April 15, 2021
|
St. Cloud - St. Cloud, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 4A Region Qualifier

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Gavin Rowell JR Melbourne 40.47m 44.52m 48.16m 132' 9" 10
  • 40.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.07  
  • 37.77  
2 Keegan Davis SR Treasure Coast 38.95m 44.40m 35.06m 127' 9" 8
  • 38.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.32  
  • 31.49  
3 Brevin Bakken SR St. Cloud 34.57m 41.14m 30.42m 113' 5" 6
  • 33.89  
  • 33.80  
  • 34.04  
  • 34.57  
4 Nicolaas Van Vonno SR Melbourne 34.01m 28.57m 32.99m 111' 7" 5
  • 30.58  
  • 32.71  
  • 34.01  
  • 33.01  
5 Kristian Zommer SR St. Cloud 33.86m 26.41m 40.97m 111' 1" 4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.86  
6 Brandon Neely JR Vero Beach 33.69m 27.96m 35.71m 110' 6" 3
  • 33.23  
  • 33.69  
  • 31.60  
  • FOUL  
7 Corey Carter SR Vero Beach 32.84m 32.51m 41.05m 107' 9" 2
  • 30.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.84  
  • FOUL  
8 David Parker JR Viera 32.78m 36.06m 39.99m 107' 6" 1
  • 32.78  
  • 31.00  
  • 32.13  
  • 26.83  
9 Marqueil Ford-Watson SO Melbourne 30.93m 28.76m 34.95m 101' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 28.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.93  
10 William West SR Treasure Coast 30.64m 38.91m 32.78m 100' 6" -
  • 25.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.64  
  • FOUL  
11 Jacob Davino SO Fort Pierce Central 30.58m 25.08m 24.77m 100' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 26.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.58  
12 Garrett Slone JR Martin County 29.49m 20.64m 35.09m 96' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 27.23  
  • 29.49  
  • 25.28  
13 Theo Sevenliss JR Martin County 29.04m 33.69m 27.30m 95' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.04  
14 Elithsme Colson FR Fort Pierce Central 28.88m 28.30m 36.10m 94' 9" -
  • 25.92  
  • 28.19  
  • 28.88  
  • 27.98  
15 Andre Scarlett SR Treasure Coast 28.70m 24.97m 31.57m 94' 2" -
  • 21.48  
  • 27.58  
  • 24.65  
  • 28.70  
16 Isaiaha Beaubrun SO Fort Pierce Central 26.38m 28.49m 22.42m 86' 6" -
  • 26.20  
  • 24.12  
  • 23.79  
  • 26.38  
17 Cooper Howard FR Viera 24.98m 25.73m 30.73m 81' 11" -
  • 24.93  
  • 24.98  
  • 24.62  
  • 24.19  
18 Terenz Stroughter SO St. Cloud 24.79m 19.09m 22.81m 81' 4" -
  • 24.53  
  • 24.79  
  • 24.37  
  • 23.80  
19 Alex Giurgiu SO Martin County 22.22m 20.66m 26.00m 72' 11" -
  • 20.66  
  • 21.73  
  • 22.22  
  • 19.46  
  Jaison Biggoms JR Vero Beach NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Gavin Rowell JR Melbourne 44.11m 37.23m 32.38m 38.45m 28.33m 40.47m 132' 9" 10
2 Keegan Davis SR Treasure Coast 33.50m 38.56m 48.69m 31.16m 27.27m 38.95m 127' 9" 8
3 Brevin Bakken SR St. Cloud 24.89m 35.26m 40.10m 29.04m 30.08m 34.57m 113' 5" 6
4 Nicolaas Van Vonno SR Melbourne 40.47m 26.19m 26.19m 31.29m 31.63m 34.01m 111' 7" 5
5 Kristian Zommer SR St. Cloud 34.20m 28.44m 30.14m 25.06m 38.60m 33.86m 111' 1" 4
6 Brandon Neely JR Vero Beach 27.29m 33.69m 43.80m 23.92m 33.69m 33.69m 110' 6" 3
7 Corey Carter SR Vero Beach 37.77m 36.78m 30.21m 27.59m 29.56m 32.84m 107' 9" 2
10 William West SR Treasure Coast 34.32m 23.29m 28.50m 30.95m 26.35m 30.64m 100' 6" -
11 Jacob Davino SO Fort Pierce Central 29.05m 36.08m 23.85m 38.53m 22.63m 30.58m 100' 4" -
  Jaison Biggoms JR Vero Beach NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 David Parker JR Viera 32.78m 107' 6" 1
9 Marqueil Ford-Watson SO Melbourne 30.93m 101' 6" -
12 Garrett Slone JR Martin County 29.49m 96' 9" -
13 Theo Sevenliss JR Martin County 29.04m 95' 3" -
14 Elithsme Colson FR Fort Pierce Central 28.88m 94' 9" -
15 Andre Scarlett SR Treasure Coast 28.70m 94' 2" -
16 Isaiaha Beaubrun SO Fort Pierce Central 26.38m 86' 6" -
17 Cooper Howard FR Viera 24.98m 81' 11" -
18 Terenz Stroughter SO St. Cloud 24.79m 81' 4" -
19 Alex Giurgiu SO Martin County 22.22m 72' 11" -