February 20, 2021
|
Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee)
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Girls' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Iylana Kearse JR Rockledge 10.69m 35' 1" 10
2 Charle Alexander SR Rockledge 10.66m 34' 11.75" 8
3 Kerry-Ann Francis SR Cypress Creek 10.17m 33' 4.5" 6
4 Sydney Lake SR Timber Creek 9.82m 32' 2.75" 5
5 Yasmine Cummings SR Sebastian River 9.74m 31' 11.5" 4
6 Emma Terry JR Satellite 9.54m 31' 3.75" 3
7 Kayla Morris FR Satellite 9.41m 30' 10.5" 2
8 Aleah Mitchell SR Sebastian River 9.24m 30' 3.75" 1
9 Madison-Jo Salinas JR Villages 9.23m 30' 3.5" -
10 Alanis Teets SR Villages 9.16m 30' 0.75" -
11 Marina Marcano JR Colonial 8.76m 28' 9" -
12 Heather Pierre SR Ocoee 8.52m 27' 11.5" -
13 Brianna Walker SO Timber Creek 8.48m 27' 10" -
14 Skylar Meyer SR New Smyrna Beach 8.24m 27' 0.5" -
15 Zaire Williams JR Lake Minneola 8.07m 26' 5.75" -
16 Rosa Roman JR Colonial 7.89m 25' 10.75" -
17 Anna Beth Gonzalez Junior Frostproof 7.84m 25' 8.75" -
18 Megan Disalvo JR Windermere 7.72m 25' 4" -
19 Akosua Owiredu JR East River 7.66m 25' 1.75" -
20 Mineily Rivera SR Colonial 7.41m 24' 3.75" -
21 Taisha Dugazin SR Ocoee 7.23m 23' 8.75" -
22 Azia Tenner FR Sebastian River 7.21m 23' 8" -
23 Chloe' Barfield JR Lake Nona 7.18m 23' 6.75" -
24 Briawna Johnson JR Lake Nona 7.16m 23' 6" -
25 Nubia Rodgers JR Olympia 7.14m 23' 5.25" -
26 Nicole Gutierrez JR Tohopekaliga 6.98m 22' 11" -
27 Fanina Kersaint JR Ocoee 6.90m 22' 7.75" -
28 Daisha Jarvis SR New Smyrna Beach 6.88m 22' 7" -
29 Angelica Coronado SR Timber Creek 6.83m 22' 5" -
30 Chryssa Monteiro JR Lake Nona 6.69m 21' 11.5" -
31 Ta'Kyah Merthie JR Apopka 6.67m 21' 10.75" -
32 Daphne Aravena FR Rockledge 6.65m 21' 10" -
33 Hailey Chapman SR Windermere 6.61m 21' 8.25" -
34 Gabrielle Smith JR Lake Minneola 6.47m 21' 2.75" -
35 Brandi Gibson SO Lake Minneola 6.40m 21' 0" -
36 Shekinah Leonce JR Apopka 6.30m 20' 8" -
37 Ruth Senat JR Olympia 5.92m 19' 5.25" -
38 Alondra Rivas SR New Dimensions 5.90m 19' 4.25" -
39 Adriana Duarte SO New Dimensions 5.80m 19' 0.5" -
40 Stephanie Ramos SO East River 5.69m 18' 8" -
41 Lynn Senat FR Olympia 5.38m 17' 8" -
42 Madyson Hall JR East River 4.95m 16' 3" -
43 Elizabeth Zamudio SO New Dimensions 4.45m 14' 7.25" -
Girls' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Iylana Kearse JR Rockledge 10.69m 35' 1" 10
2 Charle Alexander SR Rockledge 10.66m 34' 11.75" 8
3 Kerry-Ann Francis SR Cypress Creek 10.17m 33' 4.5" 6
4 Sydney Lake SR Timber Creek 9.82m 32' 2.75" 5
5 Yasmine Cummings SR Sebastian River 9.74m 31' 11.5" 4
7 Kayla Morris FR Satellite 9.41m 30' 10.5" 2
8 Aleah Mitchell SR Sebastian River 9.24m 30' 3.75" 1
10 Alanis Teets SR Villages 9.16m 30' 0.75" -
11 Marina Marcano JR Colonial 8.76m 28' 9" -
16 Rosa Roman JR Colonial 7.89m 25' 10.75" -
17 Anna Beth Gonzalez Junior Frostproof 7.84m 25' 8.75" -
Girls' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Madison-Jo Salinas JR Villages 9.23m 30' 3.5" -
12 Heather Pierre SR Ocoee 8.52m 27' 11.5" -
13 Brianna Walker SO Timber Creek 8.48m 27' 10" -
14 Skylar Meyer SR New Smyrna Beach 8.24m 27' 0.5" -
15 Zaire Williams JR Lake Minneola 8.07m 26' 5.75" -
19 Akosua Owiredu JR East River 7.66m 25' 1.75" -
20 Mineily Rivera SR Colonial 7.41m 24' 3.75" -
21 Taisha Dugazin SR Ocoee 7.23m 23' 8.75" -
24 Briawna Johnson JR Lake Nona 7.16m 23' 6" -
27 Fanina Kersaint JR Ocoee 6.90m 22' 7.75" -
36 Shekinah Leonce JR Apopka 6.30m 20' 8" -
Girls' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Emma Terry JR Satellite 9.54m 31' 3.75" 3
18 Megan Disalvo JR Windermere 7.72m 25' 4" -
23 Chloe' Barfield JR Lake Nona 7.18m 23' 6.75" -
25 Nubia Rodgers JR Olympia 7.14m 23' 5.25" -
26 Nicole Gutierrez JR Tohopekaliga 6.98m 22' 11" -
29 Angelica Coronado SR Timber Creek 6.83m 22' 5" -
31 Ta'Kyah Merthie JR Apopka 6.67m 21' 10.75" -
33 Hailey Chapman SR Windermere 6.61m 21' 8.25" -
38 Alondra Rivas SR New Dimensions 5.90m 19' 4.25" -
40 Stephanie Ramos SO East River 5.69m 18' 8" -
42 Madyson Hall JR East River 4.95m 16' 3" -
Girls' Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
22 Azia Tenner FR Sebastian River 7.21m 23' 8" -
28 Daisha Jarvis SR New Smyrna Beach 6.88m 22' 7" -
30 Chryssa Monteiro JR Lake Nona 6.69m 21' 11.5" -
32 Daphne Aravena FR Rockledge 6.65m 21' 10" -
34 Gabrielle Smith JR Lake Minneola 6.47m 21' 2.75" -
35 Brandi Gibson SO Lake Minneola 6.40m 21' 0" -
37 Ruth Senat JR Olympia 5.92m 19' 5.25" -
39 Adriana Duarte SO New Dimensions 5.80m 19' 0.5" -
41 Lynn Senat FR Olympia 5.38m 17' 8" -
43 Elizabeth Zamudio SO New Dimensions 4.45m 14' 7.25" -