April 9, 2021
|
Orange Park - Orange Park, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Markez Sermons SR Orange Park 7.02m 23' 0.5" 10
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.02 (+0.0)
2 Stanley Cowherd JR St. Johns Country Day 6.69m 21' 11.5" 8
  • 6.69 (+0.0)
  • 6.37 (+0.0)
  • 6.05 (+0.0)
3 Elo Modozie JR Bartram Trail 6.53m 21' 5.25" 6
  • 6.48 (+0.0)
  • 6.53 (+0.0)
  • 6.32 (+0.0)
4 Ezra McCollum SR Fleming Island 6.40m 21' 0" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 6.40 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
5 Aaron Gallon SR Flagler Palm Coast 6.31m 20' 8.5" 4
  • 6.31 (+0.0)
  • 5.70 (+0.0)
  • 5.97 (+0.0)
6 Jamal Bryant JR Palatka 6.30m 20' 8" 3
  • 6.30 (+0.0)
  • 5.42 (+0.0)
  • 6.16 (+0.0)
7 Ryan Miller JR Matanzas 6.23m 20' 5.25" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 5.92 (+0.0)
  • 6.23 (+0.0)
8 Jahron Williams SR Trinity Christian (Jax) 6.17m 20' 3" 1
  • 6.17 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Cody Cooper SR St. Augustine 5.95m 19' 6.25" -
  • 5.95 (+0.0)
  • 5.61 (+0.0)
  • 5.49 (+0.0)
10 Jabrien Henderson JR Ridgeview (OP) 5.94m 19' 6" -
  • 5.82 (+0.0)
  • 5.94 (+0.0)
  • 5.66 (+0.0)
11 Caleb Moy FR Flagler Palm Coast 5.86m 19' 2.75" -
  • 5.78 (+0.0)
  • 5.86 (+0.0)
  • 5.60 (+0.0)
11 Bryce Johnson JR Bartram Trail 5.86m 19' 2.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.86 (+0.0)
  • 5.69 (+0.0)
13 Jarvis Lee SO Clay 5.84m 19' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.84 (+0.0)
14 Tyler Rubio JR Bartram Trail 5.83m 19' 1.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.83 (+0.0)
  • 5.51 (+0.0)
15 Kenley Hilaire SO Clay 5.82m 19' 1.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.82 (+0.0)
  • 5.50 (+0.0)
16 Ryan Weigel JR Bartram Trail 5.73m 18' 9.75" -
  • 5.69 (+0.0)
  • 5.73 (+0.0)
  • 5.70 (+0.0)
17 Walter Starks SR Oakleaf 5.66m 18' 7" -
  • 5.66 (+0.0)
  • 5.59 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
18 Stephan Bivens SR Oakleaf 5.64m 18' 6" -
  • 5.20 (+0.0)
  • 5.36 (+0.0)
  • 5.64 (+0.0)
19 Joseph Stephens JR Fleming Island 5.64m 18' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.64 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
20 Jordan mills FR Matanzas 5.58m 18' 3.75" -
  • 5.48 (+0.0)
  • 5.49 (+0.0)
  • 5.58 (+0.0)
21 Derick Holland FR Palatka 5.57m 18' 3.25" -
  • 5.57 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Brian Green SO Orange Park 5.50m 18' 0.5" -
  • 4.52 (+0.0)
  • 5.41 (+0.0)
  • 5.50 (+0.0)
23 Nappoleon Cion SO Ridgeview (OP) 5.48m 17' 11.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.48 (+0.0)
  • 5.08 (+0.0)
24 Christopher Villafane JR Middleburg 5.47m 17' 11.5" -
  • 5.47 (+0.0)
  • 5.27 (+0.0)
  • 5.20 (+0.0)
25 Kriston Mack SO Palatka 5.36m 17' 7" -
