April 17, 2021
|
Winter Park - Winter Park, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 4A Region Qualifier

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jaquan Lowman SR Apopka 8.26m 5.44m 6.14m 7.06m 8.68m 4.94m 5.01m 23' 2" 10
  • 7.06  
  • 6.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.65  
2 Ryan Campbell JR Timber Creek 8.56m 8.14m 9.05m 6.96m 5.15m 8.28m 8.00m 22' 10" 8
  • 6.80  
  • 6.96  
  • 6.62  
  • 6.52  
3 Keandre Brown JR Apopka 6.76m 8.88m 6.76m 6.83m 5.60m 5.05m 8.47m 22' 5" 6
  • 6.69  
  • 6.55  
  • 6.83  
  • 6.39  
4 Steven Marrero JR Colonial 5.83m 8.44m 8.71m 6.70m 6.43m 5.63m 8.51m 21' 11.75" 5
  • 6.22  
  • 6.29  
  • 6.45  
  • 6.70  
5 Justin Campbell SR University (Orlando) 4.91m 5.76m 8.50m 6.54m 4.91m 7.13m 5.17m 21' 5.5" 4
  • 6.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.15  
  • 6.14  
6 Makhi Davis SR Wekiva 4.33m 7.93m 7.38m 6.10m 5.12m 6.41m 4.45m 20' 0.25" 3
  • 6.10  
  • 6.04  
  • 6.02  
  • FOUL  
7 Zion Gunn SO Winter Park 5.37m 6.89m 7.56m 6.10m 6.22m 5.25m 5.73m 20' 0.25" 2
  • 5.93  
  • 6.10  
  • 5.84  
  • FOUL  
8 Brandon Taylor JR University (Orlando) 5.19m 4.47m 6.95m 6.04m 6.40m 5.56m 6.46m 19' 9.75" 1
  • 6.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Jamari Gaines SR Evans 5.13m 7.36m 4.52m 6.03m 5.00m 6.21m 5.31m 19' 9.5" -
  • 5.15  
  • 6.03  
  • 6.02  
  • 5.39  
10 Dominique Pringle JR Colonial 5.78m 5.30m 4.89m 5.96m 6.20m 5.90m 6.14m 19' 6.75" -
  • 5.96  
  • 5.95  
  • 5.43  
  • 5.91  
11 Jeremiah Cadet JR Ocoee 6.18m 7.29m 5.77m 5.83m 6.65m 5.60m 5.54m 19' 1.5" -
  • 5.17  
  • 5.33  
  • 5.74  
  • 5.83  
12 Wenter Laloy SO University (Orlando) 4.23m 7.30m 6.66m 5.79m 5.50m 6.95m 7.53m 19' 0" -
  • 5.79  
  • 5.59  
  • 5.64  
  • 5.68  
13 Zachary Tobe SO Ocoee 5.61m 4.86m 5.55m 5.78m 5.66m 6.94m 4.16m 18' 11.75" -
  • 5.64  
  • 5.54  
  • 5.78  
  • 5.63  
14 Jordan Pierre SO Evans 5.42m 5.60m 5.48m 5.77m 4.10m 6.98m 5.37m 18' 11.25" -
  • 5.53  
  • 5.68  
  • 5.27  
  • 5.77  
15 Cordae Riggins SR West Orange 4.32m 5.22m 6.06m 5.61m 7.12m 6.73m 5.16m 18' 5" -
  • 5.44  
  • 5.34  
  • 5.61  
  • 5.57  
16 Tyler Nelson JR Ocoee 3.91m 6.77m 5.17m 5.50m 4.68m 4.07m 6.82m 18' 0.5" -
  • 5.00  
  • 5.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Baransky Desnoir SR Evans 3.83m 6.17m 6.65m 5.32m 5.43m 6.76m 6.17m 17' 5.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Ricardo Kelly JR Apopka 4.58m 6.29m 5.62m 5.20m 6.60m 6.60m 6.60m 17' 0.75" -
  • 4.86  
  • 5.20  
  • 5.03  
  • 4.67  
19 Gilberto Espeso JR Colonial 5.94m 6.39m 5.18m 5.03m 4.78m 5.78m 4.68m 16' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.03  
  • 4.67  
  • 5.01  
  Zakyle Bush SR Wekiva DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Keef Clerisier SR Wekiva DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Javan Robinson JR West Orange DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Makhi Davis SR Wekiva 6.10m 20' 0.25" 3
11 Jeremiah Cadet JR Ocoee 5.83m 19' 1.5" -
12 Wenter Laloy SO University (Orlando) 5.79m 19' 0" -
15 Cordae Riggins SR West Orange 5.61m 18' 5" -
16 Tyler Nelson JR Ocoee 5.50m 18' 0.5" -
17 Baransky Desnoir SR Evans 5.32m 17' 5.5" -
18 Ricardo Kelly JR Apopka 5.20m 17' 0.75" -
19 Gilberto Espeso JR Colonial 5.03m 16' 6" -
  Javan Robinson JR West Orange DNS NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jaquan Lowman SR Apopka 7.06m 23' 2" 10
2 Ryan Campbell JR Timber Creek 6.96m 22' 10" 8
3 Keandre Brown JR Apopka 6.83m 22' 5" 6
4 Steven Marrero JR Colonial 6.70m 21' 11.75" 5
5 Justin Campbell SR University (Orlando) 6.54m 21' 5.5" 4
7 Zion Gunn SO Winter Park 6.10m 20' 0.25" 2
8 Brandon Taylor JR University (Orlando) 6.04m 19' 9.75" 1
9 Jamari Gaines SR Evans 6.03m 19' 9.5" -
10 Dominique Pringle JR Colonial 5.96m 19' 6.75" -
13 Zachary Tobe SO Ocoee 5.78m 18' 11.75" -
14 Jordan Pierre SO Evans 5.77m 18' 11.25" -
  Zakyle Bush SR Wekiva DNS NM   
  Keef Clerisier SR Wekiva DNS NM