February 20, 2021
|
Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee)
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Girls' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Sydney Lake SR Timber Creek 44.49m 145' 11" 10
2 Charle Alexander SR Rockledge 35.32m 115' 10" 8
3 Alanis Teets SR Villages 33.35m 109' 5" 6
4 Madison Hannah JR West Shore 32.27m 105' 10" 5
5 Iylana Kearse JR Rockledge 31.30m 102' 8" 4
6 Yasmine Cummings SR Sebastian River 30.77m 100' 11" 3
7 Skylar Meyer SR New Smyrna Beach 27.40m 89' 11" 2
8 Taisha Dugazin SR Ocoee 25.84m 84' 9" 1
9 Fanina Kersaint JR Ocoee 25.36m 83' 2" -
10 Mineily Rivera SR Colonial 24.70m 81' 0" -
11 Becky Wieand SR Satellite 22.83m 74' 11" -
12 Kerry-Ann Francis SR Cypress Creek 22.78m 74' 9" -
13 Zaire Williams JR Lake Minneola 22.71m 74' 6" -
14 Brianna Walker SO Timber Creek 22.70m 74' 6" -
15 Rosa Roman JR Colonial 22.60m 74' 2" -
16 Anna Beth Gonzalez Junior Frostproof 21.83m 71' 7" -
17 Ta'Kyah Merthie JR Apopka 21.32m 69' 11" -
17 Kayla Morris FR Satellite 21.32m 69' 11" -
19 Emma Terry JR Satellite 21.13m 69' 4" -
20 Daisha Jarvis SR New Smyrna Beach 20.62m 67' 8" -
21 Samantha Castro JR Timber Creek 19.76m 64' 10" -
22 Nicole Gutierrez JR Tohopekaliga 19.56m 64' 2" -
23 Hailey Chapman SR Windermere 19.20m 63' 0" -
24 Daphne Aravena FR Rockledge 18.88m 61' 11" -
25 Azia Tenner FR Sebastian River 18.68m 61' 3" -
26 Katelyn Kruse FR Windermere 17.69m 58' 0" -
27 Gabrielle Smith JR Lake Minneola 17.56m 57' 7" -
28 Tameka Dossous JR Ocoee 16.88m 55' 4" -
29 Brandi Gibson SO Lake Minneola 16.51m 54' 2" -
30 Akosua Owiredu JR East River 16.35m 53' 8" -
31 Marina Marcano JR Colonial 16.17m 53' 1" -
32 Chryssa Monteiro JR Lake Nona 15.41m 50' 7" -
33 Madyson Hall JR East River 14.76m 48' 5" -
34 Briawna Johnson JR Lake Nona 14.44m 47' 4" -
35 Alondra Rivas SR New Dimensions 13.62m 44' 8" -
36 Megan Disalvo JR Windermere 13.55m 44' 5" -
37 Shekinah Leonce JR Apopka 13.49m 44' 3" -
38 Cheryl Lape SO Villages 13.47m 44' 2" -
39 Elizabeth Zamudio SO New Dimensions 13.02m 42' 8" -
40 Stephanie Ramos SO East River 11.45m 37' 7" -
  Arianna Rodriguez JR Lake Nona NM NM -
Girls' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Sydney Lake SR Timber Creek 44.49m 145' 11" 10
2 Charle Alexander SR Rockledge 35.32m 115' 10" 8
3 Alanis Teets SR Villages 33.35m 109' 5" 6
4 Madison Hannah JR West Shore 32.27m 105' 10" 5
5 Iylana Kearse JR Rockledge 31.30m 102' 8" 4
6 Yasmine Cummings SR Sebastian River 30.77m 100' 11" 3
7 Skylar Meyer SR New Smyrna Beach 27.40m 89' 11" 2
12 Kerry-Ann Francis SR Cypress Creek 22.78m 74' 9" -
15 Rosa Roman JR Colonial 22.60m 74' 2" -
17 Kayla Morris FR Satellite 21.32m 69' 11" -
Girls' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Taisha Dugazin SR Ocoee 25.84m 84' 9" 1
9 Fanina Kersaint JR Ocoee 25.36m 83' 2" -
10 Mineily Rivera SR Colonial 24.70m 81' 0" -
11 Becky Wieand SR Satellite 22.83m 74' 11" -
13 Zaire Williams JR Lake Minneola 22.71m 74' 6" -
14 Brianna Walker SO Timber Creek 22.70m 74' 6" -
16 Anna Beth Gonzalez Junior Frostproof 21.83m 71' 7" -
17 Ta'Kyah Merthie JR Apopka 21.32m 69' 11" -
19 Emma Terry JR Satellite 21.13m 69' 4" -
21 Samantha Castro JR Timber Creek 19.76m 64' 10" -
23 Hailey Chapman SR Windermere 19.20m 63' 0" -
31 Marina Marcano JR Colonial 16.17m 53' 1" -
Girls' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
20 Daisha Jarvis SR New Smyrna Beach 20.62m 67' 8" -
22 Nicole Gutierrez JR Tohopekaliga 19.56m 64' 2" -
24 Daphne Aravena FR Rockledge 18.88m 61' 11" -
27 Gabrielle Smith JR Lake Minneola 17.56m 57' 7" -
30 Akosua Owiredu JR East River 16.35m 53' 8" -
32 Chryssa Monteiro JR Lake Nona 15.41m 50' 7" -
34 Briawna Johnson JR Lake Nona 14.44m 47' 4" -
35 Alondra Rivas SR New Dimensions 13.62m 44' 8" -
37 Shekinah Leonce JR Apopka 13.49m 44' 3" -
40 Stephanie Ramos SO East River 11.45m 37' 7" -
Girls' Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
25 Azia Tenner FR Sebastian River 18.68m 61' 3" -
26 Katelyn Kruse FR Windermere 17.69m 58' 0" -
28 Tameka Dossous JR Ocoee 16.88m 55' 4" -
29 Brandi Gibson SO Lake Minneola 16.51m 54' 2" -
33 Madyson Hall JR East River 14.76m 48' 5" -
36 Megan Disalvo JR Windermere 13.55m 44' 5" -
38 Cheryl Lape SO Villages 13.47m 44' 2" -
39 Elizabeth Zamudio SO New Dimensions 13.02m 42' 8" -
  Arianna Rodriguez JR Lake Nona NM NM -