March 15, 2021
|
Hallandale - Hallandale, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Semaj Banks JR Miramar 11.25 1.1
2 Tiwan Mccloud   Hallandale 11.39 1.1
3 Kavon Henderson SR South Broward 11.41 1.1
4 Joshua Medina SR McArthur 11.46 1.1
5 Jason Francois SR West Broward 11.47 1.3
6 Ashton Sarrion SO West Broward 11.59 1.8
7 Devin West SR Flanagan 11.63 1.8
8 Alan Schwartz FR Pembroke Pines Charter 11.72 1.8
9 Tafari Dryden JR Flanagan 11.85 1.3
10 Jahmir Pitter SO Pembroke Pines Charter 11.87 1.3
11 Rene Francois SO McArthur 11.90 1.3
12 Jadon Taylor SO Pembroke Pines Charter 11.95 1.8
13 Christopher Humphrey FR South Broward 12.05 1.3
14 Kamurhan Burnett SO Flanagan 12.09 1.3
15 Jared Francois SR West Broward 12.11 1.3
16 Xavier Johnson SR South Broward 12.47 1.8
17 Giani Santos   Hallandale 12.73 1.3
  Kenyan Barfield SR McArthur FS -
  Jaheim Williams FR Miramar DNS -
  Desmond Reid JR Miramar DNS -
  Ashawn Medard   Hallandale DNS -
Boys' 100 Meters Section 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Semaj Banks JR Miramar 11.25
2 Tiwan Mccloud   Hallandale 11.39
3 Kavon Henderson SR South Broward 11.41
4 Joshua Medina SR McArthur 11.46
  Kenyan Barfield SR McArthur FS
  Jaheim Williams FR Miramar DNS
  Desmond Reid JR Miramar DNS
  Ashawn Medard   Hallandale DNS
Boys' 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Jason Francois SR West Broward 11.47
9 Tafari Dryden JR Flanagan 11.85
10 Jahmir Pitter SO Pembroke Pines Charter 11.87
11 Rene Francois SO McArthur 11.90
13 Christopher Humphrey FR South Broward 12.05
14 Kamurhan Burnett SO Flanagan 12.09
15 Jared Francois SR West Broward 12.11
17 Giani Santos   Hallandale 12.73
Boys' 100 Meters Section 3
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Ashton Sarrion SO West Broward 11.59
7 Devin West SR Flanagan 11.63
8 Alan Schwartz FR Pembroke Pines Charter 11.72
12 Jadon Taylor SO Pembroke Pines Charter 11.95
16 Xavier Johnson SR South Broward 12.47

