April 22, 2021
|
Villages - The Villages, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A Region Qualifier

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Zachary Alexander JR North Marion 12.06m 39' 7" 10
  • 10.71  
  • 12.06  
  • 11.11  
  • 10.85  
2 Kyler Williams SR Mount Dora 11.88m 38' 11.75" 8
  • 11.64  
  • 11.66  
  • 11.81  
  • 11.88  
3 Russell Ficket FR Mount Dora 11.75m 38' 6.75" 6
  • 10.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.85  
  • 11.75  
4 Toren Rogers JR Mount Dora 11.70m 38' 4.75" 5
  • 11.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Holland Harrison JR Trinity Catholic 11.58m 38' 0" 4
  • 9.61  
  • 10.69  
  • 11.58  
  • 10.44  
6 Steven Sloan JR Tavares 11.32m 37' 1.75" 3
  • 10.65  
  • 10.89  
  • 11.16  
  • 11.32  
7 Dominic Johnson FR Trinity Catholic 11.30m 37' 1" 2
  • 10.35  
  • 10.17  
  • 10.56  
  • 11.30  
8 Caleb Brock SR Villages 11.09m 36' 4.75" 1
  • 10.86  
  • 10.68  
  • 11.09  
  • 10.93  
9 Dayton Weaver JR North Marion 11.02m 36' 2" -
  • 9.38  
  • 10.76  
  • 11.02  
  • 10.07  
10 Seth Dixon SO Tavares 10.70m 35' 1.25" -
  • 10.58  
  • 10.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.49  
11 Kaleb Williams JR Eustis 10.67m 35' 0.25" -
  • 9.71  
  • 9.85  
  • 10.67  
  • 10.16  
12 Rayshawn Rutland SR Eustis 10.35m 33' 11.5" -
  • 9.59  
  • 10.05  
  • 10.35  
  • FOUL  
13 Trace Touchton JR Williston 9.49m 31' 1.75" -
  • 9.49  
  • 8.99  
  • 8.90  
  • 9.36  
14 Shawn Carr SO Villages 9.06m 29' 8.75" -
  • 8.97  
  • 8.43  
  • 9.02  
  • 9.06  
15 Jason Arias JR North Marion 8.98m 29' 5.5" -
  • 8.74  
  • 8.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Riley Nobles JR Umatilla 8.96m 29' 4.75" -
  • 8.93  
  • 8.52  
  • 8.84  
  • 8.96  
17 Sam Wryals SR Dunnellon 8.78m 28' 9.75" -
  • 8.60  
  • 7.49  
  • 8.66  
  • 8.78  
18 Colby Causey JR Umatilla 8.76m 28' 9" -
  • 8.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.76  
  • 7.97  
19 Nathan Flower SO Eustis 8.65m 28' 4.5" -
  • 8.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.40  
  • 8.22  
20 Aiden Singer FR Umatilla 8.30m 27' 2.75" -
  • 7.43  
  • 7.72  
  • 7.26  
  • 8.30  
21 Garrett Harrison FR Villages 8.29m 27' 2.5" -
  • 7.70  
  • 7.82  
  • 8.29  
  • FOUL  
  William Richardson JR Dunnellon NM NM   
  Douglas Fowler Jr. SR Dunnellon NM NM   
  Thomas Grady SO Tavares NM NM   
  Ben Mauldin SO Williston NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
13 Trace Touchton JR Williston 9.49m 31' 1.75" -
14 Shawn Carr SO Villages 9.06m 29' 8.75" -
15 Jason Arias JR North Marion 8.98m 29' 5.5" -
16 Riley Nobles JR Umatilla 8.96m 29' 4.75" -
17 Sam Wryals SR Dunnellon 8.78m 28' 9.75" -
18 Colby Causey JR Umatilla 8.76m 28' 9" -
19 Nathan Flower SO Eustis 8.65m 28' 4.5" -
20 Aiden Singer FR Umatilla 8.30m 27' 2.75" -
21 Garrett Harrison FR Villages 8.29m 27' 2.5" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Holland Harrison JR Trinity Catholic 11.58m 38' 0" 4
6 Steven Sloan JR Tavares 11.32m 37' 1.75" 3
11 Kaleb Williams JR Eustis 10.67m 35' 0.25" -
12 Rayshawn Rutland SR Eustis 10.35m 33' 11.5" -
  Ben Mauldin SO Williston NM NM   
  William Richardson JR Dunnellon NM NM   
  Douglas Fowler Jr. SR Dunnellon NM NM   
  Thomas Grady SO Tavares NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Zachary Alexander JR North Marion 12.06m 39' 7" 10
2 Kyler Williams SR Mount Dora 11.88m 38' 11.75" 8
3 Russell Ficket FR Mount Dora 11.75m 38' 6.75" 6
4 Toren Rogers JR Mount Dora 11.70m 38' 4.75" 5
7 Dominic Johnson FR Trinity Catholic 11.30m 37' 1" 2
8 Caleb Brock SR Villages 11.09m 36' 4.75" 1
9 Dayton Weaver JR North Marion 11.02m 36' 2" -
10 Seth Dixon SO Tavares 10.70m 35' 1.25" -