April 3, 2021
|
Ribault - Jacksonville, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Tariq Riley JR Fletcher 6.48m 21' 3.25" 10
  • 5.96  
  • 6.48  
  • 6.09  
  • FOUL  
2 Malcom Seaborn SR Atlantic Coast 6.34m 20' 9.75" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 6.24  
  • 6.34  
  • 5.96  
3 Domictress Robinson SR Ribault 6.28m 20' 7.25" 6
  • 6.28  
  • 6.25  
  • 6.17  
  • 5.50  
4 Joseph Morrison JR Robert E. Lee 6.06m 19' 10.75" 5
  • 5.98  
  • 5.75  
  • 6.06  
  • 6.00  
5 Stanley Cowherd JR St. Johns Country Day 5.96m 19' 6.75" 4
  • 5.87  
  • 5.68  
  • 5.96  
  • 5.61  
6 Diondre Johnson SR Mandarin 5.91m 19' 4.75" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 5.91  
  • 5.80  
  • FOUL  
7 Shannon Carter JR Atlantic Coast 5.82m 19' 1.25" 2
  • 5.82  
  • 5.66  
  • 5.68  
  • 5.72  
8 Kendrick Scurry SR Ribault 5.72m 18' 9.25" 1
  • 4.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.72  
  • 5.61  
9 Cornelius Cooks SR Andrew Jackson 5.71m 18' 9" -
  • 5.40  
  • 5.57  
  • 5.65  
  • 5.71  
10 Desmond Evans SR Atlantic Coast 5.71m 18' 9" -
  • 5.71  
  • 5.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Davaughn Patterson SO Ed White 5.63m 18' 5.75" -
  • 5.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.63  
12 Kylon Washington JR Mandarin 5.61m 18' 5" -
  • 5.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.61  
  • 5.58  
13 Anthony Glover SO Terry Parker 5.61m 18' 5" -
  • 5.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.61  
14 James Amaker SO Westside 5.58m 18' 3.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.29  
  • 5.58  
  • FOUL  
15 Kaleb Tankard SR Sandalwood 5.56m 18' 3" -
  • 5.44  
  • 5.56  
  • 5.52  
  • FOUL  
16 Aiden Wright JR Terry Parker 5.54m 18' 2.25" -
  • 5.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Clinton Johnson III SO Ed White 5.54m 18' 2.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Tavales Thomas SO Robert E. Lee 5.53m 18' 1.75" -
  • 5.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Ethan Tookes SO Robert E. Lee 5.42m 17' 9.5" -
  • 5.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Derrick Faison JR Ribault 5.34m 17' 6.25" -
  • 5.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Jakobi Smith SO Ribault 5.25m 17' 2.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Daliyl Gross JR First Coast 5.23m 17' 2" -
  • 5.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Jevan Rivers SR Ed White 5.22m 17' 1.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.22  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
24 Michael Sanders SO Sandalwood 5.03m 16' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Tony Turner SO First Coast 4.67m 15' 4" -
  • 4.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Dezion Collier FR Sandalwood 4.66m 15' 3.5" -
  • 4.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Micah Nath SR Terry Parker 4.52m 14' 10" -
  • 4.52  
  • FOUL  
  King Grant Sophomore North Florida Educational Inst DNS NM   
  Zebreke Bellamy SR Ed White DNS NM   
  Demarii Collier FR Sandalwood DNS NM   
  Jeranthony Maron JR Fletcher DNS NM   
  Troy Edwards Sophomore North Florida Educational Inst DNS NM   
  Maurice Heath SR Robert E. Lee DNS NM   
  James Henson JR Paxon DNS NM   
  Lewis Ayers SO Wolfson DNS NM   
  Landon Franklin FR Atlantic Coast DNS NM   
  Samuel Brooks Junior North Florida Educational Inst DNS NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Shannon Carter JR Atlantic Coast 5.82m 19' 1.25" 2
9 Cornelius Cooks SR Andrew Jackson 5.71m 18' 9" -
16 Clinton Johnson III SO Ed White 5.54m 18' 2.25" -
  Samuel Brooks Junior North Florida Educational Inst DNS NM   
  King Grant Sophomore North Florida Educational Inst DNS NM   
  Troy Edwards Sophomore North Florida Educational Inst DNS NM   
  Landon Franklin FR Atlantic Coast DNS NM   
  Lewis Ayers SO Wolfson DNS NM   
  Jeranthony Maron JR Fletcher DNS NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
16 Aiden Wright JR Terry Parker 5.54m 18' 2.25" -
19 Ethan Tookes SO Robert E. Lee 5.42m 17' 9.5" -
21 Jakobi Smith SO Ribault 5.25m 17' 2.75" -
22 Daliyl Gross JR First Coast 5.23m 17' 2" -
23 Jevan Rivers SR Ed White 5.22m 17' 1.5" -
25 Tony Turner SO First Coast 4.67m 15' 4" -
27 Micah Nath SR Terry Parker 4.52m 14' 10" -
  Demarii Collier FR Sandalwood DNS NM   
  Zebreke Bellamy SR Ed White DNS NM   
  James Henson JR Paxon DNS NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Joseph Morrison JR Robert E. Lee 6.06m 19' 10.75" 5
11 Davaughn Patterson SO Ed White 5.63m 18' 5.75" -
12 Kylon Washington JR Mandarin 5.61m 18' 5" -
14 James Amaker SO Westside 5.58m 18' 3.75" -
15 Kaleb Tankard SR Sandalwood 5.56m 18' 3" -
18 Tavales Thomas SO Robert E. Lee 5.53m 18' 1.75" -
24 Michael Sanders SO Sandalwood 5.03m 16' 6" -
26 Dezion Collier FR Sandalwood 4.66m 15' 3.5" -
  Maurice Heath SR Robert E. Lee DNS NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Tariq Riley JR Fletcher 6.48m 21' 3.25" 10
2 Malcom Seaborn SR Atlantic Coast 6.34m 20' 9.75" 8
3 Domictress Robinson SR Ribault 6.28m 20' 7.25" 6
5 Stanley Cowherd JR St. Johns Country Day 5.96m 19' 6.75" 4
6 Diondre Johnson SR Mandarin 5.91m 19' 4.75" 3
8 Kendrick Scurry SR Ribault 5.72m 18' 9.25" 1
10 Desmond Evans SR Atlantic Coast 5.71m 18' 9" -
13 Anthony Glover SO Terry Parker 5.61m 18' 5" -
20 Derrick Faison JR Ribault 5.34m 17' 6.25" -