Boys' 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Deondre Green SR South Broward 22.47 1.7
2 Eric Canelon JR Flanagan 22.73 2.7
3 Tiwan Mccloud   Hallandale 23.03 1.7
4 Kenyan Barfield SR McArthur 23.10 1.7
5 Jason Francois SR West Broward 23.43 1.7
6 Joshua Medina SR McArthur 23.47 1.7
7 Santiago Ossa JR Flanagan 23.76 2.7
8 Alan Schwartz FR Pembroke Pines Charter 23.77 1.9
9 Matthew Benitez SR West Broward 24.07 2.7
10 Jahmir Pitter SO Pembroke Pines Charter 24.14 2.7
11 Jadon Taylor SO Pembroke Pines Charter 24.37 1.9
12 Ashton Sarrion SO West Broward 25.09 1.9
13 Giani Santos   Hallandale 26.01 2.7
  Jahnoy Johnston FR Flanagan DNS -
  Ashawn Medard   Hallandale DNS -
  Rashard Annon JR McArthur DNS -
  Timothy White SR Miramar DNS -
  Desmond Reid JR Miramar DNS -
  Jyquan Jackson SR Miramar DNS -
  Isaiah Ector SO South Broward DNS -
  Jahkar Mobley JR South Broward DNS -
Boys' 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Deondre Green SR South Broward 22.47
3 Tiwan Mccloud   Hallandale 23.03
4 Kenyan Barfield SR McArthur 23.10
5 Jason Francois SR West Broward 23.43
6 Joshua Medina SR McArthur 23.47
  Jyquan Jackson SR Miramar DNS
  Desmond Reid JR Miramar DNS
  Ashawn Medard   Hallandale DNS
Boys' 200 Meters Section 2
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Eric Canelon JR Flanagan 22.73
7 Santiago Ossa JR Flanagan 23.76
9 Matthew Benitez SR West Broward 24.07
10 Jahmir Pitter SO Pembroke Pines Charter 24.14
13 Giani Santos   Hallandale 26.01
  Jahkar Mobley JR South Broward DNS
  Isaiah Ector SO South Broward DNS
  Rashard Annon JR McArthur DNS
Boys' 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Alan Schwartz FR Pembroke Pines Charter 23.77
11 Jadon Taylor SO Pembroke Pines Charter 24.37
12 Ashton Sarrion SO West Broward 25.09
  Timothy White SR Miramar DNS
  Jahnoy Johnston FR Flanagan DNS
Boys' 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Elijah Taylor SR South Broward 51.58
3 Tre Rigby SO Miramar 52.28
4 Tyjuan Nelson SR Miramar 52.37
6 Cambrell Prescott SR Pembroke Pines Charter 53.05
7 Santiago Ossa JR Flanagan 53.20
8 Dominick Grullon SO McArthur 54.10
11 Issac Mayorga SO Flanagan 55.45
12 Ryan Augustin SR McArthur 55.91
Boys' 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eric Canelon JR Flanagan 50.86
5 Jonathan Charles JR West Broward 53.03
9 Tarvis Palmer JR South Broward 54.38
10 Jaydin Farfan SO West Broward 54.43
13 Christian Balan SO West Broward 56.83
14 Devin Bailey SR South Broward 58.04
15 Keon Edwards JR Miramar 58.47
  Roodolph Theothal SO McArthur DNS

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Gian Valentin JR Flanagan 2:04.49
2 Herman Gordon-Toylor SO South Broward 2:05.37
3 Cambrell Prescott SR Pembroke Pines Charter 2:08.04
4 Ethan Lawrence SO West Broward 2:11.18
5 Diego Torres SO Pembroke Pines Charter 2:11.66
6 Devario Legrand SR Pembroke Pines Charter 2:13.57
7 Ishmael Carter JR Miramar 2:13.58
8 Jamari Benjamin SO Flanagan 2:14.64
9 Erlinkenny Rickman SR Flanagan 2:14.96
10 Tremaine Pough SR McArthur 2:16.53
11 Desmen Francois SO Miramar 2:17.00
12 Ryan Dannelly JR West Broward 2:19.19
13 Mark DeGracia JR West Broward 2:26.46
14 Joe Louis SR Miramar 2:27.71
15 Gabriel Ramirez FR McArthur 2:30.88
16 Matt Patino FR McArthur 2:42.50
17 Tyler Cross FR Hallandale 3:07.91
18 Jaleel Green SO Hallandale 3:16.67
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Cambrell Prescott SR Pembroke Pines Charter 2:08.04
6 Devario Legrand SR Pembroke Pines Charter 2:13.57
7 Ishmael Carter JR Miramar 2:13.58
8 Jamari Benjamin SO Flanagan 2:14.64
10 Tremaine Pough SR McArthur 2:16.53
11 Desmen Francois SO Miramar 2:17.00
12 Ryan Dannelly JR West Broward 2:19.19
15 Gabriel Ramirez FR McArthur 2:30.88
17 Tyler Cross FR Hallandale 3:07.91
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Gian Valentin JR Flanagan 2:04.49
2 Herman Gordon-Toylor SO South Broward 2:05.37
4 Ethan Lawrence SO West Broward 2:11.18
5 Diego Torres SO Pembroke Pines Charter 2:11.66
9 Erlinkenny Rickman SR Flanagan 2:14.96
13 Mark DeGracia JR West Broward 2:26.46
14 Joe Louis SR Miramar 2:27.71
16 Matt Patino FR McArthur 2:42.50
18 Jaleel Green SO Hallandale 3:16.67

