March 20, 2021
|
Westminster Chr. - Miami, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 4A

Boys 100m Dash Throwers High School

W: -2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Garrett Reynolds JR Westminster Christian 31.69 39.61 37.72 42.63 30.56 33.20 28.67
2 Ty Walker JR Westminster Christian 37.31 34.27 38.07 33.89 26.65 49.11 44.55
3 Luke Simmons FR Westminster Christian 47.25 31.63 39.05 36.32 34.37 33.20 46.86
4 Maximillian Morris FR Westminster Christian 37.10 39.10 39.89 36.70 34.71 51.06 40.69
5 Jose Sena SR Riviera Prep 49.62 50.03 40.67 46.37 49.62 49.62 50.43

Boys 100m Dash High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Durian Moss FR Somerset Charter (SP) 11.18 10.18
2 Gabriel Dozler SR Westminster Christian 11.38 11.73
3 Donold Ferguson SR Coral Reef 11.75 10.58
4 Glenn Smith III FR Somerset Academy (SH) 11.99 14.15
5 Jalen Tanner SO Coral Reef 12.02 9.38
6 Anthony Rubio SO True North Classical Academy 12.03 13.24
7 Eric Perez JR Westminster Christian 12.08 14.86
8 Reginald Everett JR Somerset Charter (SP) 12.11 11.63
9 Tonio Evans JR Somerset Academy (SH) 12.11 11.87
10 Tyler Hamilton SR Coral Reef 12.24 9.55
11 Ian Carreras JR Cutler Bay 12.32 10.85
12 Quincy Moore SR Coral Reef 12.46 11.72
13 Nicholas Castellanos SO Westminster Christian 12.51 10.51
14 Phillip Jones SO Somerset Academy (SH) 12.72 16.16
15 Wonderful Dowd JR Coral Reef 12.76 9.19
16 Andres Keller JR Somerset Charter (SP) 12.78 10.10
17 Lucas Harmond SO True North Classical Academy 13.22 10.45
18 Leonel Sanchez FR Cutler Bay 13.40 14.48
19 Luis Gonzalez FR True North Classical Academy 13.41 11.00
20 Gary Louis-Jean JR Somerset Charter (SP) 13.42 12.35
21 Evan Mestre SR Riviera Prep 13.83 12.04
22 Gabriel Garcia JR Divine Savior 13.92 12.81
23 Reed Ramirez FR True North Classical Academy 13.97 12.02
24 Mathew Khawly FR True North Classical Academy 14.31 10.45
25 Samuel Garcia FR Divine Savior 14.63 18.73
26 Taddeo Bianchi JR Somerset Charter (SP) 14.90 16.69
Boys 100m Dash High School Section 1
W: -2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Durian Moss FR Somerset Charter (SP) 13.64 8.95 9.40 11.07 11.18 8.05
2 Gabriel Dozler SR Westminster Christian 10.70 8.08 12.18 12.52 11.38 14.34
3 Donold Ferguson SR Coral Reef 10.46 14.46 13.63 15.16 11.75 12.34
5 Jalen Tanner SO Coral Reef 10.46 9.74 13.47 10.46 12.02 15.03
8 Reginald Everett JR Somerset Charter (SP) 13.08 13.33 15.38 14.66 12.11 15.63
10 Tyler Hamilton SR Coral Reef 9.55 10.90 13.84 10.16 12.24 15.92
Boys 100m Dash High School Section 2
W: -2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Anthony Rubio SO True North Classical Academy 13.00 15.64 12.88 12.03
7 Eric Perez JR Westminster Christian 11.48 12.08 8.46 12.08
11 Ian Carreras JR Cutler Bay 8.75 9.61 12.08 12.32
12 Quincy Moore SR Coral Reef 15.58 13.21 15.45 12.46
13 Nicholas Castellanos SO Westminster Christian 8.89 9.76 10.51 12.51
16 Andres Keller JR Somerset Charter (SP) 15.21 9.84 13.04 12.78
Boys 100m Dash High School Section 3
W: -2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Tonio Evans JR Somerset Academy (SH) 11.51 12.11 15.75
15 Wonderful Dowd JR Coral Reef 13.91 12.76 13.91
21 Evan Mestre SR Riviera Prep 13.28 13.83 16.05
23 Reed Ramirez FR True North Classical Academy 18.03 13.97 17.33
24 Mathew Khawly FR True North Classical Academy 17.75 14.31 15.60
Boys 100m Dash High School Section 4
W: -2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Phillip Jones SO Somerset Academy (SH) 12.72 10.94 12.85 11.45
19 Luis Gonzalez FR True North Classical Academy 13.41 9.79 10.20 9.66
20 Gary Louis-Jean JR Somerset Charter (SP) 13.42 17.05 10.61 14.90
22 Gabriel Garcia JR Divine Savior 13.92 13.65 10.72 17.26
26 Taddeo Bianchi JR Somerset Charter (SP) 14.90 11.78 16.54 13.86
Boys 100m Dash High School Section 5
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Glenn Smith III FR Somerset Academy (SH) 10.32 11.99 12.83
17 Lucas Harmond SO True North Classical Academy 16.13 13.22 11.24
18 Leonel Sanchez FR Cutler Bay 12.60 13.40 9.52
25 Samuel Garcia FR Divine Savior 18.00 14.63 14.34

