April 15, 2021
|
Charlotte FL - Punta Gorda, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 3A Region Qualifier

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Brayan Augustin SO Charlotte 6.31m 20' 8.5" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 6.31 (+0.0)
  • 6.07 (+0.0)
  • 5.97 (+0.0)
2 Jacquez Hughes SR Palmetto 6.00m 19' 8.25" 8
  • 6.00 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.85 (+0.0)
  • 5.72 (+0.0)
3 Lashawn Powell JR Port Charlotte 5.92m 19' 5.25" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 5.92 (+0.0)
  • 5.73 (+0.0)
  • 5.90 (+0.0)
4 Malachi Brand SO Braden River 5.91m 19' 4.75" 5
  • 5.77 (+0.0)
  • 5.91 (+0.0)
  • 5.54 (+0.0)
  • 5.66 (+0.0)
5 Avant Harris SO Charlotte 5.85m 19' 2.5" 4
  • 5.85 (+0.0)
  • 5.82 (+0.0)
  • 5.75 (+0.0)
  • 5.61 (+0.0)
6 Hezekiah Austin JR Hardee 5.73m 18' 9.75" 3
  • 5.73 (+0.0)
  • 5.45 (+0.0)
  • 5.27 (+0.0)
  • 5.54 (+0.0)
7 Rubin Stamp SR Palmetto 5.60m 18' 4.5" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 5.44 (+0.0)
  • 5.60 (+0.0)
  • 5.49 (+0.0)
8 Kavontae Jones SR Sebring 5.50m 18' 0.5" 1
  • 4.68 (+0.0)
  • 4.95 (+0.0)
  • 5.50 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
9 Travis Kerney JR Sebring 5.48m 17' 11.75" -
  • 5.48 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.40 (+0.0)
  • 5.44 (+0.0)
10 Jacob Maslanka SR Port Charlotte 5.35m 17' 6.75" -
  • 5.35 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.10 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
11 Jamaal Thomas JR Southeast 5.32m 17' 5.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.32 (+0.0)
12 Robert Gavin SR Palmetto 5.25m 17' 2.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.25 (+0.0)
13 Daunte Douglas JR Port Charlotte 4.96m 16' 3.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.96 (+0.0)
14 John Delesline JR Braden River 4.76m 15' 7.5" -
  • 4.52 (+0.0)
  • 4.73 (+0.0)
  • 4.76 (+0.0)
  • 4.34 (+0.0)
15 Teagan Randall FR Braden River 4.60m 15' 1.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.60 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.57 (+0.0)
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Hezekiah Austin JR Hardee 5.73m 18' 9.75" 3
8 Kavontae Jones SR Sebring 5.50m 18' 0.5" 1
9 Travis Kerney JR Sebring 5.48m 17' 11.75" -
13 Daunte Douglas JR Port Charlotte 4.96m 16' 3.25" -
14 John Delesline JR Braden River 4.76m 15' 7.5" -
15 Teagan Randall FR Braden River 4.60m 15' 1.25" -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Brayan Augustin SO Charlotte 6.31m 20' 8.5" 10
2 Jacquez Hughes SR Palmetto 6.00m 19' 8.25" 8
3 Lashawn Powell JR Port Charlotte 5.92m 19' 5.25" 6
4 Malachi Brand SO Braden River 5.91m 19' 4.75" 5
5 Avant Harris SO Charlotte 5.85m 19' 2.5" 4
7 Rubin Stamp SR Palmetto 5.60m 18' 4.5" 2
10 Jacob Maslanka SR Port Charlotte 5.35m 17' 6.75" -
11 Jamaal Thomas JR Southeast 5.32m 17' 5.5" -
12 Robert Gavin SR Palmetto 5.25m 17' 2.75" -