February 20, 2021
|
Lawton Chiles - Tallahassee, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Patrick Koon FR Leon 4:30.14 4:00.43
2 Jake Rogers SO Leon 4:31.28 4:12.29
3 Ben Kirbo JR Chiles 4:47.14 4:58.63
4 Jackson Yarbrough JR Maclay 4:47.26 3:55.56
5 Will Springer FR Leon 4:59.03 3:47.27
6 Owen Franklin SO Chiles 5:01.02 4:27.91
7 Maxwell Lamar SR Leon 5:01.07 5:16.13
8 Will Winsor FR Leon 5:01.77 6:32.31
9 Calvin Wheatley SO Chiles 5:05.73 5:30.19
10 Lucas Mauch   Maclay 5:06.55 3:56.05
11 Quinn Carrasquilla FR Leon 5:07.84 5:38.63
12 Tyler Canavan JR Chiles 5:09.01 6:29.36
13 Rollins Miller 8 Maclay 5:10.84 5:38.82
14 Enijah Thomas FR Rickards 5:11.42 4:21.60
15 Grayton Smith FR Lincoln 5:12.02 5:36.99
16 Ben Middleton SO Chiles 5:14.65 4:30.60
17 Yi'en Mliu FR Lincoln 5:15.50 3:40.85
18 Taylor Callen FR Chiles 5:17.32 4:10.69
19 Joseph Garner SO Chiles 5:18.72 5:18.72
20 Jackson DelMarco-Poore SO Leon 5:25.31 5:05.80
21 Luke Aagaard SR Community Christian (Tal) 5:25.34 5:18.84
22 Tony Guillen JR Chiles 5:26.13 5:58.75
23 Tommy Baughman JR Chiles 5:30.74 4:27.90
24 Nathan Morris SO Chiles 5:30.75 5:43.98
25 Zakeric Whitehead SR Leon 5:34.18 6:44.36
26 Davontae Dickey SO Rickards 5:35.95 6:06.19
27 Elijah Nicholson SO Lincoln 5:36.91 4:36.27
28 Jonathan Faircloth FR St. John Paul Catholic 5:41.60 4:19.62
29 Malcolm McGinnis JR Lincoln 5:46.50 6:35.01
30 Charlie Rust Freshman Maclay 5:47.29 4:55.20
31 Joshua McClendon FR Rickards 5:47.91 6:33.14
32 Jack Schwenkler FR Leon 5:49.20 4:35.87
33 Christian Nixon FR St. John Paul Catholic 5:53.70 6:46.76
34 Donovan McNeal SR Lincoln 5:56.14 5:59.71
35 Christopher Tychsen FR Community Christian (Tal) 5:59.77 5:38.19
36 Tristan Cottrell FR Lincoln 6:15.70 8:00.90
37 Nicholas Petrandis SO Community Christian (Tal) 6:18.79 7:19.40
38 Elijah Blay SR Chiles 6:21.21 5:39.28
39 Olatunde Wright FR Lincoln 6:24.51 5:53.75
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jackson Yarbrough JR Maclay 4:09.92 5:41.84 3:29.70 4:47.26 3:46.94 4:21.41
13 Rollins Miller 8 Maclay 6:19.23 5:04.63 6:00.58 5:10.84 4:36.65 5:35.71
14 Enijah Thomas FR Rickards 3:47.34 6:07.48 5:27.00 5:11.42 6:26.16 6:23.05
15 Grayton Smith FR Lincoln 6:36.27 5:08.90 4:03.38 5:12.02 6:30.03 4:06.50
17 Yi'en Mliu FR Lincoln 6:24.91 3:50.32 5:28.12 5:15.50 4:43.95 4:15.56
18 Taylor Callen FR Chiles 5:52.23 4:13.86 5:42.71 5:17.32 4:42.42 6:49.35
27 Elijah Nicholson SO Lincoln 6:27.45 4:32.90 3:59.21 5:36.91 7:01.14 6:54.40
29 Malcolm McGinnis JR Lincoln 4:44.13 4:19.88 6:59.27 5:46.50 5:56.90 6:24.62
30 Charlie Rust Freshman Maclay 4:30.89 6:28.97 5:09.09 5:47.29 5:40.35 6:56.75
31 Joshua McClendon FR Rickards 5:34.00 4:31.37 4:17.46 5:47.91 4:31.37 4:52.25
36 Tristan Cottrell FR Lincoln 5:53.16 6:26.98 6:30.73 6:15.70 6:19.46 5:04.32
37 Nicholas Petrandis SO Community Christian (Tal) 8:04.86 5:48.49 7:11.82 6:18.79 7:57.28 5:52.28
39 Olatunde Wright FR Lincoln 5:07.61 7:22.19 6:20.67 6:24.51 7:10.66 8:04.49
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
19 Joseph Garner SO Chiles 4:43.66 5:18.72
20 Jackson DelMarco-Poore SO Leon 6:43.39 5:25.31
21 Luke Aagaard SR Community Christian (Tal) 3:54.25 5:25.34
22 Tony Guillen JR Chiles 4:07.86 5:26.13
23 Tommy Baughman JR Chiles 5:17.51 5:30.74
24 Nathan Morris SO Chiles 4:01.45 5:30.75
26 Davontae Dickey SO Rickards 6:46.50 5:35.95
28 Jonathan Faircloth FR St. John Paul Catholic 6:08.93 5:41.60
33 Christian Nixon FR St. John Paul Catholic 4:11.13 5:53.70
34 Donovan McNeal SR Lincoln 6:17.51 5:56.14
35 Christopher Tychsen FR Community Christian (Tal) 4:55.02 5:59.77
38 Elijah Blay SR Chiles 5:31.66 6:21.21
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Patrick Koon FR Leon 5:26.87 4:30.14
2 Jake Rogers SO Leon 5:20.11 4:31.28
3 Ben Kirbo JR Chiles 5:15.86 4:47.14
5 Will Springer FR Leon 3:32.32 4:59.03
6 Owen Franklin SO Chiles 5:43.17 5:01.02
7 Maxwell Lamar SR Leon 6:01.29 5:01.07
8 Will Winsor FR Leon 4:52.72 5:01.77
9 Calvin Wheatley SO Chiles 5:39.36 5:05.73
10 Lucas Mauch   Maclay 4:02.18 5:06.55
11 Quinn Carrasquilla FR Leon 5:57.10 5:07.84
12 Tyler Canavan JR Chiles 4:28.84 5:09.01
16 Ben Middleton SO Chiles 4:21.16 5:14.65
25 Zakeric Whitehead SR Leon 3:57.27 5:34.18
32 Jack Schwenkler FR Leon 5:56.19 5:49.20