Boys' 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Durian Moss FR Somerset Charter (SP) 20.07 22.29
2 Gabriel Dozler SR Westminster Christian 20.09 22.57
3 Jalen Tanner SO Coral Reef 28.53 23.97
4 Donold Ferguson SR Coral Reef 27.60 24.00
5 Tonio Evans JR Somerset Academy (SH) 20.64 24.00
6 Glenn Smith III FR Somerset Academy (SH) 24.56 24.07
7 Brandon Mignott SR South Dade 17.96 24.26
8 Anthony Rubio SO True North Classical Academy 24.36 24.36
9 Jayden Higgins SR Westminster Christian 30.47 24.37
10 Tyler Hamilton SR Coral Reef 31.36 24.69
11 Geronimo Castillo SO Divine Savior 30.82 24.85
12 Jonathan Hall FR Somerset Charter (SP) 28.63 24.89
13 Quincy Moore SR Coral Reef 27.82 25.29
14 Lucas Harmond SO True North Classical Academy 25.70 26.22
15 Shawn Smith JR Somerset Academy (SH) 22.40 26.35
16 Roberto Hernandez JR Somerset Charter (SP) 29.34 26.43
17 Noah Davisson JR Divine Savior 18.81 26.49
18 Luis Gonzalez FR True North Classical Academy 28.09 26.75
19 Andres Keller JR Somerset Charter (SP) 32.76 27.53
20 Amir Kraishan SO Riviera Prep 33.00 27.73
21 Evan Mestre SR Riviera Prep 20.36 27.88
22 Joshua Chin-You JR Riviera Prep 20.53 28.12
23 Aaron Engel SR Riviera Prep 31.15 28.31
24 Reed Ramirez FR True North Classical Academy 37.12 28.77
25 Cristian Zigni SR Riviera Prep 37.29 29.36
26 Taddeo Bianchi JR Somerset Charter (SP) 38.84 30.34
  Ian Carreras JR Cutler Bay DQ DQ
Boys' 200 Meters Section 1
W: -2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Durian Moss FR Somerset Charter (SP) 22.29
2 Gabriel Dozler SR Westminster Christian 22.57
4 Donold Ferguson SR Coral Reef 24.00
6 Glenn Smith III FR Somerset Academy (SH) 24.07
10 Tyler Hamilton SR Coral Reef 24.69
13 Quincy Moore SR Coral Reef 25.29
Boys' 200 Meters Section 2
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Tonio Evans JR Somerset Academy (SH) 19.44 24.00 23.52
7 Brandon Mignott SR South Dade 18.20 24.26 22.32
9 Jayden Higgins SR Westminster Christian 30.95 24.37 26.32
11 Geronimo Castillo SO Divine Savior 17.65 24.85 26.10
12 Jonathan Hall FR Somerset Charter (SP) 17.68 24.89 22.16
19 Andres Keller JR Somerset Charter (SP) 32.21 27.53 28.36
Boys' 200 Meters Section 3
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Anthony Rubio SO True North Classical Academy 23.63 24.36 30.94 17.30 25.83
15 Shawn Smith JR Somerset Academy (SH) 34.26 26.35 29.78 30.57 27.67
20 Amir Kraishan SO Riviera Prep 25.52 27.73 30.23 36.05 28.29
21 Evan Mestre SR Riviera Prep 26.77 27.88 22.31 30.11 28.16
22 Joshua Chin-You JR Riviera Prep 20.81 28.12 25.59 26.72 23.34
Boys' 200 Meters Section 4
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Aaron Engel SR Riviera Prep 29.73 28.31 26.90 21.52 28.88 19.82 26.90
24 Reed Ramirez FR True North Classical Academy 31.65 28.77 34.24 36.54 24.75 21.87 26.76
