March 26, 2021
|
St. Augustine HS - St. Augustine, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 August Beckler SR Creekside 53.45m 48.59m 34.98m 52.48m 58.79m 58.79m 159' 5" 10
2 Nathan Lebowitz SO Ponte Vedra 46.17m 47.60m 54.74m 43.32m 40.94m 55.69m 156' 2" 8
3 Matthew Flanagan JR Mandarin 43.38m 46.15m 45.23m 48.92m 37.38m 46.15m 151' 5" 6
4 Henry Gainer SO Ponte Vedra 55.38m 43.95m 30.77m 37.36m 43.51m 32.08m 144' 2" 5
5 Jacob Lebowitz SR Ponte Vedra 42.61m 42.19m 52.74m 33.33m 39.66m 35.86m 138' 5" 4
6 Jake Thorpe JR Creekside 37.47m 41.18m 51.89m 34.59m 43.24m 33.77m 135' 1" 3
7 Benjamin Koppman JR St. Augustine 29.24m 40.05m 47.66m 32.44m 39.65m 50.86m 131' 5" 2
8 Gio Pitts SR Flagler Palm Coast 43.80m 39.46m 30.38m 47.75m 29.20m 36.70m 129' 5" 1
9 Jacob Ritchie SR Creekside 48.15m 39.15m 50.50m 35.24m 46.98m 45.81m 128' 5" -
10 Jordan Lowery SR Ed White 28.93m 39.10m 41.06m 43.01m 39.10m 50.83m 128' 3" -
11 Gabriel Garmon SO Ed White 41.42m 38.00m 45.98m 33.44m 34.96m 26.98m 124' 8" -
12 Jakeem Denson SR Palatka 29.92m 37.40m 40.77m 44.51m 43.38m 27.30m 122' 8" -
13 Darryll Ricks JR Ed White 43.90m 35.69m 36.40m 38.90m 27.84m 28.55m 117' 1" -
14 Aaron Cope JR Flagler Palm Coast 31.77m 35.30m 38.83m 45.18m 39.18m 36.36m 115' 10" -
15 Joseph Wronowski SO Flagler Palm Coast 37.21m 35.10m 29.13m 28.43m 32.99m 45.28m 115' 2" -
16 Jacoby Johnson JR Raines 24.12m 33.97m 43.82m 24.80m 32.95m 25.48m 111' 5" -
17 Kalvin Tan JR Creekside 25.42m 33.89m 41.35m 41.35m 38.30m 34.23m 111' 2" -
18 Sam Courter SR Menendez 32.47m 32.15m 31.83m 23.79m 25.08m 23.47m 105' 6" -
19 Tyler Price FR Interlachen 33.61m 32.01m 24.97m 40.33m 26.89m 33.29m 105' 0" -
20 Thomas Sturman SO Flagler Palm Coast 31.14m 30.53m 36.03m 38.16m 38.16m 21.68m 100' 2" -
21 Isiah Teal SO Ed White 30.75m 27.95m 33.26m 24.88m 27.11m 21.24m 91' 8" -
22 Grant Johnson JR St. Augustine 28.48m 27.92m 29.60m 35.46m 24.29m 30.71m 91' 7" -
23 Luke Stevens FR Menendez 30.62m 26.86m 33.84m 29.28m 21.49m 30.35m 88' 1" -
24 Caleb Zink JR Providence 31.14m 26.39m 34.31m 21.64m 29.03m 31.67m 86' 7" -
25 Germari Rickerson SR St. Augustine 25.50m 25.76m 32.20m 32.20m 24.21m 29.37m 84' 6" -
26 Jonah Casey JR Providence 2.96m 2.74m 2.36m 2.44m 2.06m 2.90m 9' 0" -
Boys' Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 August Beckler SR Creekside 48.59m 58.79m 38.39m 43.25m 41.79m 38.87m 40.33m 159' 5" 10
2 Nathan Lebowitz SO Ponte Vedra 47.60m 52.84m 43.79m 55.22m 58.07m 61.40m 53.31m 156' 2" 8
3 Matthew Flanagan JR Mandarin 46.15m 57.69m 48.92m 37.84m 37.38m 50.30m 40.61m 151' 5" 6
4 Henry Gainer SO Ponte Vedra 43.95m 46.59m 37.80m 50.98m 49.22m 51.86m 32.96m 144' 2" 5
5 Jacob Lebowitz SR Ponte Vedra 42.19m 47.67m 35.86m 37.13m 49.36m 52.74m 29.53m 138' 5" 4
7 Benjamin Koppman JR St. Augustine 40.05m 47.66m 36.85m 40.85m 28.03m 40.05m 40.05m 131' 5" 2
8 Gio Pitts SR Flagler Palm Coast 39.46m 38.28m 30.38m 50.90m 31.17m 31.96m 40.25m 129' 5" 1
9 Jacob Ritchie SR Creekside 39.15m 33.67m 41.11m 47.76m 43.46m 29.36m 32.89m 128' 5" -
10 Jordan Lowery SR Ed White 39.10m 45.36m 37.54m 32.84m 41.06m 34.02m 50.05m 128' 3" -
15 Joseph Wronowski SO Flagler Palm Coast 35.10m 32.29m 26.68m 30.19m 31.59m 40.72m 30.19m 115' 2" -
17 Kalvin Tan JR Creekside 33.89m 43.72m 29.82m 30.50m 31.18m 30.50m 38.30m 111' 2" -
Boys' Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Jake Thorpe JR Creekside 41.18m 135' 1" 3
11 Gabriel Garmon SO Ed White 38.00m 124' 8" -
12 Jakeem Denson SR Palatka 37.40m 122' 8" -
13 Darryll Ricks JR Ed White 35.69m 117' 1" -
14 Aaron Cope JR Flagler Palm Coast 35.30m 115' 10" -
20 Thomas Sturman SO Flagler Palm Coast 30.53m 100' 2" -
21 Isiah Teal SO Ed White 27.95m 91' 8" -
22 Grant Johnson JR St. Augustine 27.92m 91' 7" -
Boys' Javelin Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
16 Jacoby Johnson JR Raines 37.37m 33.97m 43.48m 37.03m 36.69m 111' 5" -
18 Sam Courter SR Menendez 33.76m 32.15m 31.19m 37.94m 27.01m 105' 6" -
19 Tyler Price FR Interlachen 32.01m 32.01m 38.09m 34.25m 23.37m 105' 0" -
23 Luke Stevens FR Menendez 29.81m 26.86m 32.50m 19.07m 30.35m 88' 1" -
24 Caleb Zink JR Providence 27.45m 26.39m 28.77m 19.26m 21.90m 86' 7" -
25 Germari Rickerson SR St. Augustine 30.65m 25.76m 33.49m 23.18m 26.02m 84' 6" -
26 Jonah Casey JR Providence 3.04m 2.74m 3.18m 2.11m 2.66m 9' 0" -