February 19-20, 2021
|
Traz Powell Stadium
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Michael Fiore SR Fort Lauderdale 1:56.81 10
2 Daniel Jean-Charles SO Miami Northwestern 1:59.92 8
3 Anthony Herrera SO St. Thomas Aquinas 2:00.02 6
4 Sheldon Mccullum SR Douglas 2:00.22 5
5 Johnathan Petit-Frere SO Boyd Anderson 2:00.71 4
6 Renand Jean SR Dillard 2:01.09 3
7 Malcolm Brown SR Miami Columbus 2:01.81 2
8 Gabriel Bendix JR Gulliver Prep 2:02.40 1
9 Japrince Gaines JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:02.55 -
10 Clyve Gassant SR FAU High 2:02.60 -
11 Sebastian Salgado SR American Heritage 2:03.94 -
12 Zachariah John SR FAU High 2:05.04 -
13 Shain McDonald SR Miami Southridge 2:06.72 -
  Humberto Ramirez SR Fort Lauderdale DNF -
  Heintz Durand JR Northeast (OP) DNF -
  Adrian Bichara SR Miami Columbus DNF -
Boys' 800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Johnathan Petit-Frere SO Boyd Anderson 2:00.71 4
8 Gabriel Bendix JR Gulliver Prep 2:02.40 1
9 Japrince Gaines JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:02.55 -
10 Clyve Gassant SR FAU High 2:02.60 -
12 Zachariah John SR FAU High 2:05.04 -
13 Shain McDonald SR Miami Southridge 2:06.72 -
  Heintz Durand JR Northeast (OP) DNF -
  Humberto Ramirez SR Fort Lauderdale DNF -
Boys' 800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Michael Fiore SR Fort Lauderdale 1:56.81 10
2 Daniel Jean-Charles SO Miami Northwestern 1:59.92 8
3 Anthony Herrera SO St. Thomas Aquinas 2:00.02 6
4 Sheldon Mccullum SR Douglas 2:00.22 5
6 Renand Jean SR Dillard 2:01.09 3
7 Malcolm Brown SR Miami Columbus 2:01.81 2
11 Sebastian Salgado SR American Heritage 2:03.94 -
  Adrian Bichara SR Miami Columbus DNF -

Boys' 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Michael Fiore SR Fort Lauderdale 1:56.72
2 Anthony Herrera SO St. Thomas Aquinas 2:01.01
3 Sheldon Mccullum SR Douglas 2:01.10
4 Renand Jean SR Dillard 2:01.17
5 Daniel Jean-Charles SO Miami Northwestern 2:02.72
6 Adrian Bichara SR Miami Columbus 2:03.28
7 Malcolm Brown SR Miami Columbus 2:03.69
8 Sebastian Salgado SR American Heritage 2:03.78
9 Johnathan Petit-Frere SO Boyd Anderson 2:03.89
10 Japrince Gaines JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:04.06
11 Shain McDonald SR Miami Southridge 2:04.90
12 Gabriel Bendix JR Gulliver Prep 2:05.37
13 Humberto Ramirez SR Fort Lauderdale 2:06.02
14 Clyve Gassant SR FAU High 2:06.06
15 Heintz Durand JR Northeast (OP) 2:06.38
16 Zachariah John SR FAU High 2:06.49
17 BRUNO MEDINA SR Doral Academy 2:08.17
18 Emory Clemons JR American Heritage 2:08.66
19 Charles Meagher SO Canterbury (FM) 2:09.39
20 Michael Gongora FR Braddock 2:09.93
21 Charles Sealy SR Miami Norland 2:10.23
22 Stephen Strong SR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:11.27
23 Nazir Ward SO Miami Northwestern 2:11.92
24 Alcides Arrieta SR Nova 2:12.08
25 Devin Jones FR Miami Northwestern 2:12.09
26 Brock Lopez JR Chaminade-Madonna 2:12.31
27 Lucas Mardis SR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:12.46