25 Cristian Zigni SR Riviera Prep 27.02 29.36 35.53 24.67 27.90 25.84 36.12
Boys' 200 Meters Section 5
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Roberto Hernandez JR Somerset Charter (SP) 26.70 31.98 26.43 27.76 32.78 26.96 28.81
18 Luis Gonzalez FR True North Classical Academy 29.16 27.82 26.75 20.07 28.36 25.42 33.98
26 Taddeo Bianchi JR Somerset Charter (SP) 22.76 34.29 30.34 21.85 36.11 37.32 25.79
  Ian Carreras JR Cutler Bay DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Boys' 200 Meters Section 6
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jalen Tanner SO Coral Reef 23.97
14 Lucas Harmond SO True North Classical Academy 26.22
17 Noah Davisson JR Divine Savior 26.49
Boys' 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Durian Moss FR Somerset Charter (SP) 52.09 58.10 50.08 58.60
5 Glenn Smith III FR Somerset Academy (SH) 1:04.03 1:02.93 54.72 1:07.31
6 Geronimo Castillo SO Divine Savior 1:02.13 52.15 55.47 1:12.12
7 Arrington McClain SO Somerset Charter (SP) 1:02.43 56.24 56.24 56.24
Boys' 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Davari Demps JR Coral Reef 59.10 56.82 1:05.35 50.01 51.71 1:04.78 1:07.62
10 Andrew Landsaw JR Cutler Bay 46.10 59.87 41.91 51.49 1:07.66 1:10.65 48.50
13 Roberto Hernandez JR Somerset Charter (SP) 53.35 1:01.32 1:19.72 45.38 1:10.52 58.26 53.97
15 Joshua Chin-You JR Riviera Prep 1:00.61 1:02.48 51.24 45.61 1:02.48 1:12.48 1:13.73
21 Andres Keller JR Somerset Charter (SP) 59.82 1:05.73 1:05.08 1:22.17 1:11.65 1:21.51 48.64
Boys' 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Brandon Mignott SR South Dade 53.84 1:01.92 38.23 53.31 1:04.61 58.69 50.61
14 Shawn Smith JR Somerset Academy (SH) 1:01.40 1:16.75 1:13.07 1:05.70 1:03.86 1:06.93 1:17.98
16 Amir Kraishan SO Riviera Prep 1:02.60 49.46 1:11.99 47.58 53.21 1:00.73 1:00.10
18 Paul Mallas SO True North Classical Academy 1:02.88 56.60 1:14.20 1:01.00 47.79 58.48 1:00.37
24 Marco Antonio SR Riviera Prep 1:08.47 49.30 1:13.95 1:03.00 1:05.05 58.89 1:11.90
Boys' 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Tonio Evans JR Somerset Academy (SH) 53.95
4 Quinton Hightower SR Somerset Academy (SH) 54.33
17 Aaron Engel SR Riviera Prep 1:02.73
19 Evan Mestre SR Riviera Prep 1:03.64
Boys' 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Noah Davisson JR Divine Savior 1:05.52 59.56 45.27 1:00.76 1:05.52 1:01.95
11 Leonel Sanchez FR Cutler Bay 59.33 1:01.16 49.54 53.82 56.88 58.72
12 Braylon Williams FR Somerset Charter (SP) 1:07.43 1:01.30 47.82 1:00.08 1:00.69 1:03.14
23 Cristian Zigni SR Riviera Prep 1:21.45 1:07.87 1:24.16 1:17.38 1:11.95 1:25.52
Boys' 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Luis Gonzalez FR True North Classical Academy 1:03.87
22 Joan Espinosa SO Somerset Academy (SH) 1:07.21
25 Andres Orta SO Divine Savior 1:09.90

