March 27, 2021
|
Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee)
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Ryan Campbell JR Timber Creek 6.59m 21' 7.5" 10
2 Christian White JR Tohopekaliga 6.52m 21' 4.75" 8
3 Steven Marrero JR Colonial 6.49m 21' 3.5" 6
4 Keandre Brown JR Apopka 6.41m 21' 0.5" 5
5 Alex Judah SR Newsome 6.40m 21' 0" 4
6 Jalen Housey SR Rockledge 6.36m 20' 10.5" 3
7 Dominique Pringle JR Colonial 6.10m 20' 0.25" 2
8 Benjamin Rahal SO Rockledge 6.10m 20' 0.25" 1
9 Zion Gunn SO Winter Park 6.05m 19' 10.25" -
10 Kyle Johnson SO Montverde Academy 6.04m 19' 9.75" -
11 Ryan Peterson SO Lake Minneola 6.00m 19' 8.25" -
12 Orlando Descartes JR Tohopekaliga 5.98m 19' 7.5" -
13 Nasir White SR Windermere 5.96m 19' 6.75" -
14 Jordan Pierson SR Lake Nona 5.90m 19' 4.25" -
14 Jah'kiing Joseph SO Heritage 5.90m 19' 4.25" -
16 Sean Zapata SR City of Life Christian 5.85m 19' 2.5" -
16 Miles Jones JR Strawberry Crest 5.85m 19' 2.5" -
18 Devin Johnson JR Lake Nona 5.80m 19' 0.5" -
19 Tyshone Bolden SO Lake Minneola 5.79m 19' 0" -
20 Ishmael Sesay SO Gateway (Kissimmee) 5.75m 18' 10.5" -
21 Andre Fry JR Montverde Academy 5.70m 18' 8.5" -
22 Cordae Riggins SR West Orange 5.60m 18' 4.5" -
23 Quincy Hart SO Strawberry Crest 5.59m 18' 4.25" -
24 Blake Pulliam FR Viera 5.58m 18' 3.75" -
25 Cody Spangler SO Winter Park 5.55m 18' 2.5" -
26 Cleveland Snider FR Melbourne 5.54m 18' 2.25" -
27 Corradrio Trimble SO Osceola (Kissimmee) 5.51m 18' 1" -
28 Jamari Gaines SR Evans 5.47m 17' 11.5" -
29 Tyson Job JR Harmony 5.43m 17' 9.75" -
30 Elijah Joyce SR Timber Creek 5.39m 17' 8.25" -
31 Essmal Reed SR Kathleen 5.35m 17' 6.75" -
32 Amiir Austin JR Newsome 5.25m 17' 2.75" -
33 Michael Clark JR Gateway (Kissimmee) 5.15m 16' 10.75" -
34 Yaniel Rosario SR Harmony 5.14m 16' 10.5" -
35 Kyrin Bridges SR Dr. Phillips 5.00m 16' 5" -
36 Carter Virsik FR Viera 4.61m 15' 1.5" -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Ryan Campbell JR Timber Creek 6.59m 21' 7.5" 10
2 Christian White JR Tohopekaliga 6.52m 21' 4.75" 8
3 Steven Marrero JR Colonial 6.49m 21' 3.5" 6
4 Keandre Brown JR Apopka 6.41m 21' 0.5" 5
6 Jalen Housey SR Rockledge 6.36m 20' 10.5" 3
9 Zion Gunn SO Winter Park 6.05m 19' 10.25" -
10 Kyle Johnson SO Montverde Academy 6.04m 19' 9.75" -
12 Orlando Descartes JR Tohopekaliga 5.98m 19' 7.5" -
28 Jamari Gaines SR Evans 5.47m 17' 11.5" -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Alex Judah SR Newsome 6.40m 21' 0" 4
7 Dominique Pringle JR Colonial 6.10m 20' 0.25" 2
8 Benjamin Rahal SO Rockledge 6.10m 20' 0.25" 1
13 Nasir White SR Windermere 5.96m 19' 6.75" -
14 Jordan Pierson SR Lake Nona 5.90m 19' 4.25" -
16 Sean Zapata SR City of Life Christian 5.85m 19' 2.5" -
18 Devin Johnson JR Lake Nona 5.80m 19' 0.5" -
20 Ishmael Sesay SO Gateway (Kissimmee) 5.75m 18' 10.5" -
25 Cody Spangler SO Winter Park 5.55m 18' 2.5" -
31 Essmal Reed SR Kathleen 5.35m 17' 6.75" -
32 Amiir Austin JR Newsome 5.25m 17' 2.75" -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Ryan Peterson SO Lake Minneola 6.00m 19' 8.25" -
14 Jah'kiing Joseph SO Heritage 5.90m 19' 4.25" -
16 Miles Jones JR Strawberry Crest 5.85m 19' 2.5" -
19 Tyshone Bolden SO Lake Minneola 5.79m 19' 0" -
22 Cordae Riggins SR West Orange 5.60m 18' 4.5" -
26 Cleveland Snider FR Melbourne 5.54m 18' 2.25" -
27 Corradrio Trimble SO Osceola (Kissimmee) 5.51m 18' 1" -
30 Elijah Joyce SR Timber Creek 5.39m 17' 8.25" -
33 Michael Clark JR Gateway (Kissimmee) 5.15m 16' 10.75" -
34 Yaniel Rosario SR Harmony 5.14m 16' 10.5" -
35 Kyrin Bridges SR Dr. Phillips 5.00m 16' 5" -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
21 Andre Fry JR Montverde Academy 5.70m 18' 8.5" -
23 Quincy Hart SO Strawberry Crest 5.59m 18' 4.25" -
24 Blake Pulliam FR Viera 5.58m 18' 3.75" -
29 Tyson Job JR Harmony 5.43m 17' 9.75" -
36 Carter Virsik FR Viera 4.61m 15' 1.5" -