • 13.24  
  • 12.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.80  
3 Lanness Robinson JR Wharton 12.28m 40' 3.5" 2
  • 12.21  
  • 12.04  
  • 12.15  
  • 12.28  
4 Jamerean Mathis FR Wharton 12.00m 39' 4.5" 1
  • 11.34  
  • 10.46  
  • 11.31  
  • 12.00  
5 Cornell Green SO Wharton 11.45m 37' 6.75" -
  • 10.95  
  • 10.55  
  • 10.95  
  • 11.45  
6 Khalil Richardson SR Wharton 11.26m 36' 11.5" -
  • 10.48  
  • 10.76  
  • 11.26  
  • 11.03  
7 Mololuwa Onikeku SO Wharton 10.82m 35' 6" -
  • 10.61  
  • 10.82  
  • 10.06  
  • 10.75  
8 Toluwa Onikeku SO Wharton 10.62m 34' 10.25" -
  • 10.38  
  • 10.62  
  • 10.09  
  • FOUL  
9 John Downs SO Wharton 10.46m 34' 4" -
  • 10.39  
  • 10.18  
  • 10.46  
  • FOUL  
10 Hudson Brown FR Freedom (Tampa) 10.27m 33' 8.5" -
  • 9.29  
  • 9.75  
  • 9.79  
  • 10.27  
11 Thomas Derigo JR Wharton 10.21m 33' 6" -
  • 8.55  
  • 9.81  
  • 10.21  
  • 9.37  
12 Alexander Deevers JR Wharton 9.70m 31' 10" -
  • 9.38  
  • 9.14  
  • 8.96  
  • 9.70  
13 Shibil Mahdawe SO Wharton 8.45m 27' 8.75" -
  • 8.45  
  • 8.31  
  • 7.58  
  • 7.84  
14 Parker Smith FR Freedom (Tampa) 6.64m 21' 9.5" -
  • 6.43  
  • 5.64  
  • 5.98  
  • 6.64  
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Toluwa Onikeku SO Wharton 10.62m 34' 10.25" -
11 Thomas Derigo JR Wharton 10.21m 33' 6" -
12 Alexander Deevers JR Wharton 9.70m 31' 10" -
13 Shibil Mahdawe SO Wharton 8.45m 27' 8.75" -
14 Parker Smith FR Freedom (Tampa) 6.64m 21' 9.5" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Michael James JR Wharton 13.86m 45' 5.75" 5
2 Kenric Rosario SR Brandon 13.80m 45' 3.5" 3
3 Lanness Robinson JR Wharton 12.28m 40' 3.5" 2
4 Jamerean Mathis FR Wharton 12.00m 39' 4.5" 1
5 Cornell Green SO Wharton 11.45m 37' 6.75" -
6 Khalil Richardson SR Wharton 11.26m 36' 11.5" -
7 Mololuwa Onikeku SO Wharton 10.82m 35' 6" -
9 John Downs SO Wharton 10.46m 34' 4" -
10 Hudson Brown FR Freedom (Tampa) 10.27m 33' 8.5" -

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Michael James JR Wharton 33.36m 109' 5" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 33.36  
  • 30.83  
2 Kenric Rosario SR Brandon 33.28m 109' 2" 3
  • 31.75  
  • 33.28  
  • 33.13  
3 Lanness Robinson JR Wharton 31.73m 104' 1" 2
  • 31.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Toluwa Onikeku SO Wharton 28.32m 92' 11" 1
  • 28.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Cornell Green SO Wharton 28.00m 91' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.00  
6 Jamerean Mathis FR Wharton 26.45m 86' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 22.10  
  • 26.45  
7 Thomas Derigo JR Wharton 24.35m 79' 11" -
  • 24.35  
  • 23.04  
  • 23.46  
8 Khalil Richardson SR Wharton 23.74m 77' 11" -
  • 23.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Alexander Deevers JR Wharton 23.30m 76' 5" -
  • 23.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.98  
10 Mololuwa Onikeku SO Wharton 22.03m 72' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 22.03  
  • FOUL  
11 Shibil Mahdawe SO Wharton 21.38m 70' 2" -
  • 21.38  
  • 19.00  
  • 19.46  
12 John Downs SO Wharton 21.06m 69' 1" -
  • 21.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.30  
13 Hudson Brown FR Freedom (Tampa) 19.83m 65' 1" -
  • 16.85  
  • 19.23  
  • 19.83  
14 Abdul-Malik Zekri JR Freedom (Tampa) 19.63m 64' 5" -
  • 19.18  
  • 19.63  
  • 18.46  
15 Parker Smith FR Freedom (Tampa) 14.58m 47' 10" -
  • 13.05  
  • 14.09  
  • 14.58  
  Isaac VanMeter JR Wharton NM NM   
  Darien Johnson SO Wharton NM NM   
  Howard Davis JR Brandon NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Jamerean Mathis FR Wharton 26.45m 86' 9" -
9 Alexander Deevers JR Wharton 23.30m 76' 5" -
11 Shibil Mahdawe SO Wharton 21.38m 70' 2" -
12 John Downs SO Wharton 21.06m 69' 1" -
13 Hudson Brown FR Freedom (Tampa) 19.83m 65' 1" -
14 Abdul-Malik Zekri JR Freedom (Tampa) 19.63m 64' 5" -
15 Parker Smith FR Freedom (Tampa) 14.58m 47' 10" -
  Isaac VanMeter JR Wharton NM NM   
  Darien Johnson SO Wharton NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Michael James JR Wharton 33.36m 109' 5" 5
2 Kenric Rosario SR Brandon 33.28m 109' 2" 3
3 Lanness Robinson JR Wharton 31.73m 104' 1" 2
4 Toluwa Onikeku SO Wharton 28.32m 92' 11" 1
5 Cornell Green SO Wharton 28.00m 91' 10" -
7 Thomas Derigo JR Wharton 24.35m 79' 11" -
8 Khalil Richardson SR Wharton 23.74m 77' 11" -
10 Mololuwa Onikeku SO Wharton 22.03m 72' 3" -
  Howard Davis JR Brandon NM NM   

Boys' Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Thomas Derigo JR Wharton 39.10m 128' 3" 5
  • 39.10  
  • 38.62  
  • 37.80  
  • 38.76  
2 Michael James JR Wharton 36.51m 119' 9" 3
  • 36.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 3.21  
  • 29.86  
3 Khalil Richardson SR Wharton 33.50m 109' 11" 2
  • 33.50  
  • 33.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.53  
4 Alexander Deevers JR Wharton 25.95m 85' 2" 1
  • 19.90  
  • 22.85  
  • 17.35  
  • 25.95  
5 Toluwa Onikeku SO Wharton 22.28m 73' 1" -
  • 21.20  
  • 22.28  
  • 21.95  
  • 22.13  
6 John Downs SO Wharton 21.80m 71' 6" -
  • 19.34  
  • 19.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.80  
7 Mololuwa Onikeku SO Wharton 20.94m 68' 8" -
  • 18.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.94  
  • 16.16  
8 Jamerean Mathis FR Wharton 20.15m 66' 1" -
  • 17.78  
  • 19.83  
  • 20.15  
  • 20.11  
  Isaac VanMeter JR Wharton NM NM