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dakota Quinones SR Coral Reef 2:12.45 1:48.61 2:44.24
2 Lukas Santana JR Coral Reef 2:17.35 2:51.69 2:14.61
3 Bryan Varela SO Coral Reef 2:17.38 2:54.48 2:24.25
4 Sebastian Tenorio JR Divine Savior 2:19.51 1:46.03 2:09.75
5 Andrew Landsaw JR Cutler Bay 2:20.21 2:21.62 2:38.44
6 Jo Nunez FR Divine Savior 2:20.49 2:40.16 1:49.59
7 Diego Navarro SO Riviera Prep 2:22.54 1:41.21 2:41.07
8 Heidel Diaz SR South Dade 2:23.74 3:06.87 2:51.05
9 Roman Giffune SO Riviera Prep 2:23.85 1:47.89 1:46.45
10 Quinton Hightower SR Somerset Academy (SH) 2:24.87 2:06.04 2:53.85
11 Niles Yeekee JR Coral Reef 2:27.92 1:55.38 2:22.01
12 Julian Morales FR Riviera Prep 2:32.39 2:12.58 2:46.11
13 Braylon Williams FR Somerset Charter (SP) 2:33.12 3:05.28 3:16.00
14 Paul Mallas SO True North Classical Academy 2:34.95 2:56.65 3:05.94
15 Michael Sanchez FR Somerset Charter (SP) 2:35.36 1:59.63 2:33.81
16 Michael Castellanos SR Westminster Christian 2:36.65 1:49.66 2:41.35
17 Erislandy Aladro JR South Dade 2:37.69 2:39.27 2:59.77
18 Erik Gaviria SO Westminster Christian 2:39.23 3:14.26 3:12.67
19 Ernesto Palma SR Westminster Christian 2:41.33 2:21.97 2:59.08
20 Marco Antonio SR Riviera Prep 2:42.47 3:16.59 2:21.35
21 Gary Louis-Jean JR Somerset Charter (SP) 2:48.44 3:06.97 2:53.50
22 Bjorn Garrido SR Westminster Christian 2:59.07 3:20.56 2:23.26
23 Joan Espinosa SO Somerset Academy (SH) 3:02.66 2:48.05 2:46.22
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Quinton Hightower SR Somerset Academy (SH) 2:11.84 2:24.87 3:05.44 1:47.21
20 Marco Antonio SR Riviera Prep 2:03.48 2:42.47 2:01.86 2:03.48
21 Gary Louis-Jean JR Somerset Charter (SP) 3:03.60 2:48.44 2:58.55 2:33.28
23 Joan Espinosa SO Somerset Academy (SH) 2:29.79 3:02.66 2:11.52 2:53.53
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Andrew Landsaw JR Cutler Bay 2:20.21 2:18.81 1:53.57 1:46.56
6 Jo Nunez FR Divine Savior 2:20.49 2:09.25 2:57.02 2:20.49
11 Niles Yeekee JR Coral Reef 2:27.92 2:58.99 1:45.03 2:14.61
12 Julian Morales FR Riviera Prep 2:32.39 2:44.59 3:05.92 2:20.20
13 Braylon Williams FR Somerset Charter (SP) 2:33.12 2:00.97 2:51.50 2:39.25
14 Paul Mallas SO True North Classical Academy 2:34.95 3:07.49 2:19.46 2:38.05
15 Michael Sanchez FR Somerset Charter (SP) 2:35.36 2:46.24 2:12.06 2:05.85
17 Erislandy Aladro JR South Dade 2:37.69 3:23.42 3:12.39 2:58.19
19 Ernesto Palma SR Westminster Christian 2:41.33 3:26.51 2:59.08 3:03.92
22 Bjorn Garrido SR Westminster Christian 2:59.07 3:43.84 2:57.28 3:04.45
Boys' 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dakota Quinones SR Coral Reef 2:11.13 2:12.45
2 Lukas Santana JR Coral Reef 2:15.98 2:17.35
3 Bryan Varela SO Coral Reef 2:06.39 2:17.38
4 Sebastian Tenorio JR Divine Savior 1:58.59 2:19.51
7 Diego Navarro SO Riviera Prep 2:19.69 2:22.54
8 Heidel Diaz SR South Dade 1:49.25 2:23.74
9 Roman Giffune SO Riviera Prep 1:47.89 2:23.85
16 Michael Castellanos SR Westminster Christian 1:49.66 2:36.65
18 Erik Gaviria SO Westminster Christian 2:02.61 2:39.23

