April 9, 2021
|
Orange Park - Orange Park, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Wyatt Underwood SO Middleburg 40.89m 134' 2" 10
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.89  
2 Travon Sylvester JR Bartram Trail 40.27m 132' 1" 8
  • 40.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.96  
3 Bradyn Cox SO Matanzas 39.65m 130' 1" 6
  • 35.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.65  
4 Van Franklin SR Oakleaf 37.75m 123' 10" 5
  • 37.19  
  • 37.32  
  • 37.75  
5 Jourdan Haynes SR Fleming Island 37.57m 123' 3" 4
  • 37.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.57  
6 Isaiah Jollah SR Fleming Island 37.29m 122' 4" 3
  • 37.29  
  • 35.77  
  • 31.75  
7 Cayden Keltner JR Flagler Palm Coast 37.18m 122' 0" 2
  • 37.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.25  
8 Ryan Piersza SR Bartram Trail 36.16m 118' 8" 1
  • 36.16  
  • 35.01  
  • 36.07  
9 Jordan Stringfield SR Oakleaf 35.55m 116' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 33.53  
  • 35.55  
10 Dylan Freet SO Nease 35.35m 116' 0" -
  • 35.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Gabriel Hecht SR Orange Park 35.32m 115' 10" -
  • 35.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.22  
11 Garrison Butler FR Fleming Island 35.32m 115' 10" -
  • 35.32  
  • 34.29  
  • 31.49  
13 Levi Hayworth FR Flagler Palm Coast 35.16m 115' 4" -
  • 33.54  
  • 34.86  
  • 35.16  
14 Anthony Ciardiello SR Nease 34.33m 112' 7" -
  • 33.56  
  • 33.42  
  • 34.33  
15 Tyler Christie JR Fleming Island 33.95m 111' 5" -
  • 33.95  
  • 28.65  
  • 32.31  
16 Dakota Gober SO Middleburg 33.56m 110' 1" -
  • 33.56  
  • 32.92  
  • FOUL  
17 Kalani Robles SO Middleburg 33.32m 109' 4" -
  • 32.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.32  
18 Nick Bohanon JR Nease 33.00m 108' 3" -
  • 31.28  
  • 31.91  
  • 33.00  
19 Desiron Gantt JR Clay 32.15m 105' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 32.15  
  • FOUL  
20 Gavin Downing SR Trinity Christian (Jax) 31.86m 104' 6" -
  • 27.27  
  • 31.86  
  • 31.83  
21 Ethan Beauvais JR St. Johns Country Day 31.21m 102' 5" -
  • 31.21  
  • 30.83  
  • 29.60  
22 Jayd St. John SR St. Johns Country Day 31.03m 101' 10" -
  • 31.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.65  
23 Ramos Marcos SO Bartram Trail 30.96m 101' 7" -
  • 30.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Brandon Almaria SO Nease 30.23m 99' 2" -
  • 27.56  
  • 30.23  
  • FOUL  
25 Alex Roble SR Interlachen 30.11m 98' 9" -
  • 29.36  
  • 26.29  
  • 30.11  
26 Justin Hodge JR Middleburg 29.92m 98' 2" -
  • 27.18  
  • 29.92  
  • 25.11  
27 Justus Curry JR Palatka 29.36m 96' 4" -
  • 26.16  
  • 29.36  
  • FOUL  
28 Germari Rickerson SR St. Augustine 26.99m 88' 6" -
  • 26.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 Jason Jackson JR St. Augustine 26.77m 87' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.77  
30 Chris Marcelin SO Ridgeview (OP) 26.45m 86' 9" -
  • 26.45  
  • 26.30  
  • 24.72  
31 Jaheim Bartley SR Interlachen 25.03m 82' 1" -
  • 22.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.03  
32 Gabriel Naughten SR St. Augustine 24.59m 80' 8" -
  • 20.26  
  • 24.59  
  • FOUL  
33 Erik Williams JR Interlachen 23.70m 77' 9" -
  • 23.17  
  • 23.70  
  • 22.50  
34 Daunte Wilkinson JR Palatka 23.44m 76' 11" -
  • 22.84  
  • 22.97  
  • 23.44  
35 Robert Escoffery JR Oakleaf 19.05m 62' 6" -
  • 18.78  
  • 18.32  
  • 19.05  
36 Austin Westberry 8 Trinity Christian (Jax) 18.17m 59' 7" -
  • 16.82  
  • 18.17  
  • 17.86  
37 James Antoine JR Matanzas 9.94m 32' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.94  
  • FOUL  
  Wyatt Pennybaker SR Trinity Christian (Jax) FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Wyatt Underwood SO Middleburg 40.89m 134' 2" 10
2 Travon Sylvester JR Bartram Trail 40.27m 132' 1" 8
3 Bradyn Cox SO Matanzas 39.65m 130' 1" 6
4 Van Franklin SR Oakleaf 37.75m 123' 10" 5
5 Jourdan Haynes SR Fleming Island 37.57m 123' 3" 4
6 Isaiah Jollah SR Fleming Island 37.29m 122' 4" 3
7 Cayden Keltner JR Flagler Palm Coast 37.18m 122' 0" 2
10 Dylan Freet SO Nease 35.35m 116' 0" -
11 Gabriel Hecht SR Orange Park 35.32m 115' 10" -
16 Dakota Gober SO Middleburg 33.56m 110' 1" -
19 Desiron Gantt JR Clay 32.15m 105' 6" -
23 Ramos Marcos SO Bartram Trail 30.96m 101' 7" -
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Ryan Piersza SR Bartram Trail 36.16m 118' 8" 1
9 Jordan Stringfield SR Oakleaf 35.55m 116' 7" -
11 Garrison Butler FR Fleming Island 35.32m 115' 10" -
13 Levi Hayworth FR Flagler Palm Coast 35.16m 115' 4" -
14 Anthony Ciardiello SR Nease 34.33m 112' 7" -
17 Kalani Robles SO Middleburg 33.32m 109' 4" -
18 Nick Bohanon JR Nease 33.00m 108' 3" -
21 Ethan Beauvais JR St. Johns Country Day 31.21m 102' 5" -
24 Brandon Almaria SO Nease 30.23m 99' 2" -
26 Justin Hodge JR Middleburg 29.92m 98' 2" -
27 Justus Curry JR Palatka 29.36m 96' 4" -
29 Jason Jackson JR St. Augustine 26.77m 87' 10" -
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
20 Gavin Downing SR Trinity Christian (Jax) 31.86m 104' 6" -
22 Jayd St. John SR St. Johns Country Day 31.03m 101' 10" -
25 Alex Roble SR Interlachen 30.11m 98' 9" -
30 Chris Marcelin SO Ridgeview (OP) 26.45m 86' 9" -
32 Gabriel Naughten SR St. Augustine 24.59m 80' 8" -
  Wyatt Pennybaker SR Trinity Christian (Jax) FOUL NM -
Boys' Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
15 Tyler Christie JR Fleming Island 33.95m 111' 5" -
28 Germari Rickerson SR St. Augustine 26.99m 88' 6" -
31 Jaheim Bartley SR Interlachen 25.03m 82' 1" -
33 Erik Williams JR Interlachen 23.70m 77' 9" -
34 Daunte Wilkinson JR Palatka 23.44m 76' 11" -
35 Robert Escoffery JR Oakleaf 19.05m 62' 6" -
36 Austin Westberry 8 Trinity Christian (Jax) 18.17m 59' 7" -
37 James Antoine JR Matanzas 9.94m 32' 7" -