April 10, 2021
|
Tampa Jesuit - Tampa, FL
|
Timing: TRC
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Raekwon Hopkins JR Alonso 4:30.35
2 Macarius Wright SR Newsome 4:32.00
3 Jason Swartzlander JR Newsome 4:37.00
4 Ashton Stringer JR Plant 4:39.31
5 Matthew Martin SR Land O'Lakes 4:43.89
6 Barret Poe SO Tampa Bay HEAT 4:47.23
7 Scott Bucklin JR Newsome 4:47.76
8 Oliver Warner SO Robinson 4:48.35
9 Andrew Lind FR Plant 4:48.65
10 Kevin Velazquez JR Alonso 4:48.71
11 Joey Coyle SO Plant 4:49.08
12 Zack Kremkau JR Alonso 4:49.87
13 Michael DiFranco FR Plant 4:53.24
14 Kristopher Glazewski JR Newsome 4:53.98
15 Caden Payne SR Gaither 4:54.60
16 Seth Brickman SO Plant 4:56.37
17 Ryan Winslow SO Alonso 4:56.71
18 Liam Ballard SO Gaither 4:57.29
19 Christian Roque-Hernandez SR Tampa Bay Tech 4:58.05
20 Ian Ludlam SO Alonso 4:58.29
21 Clayton Slowick SO Plant 5:00.43
22 Jacob Potantus SO Plant 5:00.64
23 Elijah Pettway JR Chamberlain 5:01.14
24 Eric Major JR Chamberlain 5:01.65
25 George Dirks FR Plant 5:02.02
26 Kameron Edmondson SR Sunlake 5:05.40
27 Caden Sessions FR Land O'Lakes 5:06.69
28 Jasen Stovall SO Alonso 5:07.85
29 James Simpson SR Gaither 5:10.93
30 Roman Montero FR Robinson 5:14.11
31 Alex Cruz SR Chamberlain 5:15.88
32 Bryce Reeves FR Sunlake 5:17.10
33 Joseph Levesque SR Land O'Lakes 5:23.27
34 Karter Capps JR Robinson 5:24.75
35 William Anderson FR Seffner Christian 5:28.59
36 Juan Salazar FR Tampa Bay Tech 5:29.24
37 Mark Winn FR Seffner Christian 5:30.66
38 Aiden Dyer JR Seffner Christian 5:37.94
39 Adrian Sanchez FR Alonso 5:42.53
40 Jaiden Oyola SO Robinson 5:45.60
41 Henry Green JR Robinson 5:46.42
42 Roman Lord FR Seffner Christian 5:47.74
43 Riley Palmer SO Land O'Lakes 5:51.29
44 Huy Nguyen SO Alonso 6:03.95
45 Patrick Miller JR Alonso 6:04.50
  Derek Maxfield SR Alonso NT
  Benjamin Borton SO Sunlake NT
  Emmanuel Perez JR Riverview NT
  Caleb Delgado JR Land O'Lakes NT
  Finley Callaghan FR Alonso NT
  Trevor Connatser SO Newsome NT
  Haider Malik FR Newsome NT
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
27 Caden Sessions FR Land O'Lakes 5:06.69
29 James Simpson SR Gaither 5:10.93
31 Alex Cruz SR Chamberlain 5:15.88
32 Bryce Reeves FR Sunlake 5:17.10
34 Karter Capps JR Robinson 5:24.75
35 William Anderson FR Seffner Christian 5:28.59
36 Juan Salazar FR Tampa Bay Tech 5:29.24
37 Mark Winn FR Seffner Christian 5:30.66
38 Aiden Dyer JR Seffner Christian 5:37.94
39 Adrian Sanchez FR Alonso 5:42.53
40 Jaiden Oyola SO Robinson 5:45.60
41 Henry Green JR Robinson 5:46.42
42 Roman Lord FR Seffner Christian 5:47.74
43 Riley Palmer SO Land O'Lakes 5:51.29
44 Huy Nguyen SO Alonso 6:03.95
45 Patrick Miller JR Alonso 6:04.50
  Caleb Delgado JR Land O'Lakes NT
  Haider Malik FR Newsome NT
  Benjamin Borton SO Sunlake NT
  Emmanuel Perez JR Riverview NT
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Kristopher Glazewski JR Newsome 4:53.98
15 Caden Payne SR Gaither 4:54.60
16 Seth Brickman SO Plant 4:56.37
18 Liam Ballard SO Gaither 4:57.29
19 Christian Roque-Hernandez SR Tampa Bay Tech 4:58.05
20 Ian Ludlam SO Alonso 4:58.29
21 Clayton Slowick SO Plant 5:00.43
22 Jacob Potantus SO Plant 5:00.64
23 Elijah Pettway JR Chamberlain 5:01.14
24 Eric Major JR Chamberlain 5:01.65
25 George Dirks FR Plant 5:02.02
26 Kameron Edmondson SR Sunlake 5:05.40
28 Jasen Stovall SO Alonso 5:07.85
  Finley Callaghan FR Alonso NT
  Trevor Connatser SO Newsome NT
  Derek Maxfield SR Alonso NT
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Raekwon Hopkins JR Alonso 4:30.35
2 Macarius Wright SR Newsome 4:32.00
3 Jason Swartzlander JR Newsome 4:37.00
4 Ashton Stringer JR Plant 4:39.31
5 Matthew Martin SR Land O'Lakes 4:43.89
6 Barret Poe SO Tampa Bay HEAT 4:47.23
7 Scott Bucklin JR Newsome 4:47.76
8 Oliver Warner SO Robinson 4:48.35
9 Andrew Lind FR Plant 4:48.65
10 Kevin Velazquez JR Alonso 4:48.71
11 Joey Coyle SO Plant 4:49.08
12 Zack Kremkau JR Alonso 4:49.87
13 Michael DiFranco FR Plant 4:53.24
17 Ryan Winslow SO Alonso 4:56.71
30 Roman Montero FR Robinson 5:14.11
33 Joseph Levesque SR Land O'Lakes 5:23.27