Boys' 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rhys Noda SR West Broward 10:26.59
2 Brian Van Smith SR West Broward 10:34.32
3 Innocent Wodzisz Iii SR West Broward 10:51.81
4 Branden Vazquez SO Pembroke Pines Charter 12:30.12
5 Isaiah Lysse SR Flanagan 13:49.08
6 Ryan Schwartz SO Pembroke Pines Charter 14:18.32
7 Abhiram Bhogi SR Miramar 14:39.64
  Daniel Valderrama JR Pembroke Pines Charter DNS

Boys' 110 Hurdles

W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lucas Woodside SR Flanagan 16.64
2 Mateo Castillo SR Flanagan 19.24
3 Elijah Smith FR Miramar 20.05
4 Isaiah Carter JR Miramar 21.14

Boys' 300 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kalil Murphy SR McArthur 42.07
2 Lucas Woodside SR Flanagan 42.72
3 Kyvon Tatham JR Pembroke Pines Charter 44.21
4 Mateo Castillo SR Flanagan 45.67
5 Jeremiah Monde JR Pembroke Pines Charter 46.00
6 Kamal Murphy SR McArthur 46.42
7 Christopher Lumpkin FR Miramar 47.77
8 Abdul Ibrahiam SR Miramar 50.41
  Elijah Smith FR Miramar DNS
Boys' 300 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Lucas Woodside SR Flanagan 42.72
4 Mateo Castillo SR Flanagan 45.67
5 Jeremiah Monde JR Pembroke Pines Charter 46.00
7 Christopher Lumpkin FR Miramar 47.77
8 Abdul Ibrahiam SR Miramar 50.41
Boys' 300 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kalil Murphy SR McArthur 42.07
3 Kyvon Tatham JR Pembroke Pines Charter 44.21
6 Kamal Murphy SR McArthur 46.42
  Elijah Smith FR Miramar DNS

Boys' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Tyler Thomas JR Miramar 1.67m 5' 5.75"
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.67
    XO
  • 1.72
    XXX
2 Christopher Humphrey FR South Broward 1.57m 5' 1.75"
  • 1.47
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.67
    XXX
3 Christian Breedlove JR Flanagan 1.57m 5' 1.75"
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.52
    XO
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.62
    XXX
4 Michael Denis JR Miramar 1.52m 4' 11.75"
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.52
    XXO
  • 1.57
    XXX
  Tristian Brown   South Broward NH NH
  Izekiah Hunter   South Broward NH NH
  Gabriel Ramirez FR McArthur NH NH
  • 1.47
    XXX
  Roodolph Theothal SO McArthur NH NH
  Amani Drayton SO McArthur NH NH

Boys' Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Elijah Smith FR Miramar 3.05m 10' 0"
  • 2.15
    O
  • 2.30
    O
  • 2.45
    O
  • 2.60
    O
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    XXO
  • 3.20
    XXX
2 Marvin Moise JR McArthur 2.90m 9' 6.25"
  • 2.15
    P
  • 2.30
    O
  • 2.45
    O
  • 2.60
    O
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.90
    XXO
  • 3.05
    XXX
3 Demarfan Lane JR McArthur 2.75m 9' 0.25"
  • 2.15
    O
  • 2.30
    O
  • 2.45
    O
  • 2.60
    O
  • 2.75
    XXO
  • 2.90
    XXX
4 Tremaine Pough SR McArthur 2.60m 8' 6.25"
  • 2.15
    O
  • 2.30
    O
  • 2.45
    XO
  • 2.60
    O
  • 2.75
    XXX
5 Eathan Bertrand SO Miramar 2.45m 8' 0.5"
  • 2.15
    XO
  • 2.30
    XO
  • 2.45
    XXO
  • 2.60
    XXX
6 Anthony Hanna JR Miramar 2.15m 7' 0.5"
  • 2.15
    O
  • 2.30
    XXX

