March 11, 2021
|
Bozeman - Southport, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Cason Forehand JR Bay 34.70m 113' 10" 10
  • 33.44  
  • 30.12  
  • 34.70  
2 Jordan Whitely JR Mosley 33.71m 110' 7" 8
  • 33.71  
  • 28.65  
  • 30.15  
3 Zachary Murzyn SR North Bay Haven 33.56m 110' 1" 7
  • FOUL  
  • 33.56  
  • 32.29  
4 Casey Boyd JR Rutherford 29.78m 97' 8" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 29.78  
  • FOUL  
5 Brendan Wilson JR Wakulla 28.71m 94' 2" 5
  • 28.21  
  • 28.71  
  • 27.70  
6 Joey Ramie SR North Bay Haven 28.56m 93' 8" 4
  • 28.25  
  • 26.89  
  • 28.56  
7 Amarion Pittman SR Marianna 28.49m 93' 6" 3
  • 24.61  
  • 24.85  
  • 28.49  
8 Yanti Miller SO Blountstown 28.46m 93' 4" 2
  • 22.05  
  • 24.46  
  • 28.46  
9 Artavious Jones FR Blountstown 28.36m 93' 0" 1
  • 28.36  
  • 26.61  
  • 26.30  
10 Austin Comer FR Bozeman 28.22m 92' 7" -
  • 24.13  
  • 28.22  
  • 26.06  
11 Davion Williams FR Rutherford 26.58m 87' 2" -
  • 26.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.70  
12 Kenneth McManigal JR Bay 26.49m 86' 11" -
  • 24.23  
  • 26.49  
  • 24.35  
13 Daniel Viera SR North Bay Haven 26.38m 86' 6" -
  • 25.59  
  • 26.38  
  • 20.99  
14 Kaden Saunders SO Freeport 26.34m 86' 5" -
  • 23.81  
  • 26.34  
  • 25.76  
15 Mason Walker SO Wakulla Christian 26.07m 85' 6" -
  • 23.17  
  • 26.07  
16 DJ Moore SO Bozeman 25.25m 82' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 25.25  
  • 24.62  
17 Michael Abbott JR Blountstown 24.66m 80' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 24.66  
  • FOUL  
18 Clint Holmes JR Chipley 24.58m 80' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 24.58  
19 Jackson Crain FR Bay 24.24m 79' 6" -
  • 21.55  
  • 24.24  
20 Cullen Keys SO Marianna 24.14m 79' 2" -
  • 24.14  
  • 22.94  
  • FOUL  
21 Matthew Suit SR Wewahitchka 24.08m 79' 0" -
  • 23.24  
  • 24.08  
22 Uriah Frith SO Freeport 23.62m 77' 6" -
  • 23.62  
  • 23.03  
  • FOUL  
23 Easton Davis SR Freeport 23.47m 77' 0" -
  • 23.47  
  • 23.45  
  • 22.50  
24 Jakob Goertzen SR Bay 23.43m 76' 10" -
  • 21.83  
  • 23.43  
  • 22.51  
25 Noah Taunton FR Wewahitchka 23.42m 76' 10" -
  • 22.58  
  • 23.42  
  • FOUL  
26 Brandon Smith-Newton 8 Graceville 23.37m 76' 8" -
  • 23.37  
  • 22.53  
27 Michael Tate JR Mosley 23.33m 76' 6" -
  • 23.33  
  • FOUL  
28 Spencer Bagwell SR Bozeman 23.32m 76' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 23.32  
  • FOUL  
29 Jonah Laster FR Graceville 23.10m 75' 9" -
  • 21.77  
  • 23.10  
30 Braden Hand SR Blountstown 22.85m 75' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 22.13  
  • 22.85  
31 Solomon Holman SR Mosley 22.72m 74' 6" -
  • 22.72  
  • 22.34  
  • FOUL  
32 Lucas Champagne SO Arnold 22.43m 73' 7" -
  • 22.43  
  • FOUL  
33 Daniel Page SO Bay 22.26m 73' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 22.26  
34 Mason Barnes JR Chipley 22.25m 73' 0" -
  • 19.64  
  • 22.25  
35 Bailey Davis SR Freeport 21.88m 71' 9" -
  • 21.88  
36 Evan Smith FR Freeport 20.85m 68' 5" -
  • 20.85  
37 Josh Smith 8 Blountstown 20.18m 66' 2" -
  • 20.18  
  • FOUL  
38 Kobe Flowers JR Port St. Joe 19.97m 65' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 19.97  
39 Noah Hargrove FR Bozeman 19.67m 64' 6" -
  • 19.67  
40 Marvin Brown JR Sneads 19.65m 64' 6" -
  • 19.65  
41 Amarion Wilson 7 Graceville 19.51m 64' 0" -
  • 19.51  
42 Danny Lentz JR Bozeman 19.45m 63' 10" -
