April 7, 2021
|
Santa Fe - Alachua, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Tyler Perry   Trenton 6.23m 20' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.23 (+0.0)
  • 6.11 (+0.0)
2 Ahmad Strong JR Gainesville 6.13m 20' 1.5"
  • 6.13 (+0.0)
  • 5.74 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
3 Elijah Kellum FR P. K. Yonge 6.10m 20' 0.25"
  • 5.92 (+0.0)
  • 6.10 (+0.0)
  • 6.03 (+0.0)
4 Brandon Freeney JR Santa Fe 6.02m 19' 9"
  • 6.02 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.02 (+0.0)
5 Thomas Grant JR Tabernacle Baptist Academy 5.81m 19' 0.75"
  • 5.55 (+0.0)
  • 5.46 (+0.0)
  • 5.81 (+0.0)
6 Warren Wilson JR Newberry 5.75m 18' 10.5"
  • 5.52 (+0.0)
  • 5.75 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
7 Lynden Johnson JR Tabernacle Baptist Academy 5.69m 18' 8"
  • 5.69 (+0.0)
  • 5.50 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
8 Jalen Riess JR Trenton 5.65m 18' 6.5"
  • 5.51 (+0.0)
  • 5.65 (+0.0)
  • 5.26 (+0.0)
9 Seth Stockton SO Columbia 5.65m 18' 6.5"
  • 5.45 (+0.0)
  • 5.37 (+0.0)
  • 5.65 (+0.0)
10 Evan Dowdy SR Branford 5.63m 18' 5.75"
  • 5.17 (+0.0)
  • 5.53 (+0.0)
  • 5.63 (+0.0)
11 Jerrick Gibson FR Gainesville 5.58m 18' 3.75"
  • 5.18 (+0.0)
  • 5.58 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
12 Keiwan Ladler SR Suwannee 5.56m 18' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.32 (+0.0)
  • 5.56 (+0.0)
13 Bryan Eastman SO Newberry 5.48m 17' 11.75"
  • 5.48 (+0.0)
  • 5.35 (+0.0)
  • 5.41 (+0.0)
14 Kaden Mckire FR Columbia 5.34m 17' 6.25"
  • 5.29 (+0.0)
  • 5.34 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
15 Cash Blalock SO Branford 5.29m 17' 4.25"
  • 4.95 (+0.0)
  • 5.29 (+0.0)
  • 5.02 (+0.0)
16 Trey Dugger SO Baker County 5.23m 17' 2"
  • 5.10 (+0.0)
  • 5.23 (+0.0)
  • 5.02 (+0.0)
17 Blake McCoy FR Santa Fe 5.21m 17' 1.25"
  • 5.21 (+0.0)
  • 5.14 (+0.0)
  • 4.95 (+0.0)
18 Kaleb Johnson SO Santa Fe 5.20m 17' 0.75"
  • 4.97 (+0.0)
  • 4.83 (+0.0)
  • 5.20 (+0.0)
19 Raheem Durr SO Santa Fe 5.14m 16' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.14 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
20 Quinton Daniels JR Gainesville 5.10m 16' 8.75"
  • 4.59 (+0.0)
  • 5.10 (+0.0)
  • 4.72 (+0.0)
21 Bryon Bach SR Keystone Heights 5.06m 16' 7.25"
  • 5.06 (+0.0)
  • 5.02 (+0.0)
  • 5.05 (+0.0)
22 Kyson Johnson JR Branford 5.06m 16' 7.25"
  • 4.39 (+0.0)
  • 5.06 (+0.0)
  • 4.85 (+0.0)
23 Swanzi Solomon FR Eastside 5.01m 16' 5.25"
  • 4.95 (+0.0)
  • 5.01 (+0.0)
  • 4.88 (+0.0)
24 Shepherd Rozier FR Keystone Heights 4.98m 16' 4.25"
  • 4.89 (+0.0)
  • 4.98 (+0.0)
  • 4.94 (+0.0)
25 Jaden Edwards JR Gainesville 4.89m 16' 0.5"
  • 4.89 (+0.0)
  • 4.71 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
26 Holden Johnson SO Eastside 4.85m 15' 11"
  • 4.85 (+0.0)
  • 4.71 (+0.0)