28 Brandon Ruiz SO Miami Columbus 2:12.75
29 Michael Ziade JR Miami Sunset 2:12.77
30 Anthony Gomez SR Nova 2:13.39
31 Cambrell Prescott SR Pembroke Pines Charter 2:13.67
32 Matthew White JR Gulliver Prep 2:14.05
33 Kamar Hamilton JR Northeast (OP) 2:14.36
34 Jeremiah Oscar JR Nova 2:15.15
35 Shuvens Liska FR North Miami 2:16.20
36 Christopher Pettit FR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:16.43
37 Gabrriel Carty SO Dillard 2:16.86
38 Jean Rodriquez   Mater Academy 2:16.89
39 ALECK ESTRADA SR Doral Academy 2:16.98
40 Jaden Harris SO Dillard 2:17.68
41 MARCUS ALEXANDER   Miami Palmetto 2:17.94
42 Tyreese Clerveau   Mater Academy 2:18.09
43 Ian Dodd JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:18.17
44 Lukas Santana JR Coral Reef 2:20.90
45 Ryan Augustin SR McArthur 2:21.07
46 Kai Miyamoto JR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:21.17
47 Heidel Diaz SR South Dade 2:22.34
48 Nicholas Trujillo JR Miami Columbus 2:22.41
49 Jahmil White JR Boyd Anderson 2:23.91
50 Tristan Simmons SO North Miami 2:25.91
51 Ishmael Carter JR Miramar 2:26.21
52 Nicolas Casabella SR Braddock 2:26.93
53 Malchi Edwards SO Miami Norland 2:27.15
54 Charles Desrivieres FR Miami Northwestern 2:28.46
55 Jaheim Thompson SO Homestead 2:29.37
56 Brandon Matos SO Goleman 2:31.48
57 Niles Yeekee JR Coral Reef 2:32.98
58 Nicolas Chesnick SO Gulliver Prep 2:33.30
59 Sebastian Prusky FR Gulliver Prep 2:34.23
60 Fanelle Andrus SR Miami Southridge 2:34.86
61 Nicholas Darosa FR American Heritage 2:35.34
62 Vincent Thomas SR Homestead 2:35.42
63 Logan McCauley SO FAU High 2:36.10
64 Jovanni Castillo FR Dade Christian 2:37.98
65 Lamar Howard SO Miami Carol City 2:40.21
66 Anascio Roberts SO Miami Carol City 2:41.38
67 Solomon Hewitt JR Miami Southridge 2:42.79
68 Alain Sanchez-Heft SR Miami Coral Park 2:43.45
69 Olie Hallstrom 7 FAU High 2:44.44
70 Gabriel Ramirez FR McArthur 2:48.76
71 BRANDON MARTIN SO Doral Academy 2:50.68
72 Micheal Kesterson JR Somerset Academy (SH) 3:05.48
73 Sean Hill FR Somerset Academy (SH) 3:17.21
74 Jalan Toomer SO Somerset Academy (SH) 3:21.65
75 Joan Espinosa SO Somerset Academy (SH) 3:22.30
76 Alvin Paulis SO McArthur 3:54.97
Boys' 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Humberto Ramirez SR Fort Lauderdale 2:06.02
18 Emory Clemons JR American Heritage 2:08.66
19 Charles Meagher SO Canterbury (FM) 2:09.39
20 Michael Gongora FR Braddock 2:09.93
30 Anthony Gomez SR Nova 2:13.39
33 Kamar Hamilton JR Northeast (OP) 2:14.36
35 Shuvens Liska FR North Miami 2:16.20
42 Tyreese Clerveau   Mater Academy 2:18.09
43 Ian Dodd JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:18.17
49 Jahmil White JR Boyd Anderson 2:23.91
57 Niles Yeekee JR Coral Reef 2:32.98
58 Nicolas Chesnick SO Gulliver Prep 2:33.30
59 Sebastian Prusky FR Gulliver Prep 2:34.23
74 Jalan Toomer SO Somerset Academy (SH) 3:21.65
Boys' 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Renand Jean SR Dillard 2:01.17
