February 27, 2021
|
Riverview Sarasota - Sarasota, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Dunbar Tawaski Abrams, Kyeran Garcia, Bobby Dennis, Waldy Nevelus 3:25.19 10
2 North Port Justin Ramirez, John Schwinne, Nicard Labossiere, Cameron Turnberger 3:30.17 8
3 Port Charlotte Daunte Douglas, Lashawn Powell, Jacob Maslanka, Tyler Wadsworth 3:37.48 6
4 Venice Brian Williams, Desavion Cassaway, Kyle Nicely, Tristan Burrows 3:39.89 5
5 East Lake Chandler Wright, TJ Handsel, Chase Evans, Colin McHugh 3:43.47 4
6 Lakewood Ranch Jakin Wilson, Cooper Ross, Jacob Rosenberg, Chris Galli 3:44.39 3
7 Riverview (Sarasota) Jason Evans, Zane Davis, Michael Hayes, Aidan Burke 3:50.14 2
8 Oasis Joel Reboton, Joshua Sykes, Ian Costa, Ty Smith 3:50.19 1
9 Lennard Frank Noel, Justin Shoemake, Caden Tallender, Delroy Francis 3:51.58 -
10 Braden River Justin Brown, Dylan Howard, Tanner Wolfe, Javaris Kelly 3:52.67 -
11 Osceola (Seminole) JEREMIAH SCOTT, ISAIAH BERRIAN, RYAN LE, Conrad Wolfe 3:59.04 -
12 Cardinal Mooney Connor Heald, Devin LeClair, Franklin Liriano Jr., Anthony (AJ) Russo 3:59.08 -
13 Newsome Corbin Bush, Alijah Nelson, William Berg, Devin Peebles 4:00.53 -
  Lemon Bay Ian Cambell, Aaron Pasick, Kent Blanding, Joe Scott DNS   
  Bradenton Christian Ethan Cunard, Michael Frazzini, Brandon Mcarthur, Ben Potocki DNS   
  Sarasota Tyler Boyer, TAHJAVIUN McKay, William Patrick, William Hartvigsen DNS   
  Manatee Bonshavior Bean, Cory Sanders, Markell Jackson, Chris Snyder DNS   
  Wharton Talik Jeffers, Zack Yunusha, Arjun Adusumalli, Jevon Jackson DNS   
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
7 Riverview (Sarasota) Evans, Davis, Hayes, Burke 3:50.14 2
8 Oasis Reboton, Sykes, Costa, Smith 3:50.19 1
10 Braden River Brown, Howard, Wolfe, Kelly 3:52.67 -
11 Osceola (Seminole) SCOTT, BERRIAN, LE, Wolfe 3:59.04 -
  Lemon Bay Cambell, Pasick, Blanding, Scott DNS   
  Bradenton Christian Cunard, Frazzini, Mcarthur, Potocki DNS   
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
3 Port Charlotte Douglas, Powell, Maslanka, Wadsworth 3:37.48 6
5 East Lake Wright, Handsel, Evans, McHugh 3:43.47 4
9 Lennard Noel, Shoemake, Tallender, Francis 3:51.58 -
12 Cardinal Mooney Heald, LeClair, Liriano Jr., Russo 3:59.08 -
  Sarasota Boyer, McKay, Patrick, Hartvigsen DNS   
  Manatee Bean, Sanders, Jackson, Snyder DNS   
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Dunbar Abrams, Garcia, Dennis, Nevelus 3:25.19 10
2 North Port Ramirez, Schwinne, Labossiere, Turnberger 3:30.17 8
4 Venice Williams, Cassaway, Nicely, Burrows 3:39.89 5
6 Lakewood Ranch Wilson, Ross, Rosenberg, Galli 3:44.39 3
13 Newsome Bush, Nelson, Berg, Peebles 4:00.53 -
  Wharton Jeffers, Yunusha, Adusumalli, Jackson DNS