  • 4.64 (+0.0)
27 Josue Sierra Berrios JR Branford 4.80m 15' 9"
  • 4.80 (+0.0)
  • 4.51 (+0.0)
  • 4.32 (+0.0)
28 Ta Joun Waldon FR Eastside 4.67m 15' 4"
  • 4.59 (+0.0)
  • 4.61 (+0.0)
  • 4.67 (+0.0)
29 Stylez Williams JR Taylor County 4.67m 15' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.23 (+0.0)
  • 4.67 (+0.0)
30 Thomas Walker SO Columbia 4.64m 15' 2.75"
  • 4.49 (+0.0)
  • 4.41 (+0.0)
  • 4.64 (+0.0)
31 Nathan Gray SO Trenton 4.62m 15' 2"
  • 4.59 (+0.0)
  • 4.62 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
32 Jackson Gilbert SR P. K. Yonge 4.60m 15' 1.25"
  • 4.17 (+0.0)
  • 4.46 (+0.0)
  • 4.60 (+0.0)
33 Aiden Samano JR Taylor County 4.48m 14' 8.5"
  • 4.48 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
34 Clayton Bass SO Trenton 4.23m 13' 10.5"
  • 3.92 (+0.0)
  • 4.23 (+0.0)
  • 4.15 (+0.0)
35 Jaylen Robinson SR Columbia 4.15m 13' 7.5"
  • 4.15 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
36 Ja'Mauri Elliott FR Baker County 3.79m 12' 5.25"
  • 3.79 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Tyler Perry   Trenton 6.23m 20' 5.25"
2 Ahmad Strong JR Gainesville 6.13m 20' 1.5"
3 Elijah Kellum FR P. K. Yonge 6.10m 20' 0.25"
4 Brandon Freeney JR Santa Fe 6.02m 19' 9"
5 Thomas Grant JR Tabernacle Baptist Academy 5.81m 19' 0.75"
6 Warren Wilson JR Newberry 5.75m 18' 10.5"
7 Lynden Johnson JR Tabernacle Baptist Academy 5.69m 18' 8"
9 Seth Stockton SO Columbia 5.65m 18' 6.5"
10 Evan Dowdy SR Branford 5.63m 18' 5.75"
12 Keiwan Ladler SR Suwannee 5.56m 18' 3"
13 Bryan Eastman SO Newberry 5.48m 17' 11.75"
22 Kyson Johnson JR Branford 5.06m 16' 7.25"
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
8 Jalen Riess JR Trenton 5.65m 18' 6.5"
14 Kaden Mckire FR Columbia 5.34m 17' 6.25"
15 Cash Blalock SO Branford 5.29m 17' 4.25"
16 Trey Dugger SO Baker County 5.23m 17' 2"
17 Blake McCoy FR Santa Fe 5.21m 17' 1.25"
18 Kaleb Johnson SO Santa Fe 5.20m 17' 0.75"
19 Raheem Durr SO Santa Fe 5.14m 16' 10.5"
21 Bryon Bach SR Keystone Heights 5.06m 16' 7.25"
23 Swanzi Solomon FR Eastside 5.01m 16' 5.25"
24 Shepherd Rozier FR Keystone Heights 4.98m 16' 4.25"
25 Jaden Edwards JR Gainesville 4.89m 16' 0.5"
29 Stylez Williams JR Taylor County 4.67m 15' 4"
30 Thomas Walker SO Columbia 4.64m 15' 2.75"
Boys' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
11 Jerrick Gibson FR Gainesville 5.58m 18' 3.75"
20 Quinton Daniels JR Gainesville 5.10m 16' 8.75"
26 Holden Johnson SO Eastside 4.85m 15' 11"
27 Josue Sierra Berrios JR Branford 4.80m 15' 9"
28 Ta Joun Waldon FR Eastside 4.67m 15' 4"
31 Nathan Gray SO Trenton 4.62m 15' 2"
32 Jackson Gilbert SR P. K. Yonge 4.60m 15' 1.25"
33 Aiden Samano JR Taylor County 4.48m 14' 8.5"
34 Clayton Bass SO Trenton 4.23m 13' 10.5"
35 Jaylen Robinson SR Columbia 4.15m 13' 7.5"
36 Ja'Mauri Elliott FR Baker County 3.79m 12' 5.25"