Boys' 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dakota Quinones SR Coral Reef 4:46.32 4:34.51 4:05.00 6:20.77 3:53.19 4:55.17
2 Lukas Santana JR Coral Reef 6:14.35 6:17.45 5:27.95 3:52.04 5:18.67 5:09.38
3 Roman Giffune SO Riviera Prep 5:21.81 5:12.43 4:47.44 4:16.20 3:38.71 5:12.43
4 Sebastian Tenorio JR Divine Savior 4:54.72 5:26.08 5:54.29 6:03.70 6:44.46 5:13.53
5 Bryan Varela SO Coral Reef 4:26.16 5:34.32 6:52.22 5:18.09 6:52.22 5:24.58
6 Heidel Diaz SR South Dade 5:18.58 5:12.01 6:27.55 5:05.44 5:15.30 5:28.43
7 Niles Yeekee JR Coral Reef 4:16.27 6:30.98 5:31.84 6:21.12 5:31.84 5:28.55
8 Diego Navarro SO Riviera Prep 4:30.83 4:44.04 3:57.81 6:26.43 4:57.26 5:30.28
9 Michael Castellanos SR Westminster Christian 6:13.90 4:32.84 6:34.11 5:57.05 5:20.00 5:36.84
10 Erik Gaviria SO Westminster Christian 4:02.55 4:33.74 6:45.41 5:22.25 7:09.66 5:46.50
11 Julian Morales FR Riviera Prep 6:45.56 7:03.20 5:42.08 5:59.72 6:31.46 5:52.66
12 Erislandy Aladro JR South Dade 5:04.73 5:30.75 7:11.08 7:14.80 5:15.88 6:11.62
13 Ernesto Palma SR Westminster Christian 6:34.82 4:45.78 7:04.91 6:34.82 6:57.39 6:16.02
14 Lucas Diaz FR Westminster Christian 6:39.39 7:31.83 5:14.67 4:42.40 6:43.42 6:43.42
15 Joan Espinosa SO Somerset Academy (SH) 7:36.36 8:08.96 5:13.75 5:42.27 6:31.17 6:47.46