5 Daniel Jean-Charles SO Miami Northwestern 2:02.72
11 Shain McDonald SR Miami Southridge 2:04.90
16 Zachariah John SR FAU High 2:06.49
34 Jeremiah Oscar JR Nova 2:15.15
38 Jean Rodriquez   Mater Academy 2:16.89
45 Ryan Augustin SR McArthur 2:21.07
50 Tristan Simmons SO North Miami 2:25.91
62 Vincent Thomas SR Homestead 2:35.42
64 Jovanni Castillo FR Dade Christian 2:37.98
66 Anascio Roberts SO Miami Carol City 2:41.38
73 Sean Hill FR Somerset Academy (SH) 3:17.21
Boys' 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Sheldon Mccullum SR Douglas 2:01.10
17 BRUNO MEDINA SR Doral Academy 2:08.17
22 Stephen Strong SR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:11.27
25 Devin Jones FR Miami Northwestern 2:12.09
26 Brock Lopez JR Chaminade-Madonna 2:12.31
41 MARCUS ALEXANDER   Miami Palmetto 2:17.94
46 Kai Miyamoto JR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:21.17
51 Ishmael Carter JR Miramar 2:26.21
53 Malchi Edwards SO Miami Norland 2:27.15
61 Nicholas Darosa FR American Heritage 2:35.34
69 Olie Hallstrom 7 FAU High 2:44.44
70 Gabriel Ramirez FR McArthur 2:48.76
72 Micheal Kesterson JR Somerset Academy (SH) 3:05.48
Boys' 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Malcolm Brown SR Miami Columbus 2:03.69
8 Sebastian Salgado SR American Heritage 2:03.78
9 Johnathan Petit-Frere SO Boyd Anderson 2:03.89
21 Charles Sealy SR Miami Norland 2:10.23
23 Nazir Ward SO Miami Northwestern 2:11.92
24 Alcides Arrieta SR Nova 2:12.08
28 Brandon Ruiz SO Miami Columbus 2:12.75
36 Christopher Pettit FR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:16.43
52 Nicolas Casabella SR Braddock 2:26.93
54 Charles Desrivieres FR Miami Northwestern 2:28.46
63 Logan McCauley SO FAU High 2:36.10
68 Alain Sanchez-Heft SR Miami Coral Park 2:43.45
75 Joan Espinosa SO Somerset Academy (SH) 3:22.30
76 Alvin Paulis SO McArthur 3:54.97
Boys' 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Michael Fiore SR Fort Lauderdale 1:56.72
2 Anthony Herrera SO St. Thomas Aquinas 2:01.01
10 Japrince Gaines JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:04.06
29 Michael Ziade JR Miami Sunset 2:12.77
31 Cambrell Prescott SR Pembroke Pines Charter 2:13.67
32 Matthew White JR Gulliver Prep 2:14.05
37 Gabrriel Carty SO Dillard 2:16.86
39 ALECK ESTRADA SR Doral Academy 2:16.98
55 Jaheim Thompson SO Homestead 2:29.37
60 Fanelle Andrus SR Miami Southridge 2:34.86
71 BRANDON MARTIN SO Doral Academy 2:50.68
Boys' 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Adrian Bichara SR Miami Columbus 2:03.28
12 Gabriel Bendix JR Gulliver Prep 2:05.37
14 Clyve Gassant SR FAU High 2:06.06
15 Heintz Durand JR Northeast (OP) 2:06.38
27 Lucas Mardis SR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:12.46
40 Jaden Harris SO Dillard 2:17.68
44 Lukas Santana JR Coral Reef 2:20.90
47 Heidel Diaz SR South Dade 2:22.34
48 Nicholas Trujillo JR Miami Columbus 2:22.41
56 Brandon Matos SO Goleman 2:31.48
65 Lamar Howard SO Miami Carol City 2:40.21
67 Solomon Hewitt JR Miami Southridge 2:42.79