  • 19.45  
43 Brayden Richter SO Liberty County 18.53m 60' 9" -
  • 18.53  
  • FOUL  
44 Ethan Threet 8 Bozeman 17.60m 57' 9" -
  • 17.60  
45 Zach Capps SR Arnold 16.58m 54' 5" -
  • 16.58  
46 Trenton Hammond FR Bozeman 14.51m 47' 7" -
  • 14.51  
  • FOUL  
47 Nathan Pesate SR Arnold 12.51m 41' 0" -
  • 12.51  
  George Holland FR Graceville FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Miguel Cruz SR Bay FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Fagan Jarvis JR Arnold FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jamaris Gainer 8 Graceville FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jesse Jentink SO Bozeman FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ty'Quarius Oats FR Rutherford FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Cason Forehand JR Bay 34.70m 113' 10" 10
2 Jordan Whitely JR Mosley 33.71m 110' 7" 8
3 Zachary Murzyn SR North Bay Haven 33.56m 110' 1" 7
4 Casey Boyd JR Rutherford 29.78m 97' 8" 6
5 Brendan Wilson JR Wakulla 28.71m 94' 2" 5
6 Joey Ramie SR North Bay Haven 28.56m 93' 8" 4
10 Austin Comer FR Bozeman 28.22m 92' 7" -
17 Michael Abbott JR Blountstown 24.66m 80' 11" -
28 Spencer Bagwell SR Bozeman 23.32m 76' 6" -
43 Brayden Richter SO Liberty County 18.53m 60' 9" -
  Miguel Cruz SR Bay FOUL NM -
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Amarion Pittman SR Marianna 28.49m 93' 6" 3
11 Davion Williams FR Rutherford 26.58m 87' 2" -
12 Kenneth McManigal JR Bay 26.49m 86' 11" -
14 Kaden Saunders SO Freeport 26.34m 86' 5" -
15 Mason Walker SO Wakulla Christian 26.07m 85' 6" -
16 DJ Moore SO Bozeman 25.25m 82' 10" -
20 Cullen Keys SO Marianna 24.14m 79' 2" -
27 Michael Tate JR Mosley 23.33m 76' 6" -
30 Braden Hand SR Blountstown 22.85m 75' 0" -
  Jamaris Gainer 8 Graceville FOUL NM -
  Jesse Jentink SO Bozeman FOUL NM -
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Yanti Miller SO Blountstown 28.46m 93' 4" 2
18 Clint Holmes JR Chipley 24.58m 80' 8" -
19 Jackson Crain FR Bay 24.24m 79' 6" -
21 Matthew Suit SR Wewahitchka 24.08m 79' 0" -
29 Jonah Laster FR Graceville 23.10m 75' 9" -
32 Lucas Champagne SO Arnold 22.43m 73' 7" -
35 Bailey Davis SR Freeport 21.88m 71' 9" -
39 Noah Hargrove FR Bozeman 19.67m 64' 6" -
40 Marvin Brown JR Sneads 19.65m 64' 6" -
Boys' Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
24 Jakob Goertzen SR Bay 23.43m 76' 10" -
26 Brandon Smith-Newton 8 Graceville 23.37m 76' 8" -
34 Mason Barnes JR Chipley 22.25m 73' 0" -
37 Josh Smith 8 Blountstown 20.18m 66' 2" -
41 Amarion Wilson 7 Graceville 19.51m 64' 0" -
42 Danny Lentz JR Bozeman 19.45m 63' 10" -
44 Ethan Threet 8 Bozeman 17.60m 57' 9" -
46 Trenton Hammond FR Bozeman 14.51m 47' 7" -
  Ty'Quarius Oats FR Rutherford FOUL NM -
Boys' Discus Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Artavious Jones FR Blountstown 28.36m 93' 0" 1
13 Daniel Viera SR North Bay Haven 26.38m 86' 6" -
23 Easton Davis SR Freeport 23.47m 77' 0" -
33 Daniel Page SO Bay 22.26m 73' 0" -
36 Evan Smith FR Freeport 20.85m 68' 5" -
45 Zach Capps SR Arnold 16.58m 54' 5" -
  George Holland FR Graceville FOUL NM -
  Fagan Jarvis JR Arnold FOUL NM -
Boys' Discus Flight 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
22 Uriah Frith SO Freeport 23.62m 77' 6" -
25 Noah Taunton FR Wewahitchka 23.42m 76' 10" -
31 Solomon Holman SR Mosley 22.72m 74' 6" -
38 Kobe Flowers JR Port St. Joe 19.97m 65' 6" -
47 Nathan Pesate SR Arnold 12.51m 41' 0" -