Boys' 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jo Nunez FR Divine Savior 12:44.32 14:24.32 8:41.45 10:14.31 11:54.31
2 Alejandro Merlano FR Divine Savior 11:10.20 13:45.49 9:48.47 11:34.72 13:37.31
3 Bjorn Garrido SR Westminster Christian 11:34.67 18:24.35 17:57.63 19:08.88 14:50.60
4 Lucas Diaz FR Westminster Christian 11:38.00 17:03.10 14:20.55 18:10.03 15:56.16

Boys' 110 Hurdles

W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Chris Lopez SR Divine Savior 14.59 18.70

Boys' 300 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Chris Lopez SR Divine Savior 49.97 41.98
2 Keven Lacayo JR Westminster Christian 54.41 56.59

Boys 4 x 100m Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Westminster Christian 56.44 1:12.81

Boys 4 x 100m Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Westminster Christian 44.51 52.08 43.18 32.05 57.87
2 Somerset Academy (SH) 45.83 46.29 41.25 38.50 38.96
3 Somerset Charter (SP) 46.69 40.62 59.30 54.16 51.36

Boys' 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1 Coral Reef A 3:39.37
2 Somerset Academy (SH) A 3:43.94
3 Somerset Charter (SP) A 3:47.08
4 Coral Reef
(B>)
B 3:53.18
5 Westminster Christian A 4:09.52
6 Divine Savior A 4:10.90

Boys' 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Westminster Christian 9:57.57 11:57.09 12:03.06 7:40.13 8:57.82 12:38.92 9:33.67
2 Somerset Charter (SP) 10:12.66 11:01.68 11:01.68 10:31.04 7:14.99 8:40.77 10:00.41

Boys' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Jayden Higgins SR Westminster Christian 1.82m 1.97m 5' 11.5"
2 Nicholas Castellanos SO Westminster Christian 1.44m 1.61m 4' 8.75"
3 Eric Perez JR Westminster Christian 1.37m 1.22m 4' 6"
4 Erik Gaviria SO Westminster Christian 1.37m 1.41m 4' 6"

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jayden Higgins SR Westminster Christian 5.24m 7.07m 6.31m 5.81m 5.17m 20' 8.5"
2 Brandon Mignott SR South Dade 4.66m 6.99m 6.13m 7.79m 4.90m 20' 1.5"
3 Reginald Everett JR Somerset Charter (SP) 5.37m 6.26m 5.54m 5.60m 4.32m 18' 2.25"
4 Geronimo Castillo SO Divine Savior 5.35m 3.92m 5.52m 4.20m 4.31m 18' 1.5"
5 Nicholas Castellanos SO Westminster Christian 4.38m 6.41m 5.48m 4.06m 5.04m 17' 11.75"
6 Quinton Hightower SR Somerset Academy (SH) 5.91m 4.20m 5.32m 6.38m 5.85m 17' 5.5"
7 Tonio Evans JR Somerset Academy (SH) 6.49m 3.73m 5.11m 5.83m 6.03m 16' 9.25"
8 Shawn Smith JR Somerset Academy (SH) 4.45m 4.85m 5.11m 3.73m 6.13m 16' 9.25"
9 Samuel Garcia FR Divine Savior 4.46m 3.96m 4.13m 5.29m 3.84m 13' 6.75"

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Brandon Mignott SR South Dade 12.29m 10.45m 40' 4"
2 Noah Davisson JR Divine Savior 11.72m 12.42m 38' 5.5"
3 Eric Perez JR Westminster Christian 11.33m 14.05m 37' 2.25"
4 Jonathan Hall FR Somerset Charter (SP) 10.92m 12.23m 35' 10"
5 Chris Lopez SR Divine Savior 10.60m 13.14m 34' 9.5"

