March 13, 2021
|
Godby - Tallahassee, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 La'Darion Dudley SO Rickards 18.81m 14.51m 13.63m 14.81m 48' 7.25" 10
  • 14.67  
  • 14.81  
2 Christopher Cotton SO Florida High 17.84m 17.15m 12.45m 13.83m 45' 4.5" 8
  • 13.83  
  • 12.84  
  • 12.40  
3 Demarcus Towels JR Rickards 16.24m 17.31m 13.15m 13.42m 44' 0.5" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 13.42  
  • 12.80  
4 Jeremiah Williams SR Rickards 9.28m 14.90m 13.72m 13.07m 42' 10.75" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 13.07  
  • 12.86  
5 Michael Daniels JR Lincoln 10.44m 12.50m 15.47m 12.89m 42' 3.5" 4
  • 12.03  
  • 12.89  
  • 11.72  
6 Daveion Harley SO Gadsden County 11.21m 11.09m 10.08m 12.60m 41' 4.25" 3
  • 11.24  
  • 12.60  
7 Terrell Dudley JR Lincoln 12.48m 16.07m 13.10m 12.36m 40' 6.75" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 11.71  
  • 12.36  
8 Devone Brown JR Lincoln 15.77m 15.03m 10.72m 12.32m 40' 5" 1
  • 12.32  
9 Chauncey Kamakea JR Godby 15.27m 9.45m 11.51m 12.12m 39' 9.25" -
  • 12.12  
  • 12.11  
10 Jamel Stanley JR Gadsden County 8.35m 10.38m 13.84m 11.93m 39' 1.75" -
  • 10.24  
  • 9.55  
  • 11.93  
11 Myron Ward JR Rickards 9.29m 10.60m 8.69m 11.91m 39' 1" -
  • 11.91  
  • 10.87  
  • 11.17  
12 Aaron Brooks SO Godby 8.23m 13.86m 11.16m 11.75m 38' 6.75" -
  • 11.75  
  • 11.74  
  • 11.63  
13 Andrew Brown JR Suwannee 9.82m 11.49m 14.51m 11.16m 36' 7.5" -
  • 11.16  
  • 10.40  
14 Tanner Morrison SR Florida High 10.33m 12.97m 10.66m 10.99m 36' 0.75" -
  • 9.77  
  • 10.99  
  • 10.42  
15 Jeremiah Kirkland JR Lincoln 12.83m 10.97m 9.87m 10.97m 36' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.97  
16 Stevie Glenn SR Lincoln 10.53m 13.96m 9.02m 10.74m 35' 3" -
  • 9.11  
  • 9.92  
  • 10.74  
17 Luke Pickles FR Chiles 9.10m 8.89m 12.64m 10.71m 35' 1.75" -
  • 10.53  
  • 10.71  
  • 10.10  
18 Jamal Sweet JR Godby 12.59m 11.20m 9.39m 10.67m 35' 0.25" -
  • 10.56  
  • 10.67  
  • FOUL  
19 Jaquan Samuels   Godby 8.22m 10.41m 13.32m 10.41m 34' 2" -
  • 10.31  
  • 10.41  
20 Mark Faircloth FR Florida High 8.51m 10.69m 11.42m 10.38m 34' 0.75" -
  • 10.35  
  • 9.82  
  • 10.38  
21 Zy Alexander SO Suwannee 10.68m 9.18m 7.78m 9.37m 30' 9" -
  • 9.37  
22 Bradwell Parchment   Godby 11.06m 10.50m 6.69m 9.29m 30' 5.75" -
  • 8.62  
  • 9.29  
23 Tony McClain FR Godby 8.34m 7.95m 8.26m 7.72m 25' 4" -
  • 7.72  
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 La'Darion Dudley SO Rickards 14.81m 48' 7.25" 10
2 Christopher Cotton SO Florida High 13.83m 45' 4.5" 8
3 Demarcus Towels JR Rickards 13.42m 44' 0.5" 6
4 Jeremiah Williams SR Rickards 13.07m 42' 10.75" 5
7 Terrell Dudley JR Lincoln 12.36m 40' 6.75" 2
9 Chauncey Kamakea JR Godby 12.12m 39' 9.25" -
11 Myron Ward JR Rickards 11.91m 39' 1" -
15 Jeremiah Kirkland JR Lincoln 10.97m 36' 0" -
18 Jamal Sweet JR Godby 10.67m 35' 0.25" -
19 Jaquan Samuels   Godby 10.41m 34' 2" -
20 Mark Faircloth FR Florida High 10.38m 34' 0.75" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Michael Daniels JR Lincoln 13.92m 12.89m 13.53m 14.18m 42' 3.5" 4
6 Daveion Harley SO Gadsden County 15.62m 12.60m 15.25m 16.38m 41' 4.25" 3
8 Devone Brown JR Lincoln 13.55m 12.32m 13.80m 12.32m 40' 5" 1
10 Jamel Stanley JR Gadsden County 8.83m 11.93m 15.51m 8.95m 39' 1.75" -
12 Aaron Brooks SO Godby 15.16m 11.75m 14.22m 9.28m 38' 6.75" -
13 Andrew Brown JR Suwannee 9.71m 11.16m 12.05m 13.17m 36' 7.5" -
14 Tanner Morrison SR Florida High 10.11m 10.99m 12.86m 9.89m 36' 0.75" -
16 Stevie Glenn SR Lincoln 13.75m 10.74m 12.67m 11.28m 35' 3" -
17 Luke Pickles FR Chiles 11.78m 10.71m 8.35m 13.92m 35' 1.75" -
21 Zy Alexander SO Suwannee 9.93m 9.37m 8.81m 8.43m 30' 9" -
22 Bradwell Parchment   Godby 7.25m 9.29m 7.43m 9.75m 30' 5.75" -
23 Tony McClain FR Godby 8.26m 7.72m 5.87m 10.04m 25' 4" -