March 26, 2021
|
Astronaut HS - Titusville, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Gabrel Betts JR Satellite 36.25m 118' 11" 10
  • 34.17  
  • 36.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Jacob Cabral SR Titusville 35.25m 115' 8" 8
  • 27.90  
  • 31.83  
  • 31.71  
  • 35.25  
3 Lanyard Toney SR Cocoa 33.96m 111' 5" 6
  • 30.61  
  • 33.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.55  
4 Caleo Carrera JR Astronaut 32.80m 107' 7" 5
  • 31.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.14  
  • 32.80  
5 Jacob Pils SR Astronaut 32.35m 106' 2" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 32.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.35  
6 Phillip Brown JR Satellite 32.10m 105' 4" 3
  • 28.43  
  • 31.19  
  • 32.10  
  • 31.19  
7 Daniel Suchyna SR Cocoa 31.83m 104' 5" 2
  • 29.10  
  • 25.95  
  • 28.89  
  • 31.83  
8 Corey Shugg JR Astronaut 30.70m 100' 9" 1
  • 30.70  
  • 25.81  
  • 22.01  
  • 26.13  
9 Tyler Barbour SR Titusville 29.36m 96' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.83  
  • 29.36  
10 Nathan Nemetz FR West Shore 29.36m 96' 4" -
  • 29.36  
  • 26.17  
  • 27.28  
  • 27.42  
11 Shaun Comino SR Edgewood 28.80m 94' 6" -
  • 22.92  
  • 28.80  
  • 28.22  
  • FOUL  
12 Jacob Woods JR Merritt Island 28.41m 93' 2" -
  • 21.54  
  • 19.98  
  • 28.41  
  • FOUL  
13 Hunter Davis SR Titusville 28.28m 92' 9" -
  • 22.44  
  • 28.28  
  • 21.10  
  • FOUL  
14 Andrew Rosenberg SR Merritt Island 27.98m 91' 9" -
  • 25.70  
  • 26.42  
  • 27.98  
  • 27.88  
15 Marcus Stevenson SR Merritt Island 27.12m 89' 0" -
  • 22.12  
  • 21.51  
  • 20.85  
  • 27.12  
16 Josiah Allan 8 Cocoa 27.10m 88' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.10  
  • FOUL  
17 Tanner Waysome SR Space Coast 27.00m 88' 7" -
  • 22.95  
  • 27.00  
  • 24.93  
  • 22.79  
18 Vadrey Washington SO Astronaut 26.76m 87' 9" -
  • 22.33  
  • 25.70  
  • 26.76  
  • FOUL  
19 Julian Narvez SR Rockledge 26.67m 87' 6" -
  • 26.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.87  
20 Trevor Moulds SR Rockledge 26.53m 87' 0" -
  • 26.12  
  • 26.28  
  • 25.81  
  • 26.53  
21 Bryan Ruiz JR Bishop Moore 26.25m 86' 1" -
  • 26.25  
  • 20.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.95  
22 Joshua Cutbirth SR Rockledge 25.08m 82' 3" -
  • 19.25  
  • 23.14  
  • 25.08  
  • 22.38  
23 Matthew Lloyd SR Father Lopez 24.52m 80' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 24.52  
  • 22.33  
  • PASS  
24 Musaed Alsharif SR West Shore 23.30m 76' 5" -
  • 23.07  
  • 21.72  
  • 19.54  
  • 23.30  
25 William McDonald JR Bishop Moore 22.39m 73' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.39  
  • FOUL  
26 Gage Tenadini SR Titusville 22.22m 72' 11" -
  • 22.22  
  • 17.75  
  • 15.18  
  • 20.79  
27 Gavin Greathouse SO Father Lopez 21.67m 71' 1" -
  • 21.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.36  
  • FOUL  
28 Lucas Diaz JR Rockledge 20.64m 67' 8" -
  • 20.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.44  
  • 18.40  
29 Julian Crissman JR Space Coast 20.62m 67' 8" -
  • 20.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
30 Maddox Jurgensen JR Edgewood 20.55m 67' 5" -
  • 20.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.21  
31 Warrick Floyd SO West Shore 19.98m 65' 7" -
  • 19.98  
  • 19.40  
  • 16.70  
  • FOUL  
32 Aiden Ketchum SR Father Lopez 18.98m 62' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.22  
  • 18.98  
  Charles Rolenc SR Bishop Moore DNS NM   
  Corbin Hanks SR Father Lopez DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
12 Jacob Woods JR Merritt Island 28.41m 93' 2" -
18 Vadrey Washington SO Astronaut 26.76m 87' 9" -
19 Julian Narvez SR Rockledge 26.67m 87' 6" -
20 Trevor Moulds SR Rockledge 26.53m 87' 0" -
23 Matthew Lloyd SR Father Lopez 24.52m 80' 5" -
24 Musaed Alsharif SR West Shore 23.30m 76' 5" -
25 William McDonald JR Bishop Moore 22.39m 73' 5" -
27 Gavin Greathouse SO Father Lopez 21.67m 71' 1" -
28 Lucas Diaz JR Rockledge 20.64m 67' 8" -
31 Warrick Floyd SO West Shore 19.98m 65' 7" -
32 Aiden Ketchum SR Father Lopez 18.98m 62' 3" -
  Corbin Hanks SR Father Lopez DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Phillip Brown JR Satellite 32.10m 105' 4" 3
8 Corey Shugg JR Astronaut 30.70m 100' 9" 1
10 Nathan Nemetz FR West Shore 29.36m 96' 4" -
14 Andrew Rosenberg SR Merritt Island 27.98m 91' 9" -
15 Marcus Stevenson SR Merritt Island 27.12m 89' 0" -
16 Josiah Allan 8 Cocoa 27.10m 88' 11" -
17 Tanner Waysome SR Space Coast 27.00m 88' 7" -
21 Bryan Ruiz JR Bishop Moore 26.25m 86' 1" -
26 Gage Tenadini SR Titusville 22.22m 72' 11" -
29 Julian Crissman JR Space Coast 20.62m 67' 8" -
30 Maddox Jurgensen JR Edgewood 20.55m 67' 5" -
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Gabrel Betts JR Satellite 36.25m 118' 11" 10
2 Jacob Cabral SR Titusville 35.25m 115' 8" 8
3 Lanyard Toney SR Cocoa 33.96m 111' 5" 6
4 Caleo Carrera JR Astronaut 32.80m 107' 7" 5
5 Jacob Pils SR Astronaut 32.35m 106' 2" 4
7 Daniel Suchyna SR Cocoa 31.83m 104' 5" 2
9 Tyler Barbour SR Titusville 29.36m 96' 4" -
11 Shaun Comino SR Edgewood 28.80m 94' 6" -
13 Hunter Davis SR Titusville 28.28m 92' 9" -
22 Joshua Cutbirth SR Rockledge 25.08m 82' 3" -
  Charles Rolenc SR Bishop Moore DNS NM