  • 5.32 (+0.0)
  • 5.36 (+0.0)
  • 5.01 (+0.0)
26 Max Williams SR Fleming Island 5.30m 17' 4.75" -
  • 5.30 (+0.0)
  • 5.10 (+0.0)
  • 4.99 (+0.0)
27 Will Ridgeway SR Middleburg 5.21m 17' 1.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.21 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
28 Jerard Baptista SR Matanzas 5.12m 16' 9.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.12 (+0.0)
  • 4.63 (+0.0)
29 Daniel Norris JR Middleburg 4.99m 16' 4.5" -
  • 4.99 (+0.0)
  • 4.85 (+0.0)
  • 4.58 (+0.0)
30 jaeshaun White JR Palatka 4.95m 16' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.95 (+0.0)
31 Steven Morelus SO Ridgeview (OP) 4.90m 16' 1" -
  • 4.62 (+0.0)
  • 4.68 (+0.0)
  • 4.90 (+0.0)
32 Demetrius Headley JR Matanzas 4.64m 15' 2.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.64 (+0.0)
33 Maverick Pratt SO Middleburg 4.56m 14' 11.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.56 (+0.0)
  Craig Smith SR Trinity Christian (Jax) FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Markez Sermons SR Orange Park 7.02m 23' 0.5" 10
2 Stanley Cowherd JR St. Johns Country Day 6.69m 21' 11.5" 8
3 Elo Modozie JR Bartram Trail 6.53m 21' 5.25" 6
4 Ezra McCollum SR Fleming Island 6.40m 21' 0" 5
5 Aaron Gallon SR Flagler Palm Coast 6.31m 20' 8.5" 4
6 Jamal Bryant JR Palatka 6.30m 20' 8" 3
8 Jahron Williams SR Trinity Christian (Jax) 6.17m 20' 3" 1
9 Cody Cooper SR St. Augustine 5.95m 19' 6.25" -
10 Jabrien Henderson JR Ridgeview (OP) 5.94m 19' 6" -
13 Jarvis Lee SO Clay 5.84m 19' 2" -
17 Walter Starks SR Oakleaf 5.66m 18' 7" -
19 Joseph Stephens JR Fleming Island 5.64m 18' 6" -
23 Nappoleon Cion SO Ridgeview (OP) 5.48m 17' 11.75" -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Ryan Miller JR Matanzas 6.23m 20' 5.25" 2
11 Caleb Moy FR Flagler Palm Coast 5.86m 19' 2.75" -
11 Bryce Johnson JR Bartram Trail 5.86m 19' 2.75" -
14 Tyler Rubio JR Bartram Trail 5.83m 19' 1.5" -
15 Kenley Hilaire SO Clay 5.82m 19' 1.25" -
16 Ryan Weigel JR Bartram Trail 5.73m 18' 9.75" -
18 Stephan Bivens SR Oakleaf 5.64m 18' 6" -
21 Derick Holland FR Palatka 5.57m 18' 3.25" -
24 Christopher Villafane JR Middleburg 5.47m 17' 11.5" -
30 jaeshaun White JR Palatka 4.95m 16' 3" -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
20 Jordan mills FR Matanzas 5.58m 18' 3.75" -
22 Brian Green SO Orange Park 5.50m 18' 0.5" -
25 Kriston Mack SO Palatka 5.36m 17' 7" -
26 Max Williams SR Fleming Island 5.30m 17' 4.75" -
27 Will Ridgeway SR Middleburg 5.21m 17' 1.25" -
28 Jerard Baptista SR Matanzas 5.12m 16' 9.75" -
29 Daniel Norris JR Middleburg 4.99m 16' 4.5" -
31 Steven Morelus SO Ridgeview (OP) 4.90m 16' 1" -
32 Demetrius Headley JR Matanzas 4.64m 15' 2.75" -
33 Maverick Pratt SO Middleburg 4.56m 14' 11.5" -
  Craig Smith SR Trinity Christian (Jax) FOUL NM -