April 15, 2021
|
Astronaut HS - Titusville, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A Region Qualifier

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Cole Best SR Trinity Prep 38.64m 126' 9" 10
  • 33.98  
  • 38.64  
  • 38.14  
  • 36.18  
2 Charles Rolenc SR Bishop Moore 37.52m 123' 1" 8
  • 37.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.74  
  • FOUL  
3 Hunter Davis SR Titusville 35.88m 117' 8" 6
  • 35.88  
  • 34.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.23  
4 Jacob Cabral SR Titusville 35.60m 116' 9" 5
  • 35.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.67  
  • FOUL  
5 Caleo Carrera JR Astronaut 35.50m 116' 6" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 32.76  
  • 31.84  
  • 35.50  
6 Philip Rubin JR Trinity Prep 33.56m 110' 1" 3
  • 24.87  
  • 23.83  
  • 33.56  
  • 24.00  
7 Bryan Ruiz JR Bishop Moore 31.57m 103' 7" 2
  • 24.69  
  • 26.97  
  • 31.57  
  • 24.15  
8 Jacob Pils SR Astronaut 31.25m 102' 6" 1
  • 30.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.25  
9 Tyler Barbour SR Titusville 30.55m 100' 3" -
  • 30.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.02  
  • FOUL  
10 Isaiah Allen JR South Sumter 29.79m 97' 9" -
  • 29.55  
  • 29.79  
  • 29.24  
  • 29.28  
11 Waylyn Gilbert SO South Sumter 29.63m 97' 2" -
  • 28.32  
  • 29.63  
  • 28.67  
  • 25.39  
12 Garrett Farr SO South Sumter 29.51m 96' 10" -
  • 29.51  
  • 25.00  
  • 26.76  
  • 26.84  
13 Carlos Mendez SR Windermere Prep 28.36m 93' 0" -
  • 27.34  
  • 28.13  
  • 28.36  
  • 24.53  
14 Andrew Lopez SO Trinity Prep 28.25m 92' 8" -
  • 28.25  
  • 25.03  
  • 27.61  
  • 27.57  
15 Corey Shugg JR Astronaut 27.86m 91' 5" -
  • 25.04  
  • 27.03  
  • 27.86  
  • 27.58  
16 Peter Pan SR Windermere Prep 24.95m 81' 10" -
  • 19.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.95  
  • 21.08  
17 Yang Sun SR Windermere Prep 24.23m 79' 6" -
  • 24.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.98  
18 William McDonald JR Bishop Moore 24.13m 79' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 24.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.69  
19 Colin Weyrauch JR Lake Highland Prep 22.16m 72' 8" -
  • 22.16  
  • 21.70  
  • 21.81  
  • 21.45  
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Philip Rubin JR Trinity Prep 33.56m 110' 1" 3
7 Bryan Ruiz JR Bishop Moore 31.57m 103' 7" 2
13 Carlos Mendez SR Windermere Prep 28.36m 93' 0" -
16 Peter Pan SR Windermere Prep 24.95m 81' 10" -
17 Yang Sun SR Windermere Prep 24.23m 79' 6" -
18 William McDonald JR Bishop Moore 24.13m 79' 2" -
19 Colin Weyrauch JR Lake Highland Prep 22.16m 72' 8" -
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Cole Best SR Trinity Prep 38.64m 126' 9" 10
2 Charles Rolenc SR Bishop Moore 37.52m 123' 1" 8
3 Hunter Davis SR Titusville 35.88m 117' 8" 6
4 Jacob Cabral SR Titusville 35.60m 116' 9" 5
5 Caleo Carrera JR Astronaut 35.50m 116' 6" 4
8 Jacob Pils SR Astronaut 31.25m 102' 6" 1
9 Tyler Barbour SR Titusville 30.55m 100' 3" -
10 Isaiah Allen JR South Sumter 29.79m 97' 9" -
11 Waylyn Gilbert SO South Sumter 29.63m 97' 2" -
12 Garrett Farr SO South Sumter 29.51m 96' 10" -
14 Andrew Lopez SO Trinity Prep 28.25m 92' 8" -
15 Corey Shugg JR Astronaut 27.86m 91' 5" -