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Matthew Fluerry JR Somerset Charter (SP) 11.73m 10.99m 15.31m 12.35m 40' 6.25"
2 Ty Walker JR Westminster Christian 9.75m 11.96m 8.71m 11.61m 38' 1.25"
3 Jose Garcia Jr. JR Somerset Charter (SP) 11.91m 9.62m 11.48m 10.93m 35' 10.5"
4 Brody Xin JR Divine Savior 7.06m 12.11m 12.81m 10.09m 33' 1.25"
5 Phillip Jones SO Somerset Academy (SH) 9.26m 9.56m 9.17m 9.75m 32' 0"
6 Garrett Reynolds JR Westminster Christian 7.96m 9.05m 6.61m 9.05m 29' 8.25"
7 Fernando Barrera SO Somerset Academy (SH) 10.75m 10.93m 6.95m 9.03m 29' 7.5"
8 Luke Simmons FR Westminster Christian 6.35m 6.12m 8.80m 7.65m 25' 1.25"
9 Santiago Avendano SO Divine Savior 8.54m 7.03m 7.79m 7.56m 24' 9.75"
10 Pruthvi Shembade JR Coral Reef 6.93m 8.12m 7.38m 7.45m 24' 5.5"
11 Maximillian Morris FR Westminster Christian 7.35m 5.86m 8.01m 7.42m 24' 4.25"
12 Leonel Sanchez FR Cutler Bay 7.66m 8.11m 6.26m 7.37m 24' 2.25"
13 Santiago Tenorio SR Divine Savior 6.97m 7.62m 8.34m 7.19m 23' 7.25"
14 Giovanni Perillo FR Divine Savior 7.81m 8.01m 7.75m 6.62m 21' 8.75"

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jose Garcia Jr. JR Somerset Charter (SP) 29.76m 33.33m 27.68m 25.30m 22.92m 97' 8"
2 Brody Xin JR Divine Savior 26.62m 29.55m 21.30m 24.76m 28.48m 87' 4"
3 Matthew Fluerry JR Somerset Charter (SP) 25.82m 25.56m 31.50m 26.34m 22.46m 84' 8"
4 Ty Walker JR Westminster Christian 24.12m 28.46m 30.39m 18.33m 27.01m 79' 2"
5 Phillip Jones SO Somerset Academy (SH) 22.28m 20.05m 16.04m 18.27m 28.52m 73' 1"
6 Garrett Reynolds JR Westminster Christian 22.06m 25.15m 22.94m 15.44m 20.52m 72' 4"
7 Santiago Avendano SO Divine Savior 21.88m 21.00m 23.41m 25.60m 19.25m 71' 9"
8 Pruthvi Shembade JR Coral Reef 21.84m 26.64m 25.12m 24.02m 17.25m 71' 8"
9 Luke Simmons FR Westminster Christian 21.14m 22.83m 22.62m 24.95m 21.56m 69' 4"
10 Maximillian Morris FR Westminster Christian 18.58m 20.25m 20.44m 23.97m 21.55m 60' 11"
11 Fernando Barrera SO Somerset Academy (SH) 17.60m 19.18m 15.66m 21.30m 14.78m 57' 9"
12 Santiago Tenorio SR Divine Savior 16.06m 19.59m 13.01m 12.21m 15.58m 52' 8"
13 Giovanni Perillo FR Divine Savior 13.56m 13.42m 15.87m 15.05m 15.46m 44' 6"

Boys' Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Michael Castellanos SR Westminster Christian 24.95m 27.66m 23.05m 33.36m 35.26m 27.12m 23.59m 89' 0"
2 Brody Xin JR Divine Savior 30.96m 24.72m 18.48m 30.00m 22.08m 24.00m 20.88m 78' 9"
3 Ty Walker JR Westminster Christian 16.18m 21.27m 29.82m 24.28m 26.82m 23.12m 27.74m 75' 10"
4 Santiago Tenorio SR Divine Savior 20.05m 14.06m 15.74m 17.62m 18.55m 18.74m 23.80m 61' 6"
5 Garrett Reynolds JR Westminster Christian 18.77m 21.86m 21.14m 22.23m 19.86m 18.22m 22.78m 59' 9"
6 Maximillian Morris FR Westminster Christian 19.16m 21.95m 15.85m 16.20m 13.59m 17.42m 20.56m 57' 2"
7 Santiago Avendano SO Divine Savior 15.63m 17.87m 14.43m 18.55m 13.06m 17.18m 16.15m 56' 4"
8 Ernesto Palma SR Westminster Christian 15.81m 18.18m 15.67m 18.62m 18.18m 14.78m 15.67m 48' 6"
9 Luke Simmons FR Westminster Christian 13.14m 18.03m 11.46m 16.78m 16.22m 13.98m 16.50m 45' 10"
  Keven Lacayo JR Westminster Christian NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM