April 9, 2021
|
Satellite - Satellite Beach, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Gabrel Betts JR Satellite 45.02m 147' 8" 10
  • 41.23  
  • 43.73  
  • 45.02  
  • 37.33  
  • 40.15  
  • 44.20  
2 Jordan Love SR Rockledge 42.91m 140' 9" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 35.40  
  • 41.81  
  • 41.17  
  • 42.33  
  • 42.91  
3 Gavin Rowell JR Melbourne 41.60m 136' 6" 6
  • 40.50  
  • 41.56  
  • 41.60  
  • 41.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Jude Tinor SO Heritage 39.25m 128' 9" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 39.21  
  • 38.11  
  • 33.75  
  • 39.25  
  • 37.93  
5 David Exum SR Palm Bay 38.78m 127' 3" 4
  • 33.93  
  • 33.32  
  • 29.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.78  
  • FOUL  
6 Caleo Carrera JR Astronaut 35.71m 117' 2" 3
  • 31.82  
  • 35.71  
  • 34.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.72  
7 Jacob Cabral SR Titusville 35.55m 116' 7" 2
  • 35.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.55  
8 Jacob Pils SR Astronaut 31.53m 103' 5" 1
  • 31.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Nathan Nemetz FR West Shore 31.47m 103' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.47  
10 Corey Shugg JR Astronaut 31.12m 102' 1" -
  • 29.19  
  • 31.12  
  • FOUL  
11 Shaun Comino SR Edgewood 30.59m 100' 4" -
  • 25.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.59  
12 Hunter Davis SR Titusville 30.45m 99' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 26.74  
  • 30.45  
13 Marqueil Ford-Watson SO Melbourne 29.84m 97' 11" -
  • 28.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.84  
14 Tyler Barbour SR Titusville 28.54m 93' 8" -
  • 28.54  
15 Phillip Brown JR Satellite 28.43m 93' 3" -
  • 28.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.40  
16 Connor Robinson FR Heritage 28.18m 92' 5" -
  • 26.08  
  • 28.18  
  • FOUL  
17 Tahjai Graham SR Bayside 25.72m 84' 4" -
  • 25.72  
18 Seth Marr JR Heritage 25.43m 83' 5" -
  • 25.43  
19 David Parker JR Viera 25.36m 83' 2" -
  • 25.36  
20 Maddox Jurgensen JR Edgewood 24.65m 80' 10" -
  • 24.65  
21 Damien Laguna FR Bayside 23.95m 78' 7" -
  • 23.95  
22 Daniel Suchyna SR Cocoa 23.37m 76' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.37  
23 Keevon McCullough JR Heritage 23.01m 75' 6" -
  • 23.01  
24 Brian Rodriguez SR Rockledge 22.12m 72' 7" -
  • 22.12  
25 Jonathan Walker SO Melbourne 20.61m 67' 7" -
  • 20.61  
26 Michael Cox JR Cocoa Beach 20.19m 66' 3" -
  • 20.19  
27 Gage Tenadini SR Titusville 19.71m 64' 8" -
  • 19.71  
28 Musaed Alsharif SR West Shore 19.06m 62' 6" -
  • 19.06  
28 Kareem Parker JR Bayside 19.06m 62' 6" -
  • 19.06  
30 Mark Weinberg SO Melbourne 18.94m 62' 2" -
  • 18.94  
31 Bryce Cox FR Cocoa Beach 17.15m 56' 3" -
  • 17.15  
  Preston Atul JR Rockledge DNS NM   
  Vadrey Washington SO Astronaut DNS NM   
  Julian Crissman JR Space Coast DNS NM   
  Warrick Floyd SO West Shore DNS NM   
  Tyler Martin FR Cocoa Beach DNS NM   
  Brandon Datz FR Cocoa Beach DNS NM   
  Josiah Allan 8 Cocoa DNS NM   
  Cooper Howard FR Viera DNS NM   
  Xavier Solis FR Cocoa DNS NM   
  Joshua Cutbirth SR Rockledge DNS NM   
  Lanyard Toney SR Cocoa DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
17 Tahjai Graham SR Bayside 25.72m 84' 4" -
19 David Parker JR Viera 25.36m 83' 2" -
23 Keevon McCullough JR Heritage 23.01m 75' 6" -
26 Michael Cox JR Cocoa Beach 20.19m 66' 3" -
27 Gage Tenadini SR Titusville 19.71m 64' 8" -
28 Musaed Alsharif SR West Shore 19.06m 62' 6" -
28 Kareem Parker JR Bayside 19.06m 62' 6" -
30 Mark Weinberg SO Melbourne 18.94m 62' 2" -
31 Bryce Cox FR Cocoa Beach 17.15m 56' 3" -
  Brandon Datz FR Cocoa Beach DNS NM   
  Warrick Floyd SO West Shore DNS NM   
  Tyler Martin FR Cocoa Beach DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Nathan Nemetz FR West Shore 31.47m 103' 3" -
10 Corey Shugg JR Astronaut 31.12m 102' 1" -
14 Tyler Barbour SR Titusville 28.54m 93' 8" -
18 Seth Marr JR Heritage 25.43m 83' 5" -
20 Maddox Jurgensen JR Edgewood 24.65m 80' 10" -
21 Damien Laguna FR Bayside 23.95m 78' 7" -
24 Brian Rodriguez SR Rockledge 22.12m 72' 7" -
25 Jonathan Walker SO Melbourne 20.61m 67' 7" -
  Cooper Howard FR Viera DNS NM   
  Josiah Allan 8 Cocoa DNS NM   
  Xavier Solis FR Cocoa DNS NM   
  Preston Atul JR Rockledge DNS NM   
  Joshua Cutbirth SR Rockledge DNS NM   
  Julian Crissman JR Space Coast DNS NM   
  Vadrey Washington SO Astronaut DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Gabrel Betts JR Satellite 45.02m 147' 8" 10
2 Jordan Love SR Rockledge 42.91m 140' 9" 8
3 Gavin Rowell JR Melbourne 41.60m 136' 6" 6
4 Jude Tinor SO Heritage 39.25m 128' 9" 5
5 David Exum SR Palm Bay 38.78m 127' 3" 4
6 Caleo Carrera JR Astronaut 35.71m 117' 2" 3
7 Jacob Cabral SR Titusville 35.55m 116' 7" 2
8 Jacob Pils SR Astronaut 31.53m 103' 5" 1
11 Shaun Comino SR Edgewood 30.59m 100' 4" -
12 Hunter Davis SR Titusville 30.45m 99' 11" -
13 Marqueil Ford-Watson SO Melbourne 29.84m 97' 11" -
15 Phillip Brown JR Satellite 28.43m 93' 3" -
16 Connor Robinson FR Heritage 28.18m 92' 5" -
22 Daniel Suchyna SR Cocoa 23.37m 76' 8" -
  Lanyard Toney SR Cocoa DNS NM