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Tre Rigby SO Miramar 6.01m 19' 8.75"
  • 5.61  
  • 5.40  
  • 6.01  
  • 5.54  
2 Kalil Murphy SR McArthur 5.94m 19' 6"
  • 5.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.94  
3 Christopher Lumpkin FR Miramar 5.90m 19' 4.25"
  • 5.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.89  
  • FOUL  
4 Kyvon Tatham JR Pembroke Pines Charter 5.70m 18' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.70  
5 Cameron Jones SR South Broward 5.58m 18' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.58  
  • 5.58  
  • FOUL  
6 Mateo Castillo SR Flanagan 5.42m 17' 9.5"
  • 5.38  
  • 4.54  
  • 5.42  
  • 5.17  
7 Tafari Dryden JR Flanagan 5.36m 17' 7"
  • 5.32  
  • 5.36  
  • 5.07  
  • 5.33  
8 Ronaldo Chery SR South Broward 5.36m 17' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.36  
9 Giani Santos   Hallandale 5.13m 16' 10"
  • 5.08  
  • 5.13  
  • 5.12  
  • 5.01  
10 Tarvis Palmer JR South Broward 5.11m 16' 9.25"
  • 4.89  
  • 4.63  
  • 5.11  
  • 4.73  
11 Jaleel Green SO Hallandale 4.22m 13' 10.25"
  • 3.49  
  • 3.58  
  • 3.65  
  • 4.22  
12 Tyler Cross FR Hallandale 3.71m 12' 2.25"
  • 3.37  
  • 3.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 3.71  
  Christian Breedlove JR Flanagan NM NM
  • FOUL  
  Jyquan Jackson SR Miramar NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Roodolph Theothal SO McArthur DNS NM
  Amani Drayton SO McArthur DNS NM
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Tre Rigby SO Miramar 6.01m 19' 8.75"
2 Kalil Murphy SR McArthur 5.94m 19' 6"
3 Christopher Lumpkin FR Miramar 5.90m 19' 4.25"
4 Kyvon Tatham JR Pembroke Pines Charter 5.70m 18' 8.5"
5 Cameron Jones SR South Broward 5.58m 18' 3.75"
6 Mateo Castillo SR Flanagan 5.42m 17' 9.5"
7 Tafari Dryden JR Flanagan 5.36m 17' 7"
9 Giani Santos   Hallandale 5.13m 16' 10"
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
8 Ronaldo Chery SR South Broward 5.36m 17' 7"
10 Tarvis Palmer JR South Broward 5.11m 16' 9.25"
11 Jaleel Green SO Hallandale 4.22m 13' 10.25"
12 Tyler Cross FR Hallandale 3.71m 12' 2.25"
  Jyquan Jackson SR Miramar NM NM
  Christian Breedlove JR Flanagan NM NM
  Roodolph Theothal SO McArthur DNS NM
  Amani Drayton SO McArthur DNS NM

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Kalil Murphy SR McArthur 13.53m 44' 4.75"
  • 12.88  
  • 13.53  
  • 13.40  
  • 13.34  
2 Kamal Murphy SR McArthur 12.42m 40' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.42  
  • 12.37  
  • FOUL  
3 Tarvis Palmer JR South Broward 11.92m 39' 1.25"
  • 11.92  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Ishmael Carter JR Miramar 10.32m 33' 10.25"
  • 10.32  
  • 10.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.90  
  Michael Denis JR Miramar NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ulysses Davis JR Miramar NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ronaldo Chery SR South Broward NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Cameron Jones SR South Broward NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Amani Drayton SO McArthur NM NM
  Christian Breedlove JR Flanagan NM NM
  Kyvon Tatham JR Pembroke Pines Charter NM NM

