April 7, 2021
|
Trinity Prep - Winter Park, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Cole Best SR Trinity Prep 12.75m 41' 10" 10
  • 12.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.75  
2 Isaiah Wallace SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 11.70m 38' 4.75" 8
  • 11.59  
  • 11.70  
  • 11.60  
3 Tyler Simmons FR Windermere Prep 11.33m 37' 2.25" 6
  • 11.14  
  • 11.17  
  • 11.33  
4 Philip Rubin JR Trinity Prep 10.72m 35' 2" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 10.72  
  • FOUL  
5 Jacob Brommer SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 10.68m 35' 0.5" 4
  • 10.58  
  • 10.68  
  • FOUL  
6 Peter Pan SR Windermere Prep 10.63m 34' 10.5" 3
  • 10.63  
  • 9.94  
  • 10.08  
7 Alejandro Caballero FR Montverde Academy 10.23m 33' 6.75" 2
  • 9.74  
  • 9.82  
  • 10.23  
8 Luke Boivin SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 10.09m 33' 1.25" 1
  • 9.76  
  • 9.09  
  • 10.09  
9 Yang Sun SR Windermere Prep 10.04m 32' 11.25" -
  • 9.44  
  • 10.04  
  • 9.76  
10 Colin Weyrauch JR Lake Highland Prep 8.56m 28' 1" -
  • 8.46  
  • 8.46  
  • 8.56  
11 Jackson Altomare 8 Trinity Prep 8.31m 27' 3.25" -
  • 7.52  
  • 7.97  
  • 8.31  
12 Sebastien Santiesteban SO Orlando Christian Prep 8.19m 26' 10.5" -
  • 8.19  
  • 7.71  
  • 7.54  
13 Tysen Chadwick FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 8.09m 26' 6.5"   
  • FOUL  
  • 8.09  
  • 7.93  
14 Hanru Swanepoel FR First Academy (Orlando) 7.60m 24' 11.25" -
  • 7.56  
  • 7.56  
  • 7.60  
15 Sameer Siddiqui SO Windermere Prep 7.25m 23' 9.5" -
  • 6.98  
  • 7.25  
  • 6.99  
  Andrew Lopez SO Trinity Prep DNS NM   
  Tyler Crump SR First Academy (Orlando) DNS NM   
  Caleb Osborne SO First Academy (Orlando) DNS NM   
  Gray Zavada SR First Academy (Orlando) DNS NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Alejandro Caballero FR Montverde Academy 10.23m 33' 6.75" 2
10 Colin Weyrauch JR Lake Highland Prep 8.56m 28' 1" -
11 Jackson Altomare 8 Trinity Prep 8.31m 27' 3.25" -
12 Sebastien Santiesteban SO Orlando Christian Prep 8.19m 26' 10.5" -
13 Tysen Chadwick FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 8.09m 26' 6.5"   
14 Hanru Swanepoel FR First Academy (Orlando) 7.60m 24' 11.25" -
15 Sameer Siddiqui SO Windermere Prep 7.25m 23' 9.5" -
  Tyler Crump SR First Academy (Orlando) DNS NM   
  Caleb Osborne SO First Academy (Orlando) DNS NM   
  Andrew Lopez SO Trinity Prep DNS NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Cole Best SR Trinity Prep 12.75m 41' 10" 10
2 Isaiah Wallace SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 11.70m 38' 4.75" 8
3 Tyler Simmons FR Windermere Prep 11.33m 37' 2.25" 6
4 Philip Rubin JR Trinity Prep 10.72m 35' 2" 5
5 Jacob Brommer SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 10.68m 35' 0.5" 4
6 Peter Pan SR Windermere Prep 10.63m 34' 10.5" 3
8 Luke Boivin SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 10.09m 33' 1.25" 1
9 Yang Sun SR Windermere Prep 10.04m 32' 11.25" -
  Gray Zavada SR First Academy (Orlando) DNS NM