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Ahmari Avin SR Pembroke Pines Charter 14.10m 46' 3.25"
  • 14.10  
  • 12.49  
  • 13.07  
  • 13.36  
2 Narrson Tulloch JR Miramar 13.27m 43' 6.5"
  • 13.01  
  • 13.21  
  • 13.27  
  • 12.81  
3 Jerald Hernandez JR McArthur 11.75m 38' 6.75"
  • 11.75  
  • 11.32  
  • 10.90  
  • 11.73  
4 Ismar Ochoa SR McArthur 11.09m 36' 4.75"
  • 10.59  
  • 10.66  
  • 10.90  
  • 11.09  
5 Diego McClaskey JR Pembroke Pines Charter 10.52m 34' 6.25"
  • 9.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.52  
  • 9.37  
6 Marcquan Daniels JR Miramar 10.44m 34' 3"
  • 9.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.44  
  • 10.21  
7 Tyrel Clare JR South Broward 10.24m 33' 7.25"
  • 9.19  
  • 9.32  
  • 9.55  
  • 10.24  
8 Jeron Craig JR Miramar 10.20m 33' 5.75"
  • 9.26  
  • 9.22  
  • 10.20  
  • FOUL  
9 Malachi Davis SR South Broward 9.72m 31' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.72  
  • FOUL  
10 Bryshaad Johnson JR Hallandale 9.32m 30' 7"
  • 9.09  
  • 9.32  
  • 8.74  
  • 8.12  
11 Kingston Lewis FR Hallandale 9.08m 29' 9.5"
  • 9.08  
  • 9.06  
  • 8.57  
  • 8.89  
12 Tyler Gilbert SO Hallandale 8.77m 28' 9.25"
  • 8.00  
  • 8.77  
  • 7.73  
  • 8.35  
13 Jayvn McClymont SO Pembroke Pines Charter 8.38m 27' 6"
  • 7.95  
  • 7.80  
  • 7.76  
  • 8.38  
  Justing Lewis JR McArthur NM NM
  Ryan Aronson JR Pembroke Pines Charter NM NM
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Ahmari Avin SR Pembroke Pines Charter 14.10m 46' 3.25"
2 Narrson Tulloch JR Miramar 13.27m 43' 6.5"
6 Marcquan Daniels JR Miramar 10.44m 34' 3"
7 Tyrel Clare JR South Broward 10.24m 33' 7.25"
8 Jeron Craig JR Miramar 10.20m 33' 5.75"
9 Malachi Davis SR South Broward 9.72m 31' 10.75"
10 Bryshaad Johnson JR Hallandale 9.32m 30' 7"
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
3 Jerald Hernandez JR McArthur 11.75m 38' 6.75"
4 Ismar Ochoa SR McArthur 11.09m 36' 4.75"
5 Diego McClaskey JR Pembroke Pines Charter 10.52m 34' 6.25"
11 Kingston Lewis FR Hallandale 9.08m 29' 9.5"
12 Tyler Gilbert SO Hallandale 8.77m 28' 9.25"
13 Jayvn McClymont SO Pembroke Pines Charter 8.38m 27' 6"
  Justing Lewis JR McArthur NM NM
  Ryan Aronson JR Pembroke Pines Charter NM NM

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Ahmari Avin SR Pembroke Pines Charter 48.26m 158' 4"
  • 48.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.79  
  • 44.38  
2 Narrson Tulloch JR Miramar 44.35m 145' 6"
  • 44.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.33  
  • FOUL  
3 Diego McClaskey JR Pembroke Pines Charter 33.25m 109' 1"
  • 33.25  
  • 31.98  
  • 31.25  
  • 24.94  
4 Malachi Davis SR South Broward 32.16m 105' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.16  
  • 26.82  
5 Jerald Hernandez JR McArthur 31.16m 102' 3"
  • 25.96  
  • 31.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.91  
6 Daniel Jean-Charles JR Miramar 27.96m 91' 9"
  • 27.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.60  
  • 26.17  
7 Ismar Ochoa SR McArthur 25.65m 84' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 22.92  
  • 23.00  
  • 25.65  
8 Tyrel Clare JR South Broward 25.36m 83' 2"
  • 24.78  
  • 25.36  
  • 22.87  
  • 24.74  
9 Marcquan Daniels JR Miramar 24.83m 81' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.83  
  • FOUL  
10 Kingston Lewis FR Hallandale 23.91m 78' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 23.91  
  • 20.35  
  • FOUL  
11 Ryan Aronson JR Pembroke Pines Charter 23.13m 75' 11"
  • 23.13  
  • 20.96  
  • 20.32  
  • 16.03  
12 Tyler Gilbert SO Hallandale 19.83m 65' 1"
  • 19.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.80  
  • 18.23  
  Justing Lewis JR McArthur DNS NM