March 13, 2021
|
Creekside - St. Johns, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1 Kareem Burke JR Raines 22.36 10 1.7
2 William Restall SO Orange Park 23.07 8 1.5
3 John Smith JR Paxon 23.08 6 1.5
4 Spencer Carson SR Creekside 23.19 5 1.5
5 Jalen Jones JR Oakleaf 23.47 4 1.7
6 Honrae Murray JR Oakleaf 23.49 3 1.7
7 Amarrion Grant FR Oakleaf 23.65 2 1.5
8 Malik Harrison JR Ponte Vedra 23.68 1 1.7
9 Takoda Brown FR Oakleaf 23.88 - 1.5
10 Elton Lari   Creekside 23.97 - 1.5
11 Clifford Bois JR Ridgeview (OP) 24.05 - 1.7
12 Joshua Kim FR Ponte Vedra 24.09 - 1.7
13 Marshaun Harris SO St. Augustine 24.37 - 1.7
14 Ericksen McConnell SR Orange Park 24.52 - 1.5
Boys' 200 Meters Finals Section 1
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kareem Burke JR Raines 28.18 26.84 22.36 26.39 23.26 10
5 Jalen Jones JR Oakleaf 18.31 25.35 23.47 26.29 17.14 4
6 Honrae Murray JR Oakleaf 25.37 30.07 23.49 20.91 24.90 3
8 Malik Harrison JR Ponte Vedra 19.90 29.84 23.68 22.50 22.97 1
11 Clifford Bois JR Ridgeview (OP) 17.56 19.00 24.05 24.78 25.98 -
12 Joshua Kim FR Ponte Vedra 19.28 27.71 24.09 25.06 22.17 -
13 Marshaun Harris SO St. Augustine 30.22 19.74 24.37 24.62 20.96 -
Boys' 200 Meters Finals Section 2
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
2 William Restall SO Orange Park 16.38 22.84 23.07 8
3 John Smith JR Paxon 18.70 28.85 23.08 6
4 Spencer Carson SR Creekside 25.28 23.89 23.19 5
7 Amarrion Grant FR Oakleaf 27.67 23.42 23.65 2
9 Takoda Brown FR Oakleaf 17.91 21.50 23.88 -
10 Elton Lari   Creekside 20.62 22.30 23.97 -
14 Ericksen McConnell SR Orange Park 18.88 30.65 24.52 -

Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Kareem Burke JR Raines 29.08 23.08 -1.4
2 William Restall SO Orange Park 24.16 23.23 -0.1
3 Spencer Carson SR Creekside 26.76 23.27 -0.2
4 Malik Harrison JR Ponte Vedra 27.50 23.70 0.8
5 Honrae Murray JR Oakleaf 24.08 23.84 -0.2
6 Takoda Brown FR Oakleaf 23.70 23.94 -0.5
7 John Smith JR Paxon 19.89 23.96 -0.5
8 Clifford Bois JR Ridgeview (OP) 24.00 24.00 -0.2
9 Joshua Kim FR Ponte Vedra 18.55 24.09 0.8
10 Amarrion Grant FR Oakleaf 25.04 24.31 -1.4
11 Elton Lari   Creekside 30.48 24.38 -0.2
12 Marshaun Harris SO St. Augustine 28.73 24.76 -0.2
13 Jalen Jones JR Oakleaf 31.96 24.77 -0.2
14 Ericksen McConnell SR Orange Park 27.76 24.78 -0.2
15 Jovien Hamilton JR St. Augustine 17.65 24.85 -0.1
16 James Mihnovich FR Ponte Vedra 24.61 25.11 0.8
17 Jarrell Jimenez FR Ponte Vedra 17.85 25.13 -0.1
18 Chris Clodfelter   Creekside 20.78 25.34 -1.4
19 De'Andre Robinson SR Orange Park 30.58 25.48 0.8
20 T'Vario Willis FR Ridgeview (OP) 24.61 25.90 -0.5
21 Alonzo Anderson FR Paxon 30.73 26.04 -1.4
22 John Yulee FR Ridgeview (OP) 27.93 26.10 0.8
23 Jahmetrius Hale SO University Christian 33.95 26.11 -0.2
24 Mekhi Ellis FR University Christian 27.73 26.16 -0.5
25 Cameron Underwood SR Orange Park 19.25 26.37 -1.4
26 Ian Mooney SO Creekside 18.51 26.44 -0.1
27 Ja'mon Gracin SR University Christian 30.32 26.59 -0.5
28 Kristian Russell SO Ridgeview (OP) 23.96 26.62 -0.2
29 Santos Letourneau 8 Duval Charter 20.78 26.63 -0.1
30 Michael Tucker 8 University Christian 19.77 27.08 -1.4
31 Matthew Janson FR Creekside 22.68 28.00 -0.2
32 Daniel Coleman 8 Duval Charter 29.03 30.24 -0.5
33 Brenden Jacobsen 7 Duval Charter 23.96 30.32 -0.2
  Christian McNair SR Raines DNS DNS -
  Aubrey Bryant SR Paxon DNS DNS -
  Ethan Debeau FR Creekside DNS DNS -
  Troy Cencich JR Creekside DNS DNS -
  Carter McEachean   Creekside DNS DNS -
  James Williamson SR Columbia DNS DNS -
  Caleb Dixon SR Columbia DNS DNS -
  Jordan Johnson SR Columbia DNS DNS -
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Malik Harrison JR Ponte Vedra 23.70 17.54 23.94 24.89 29.63
9 Joshua Kim FR Ponte Vedra 24.09 20.96 18.55 17.59 24.33
16 James Mihnovich FR Ponte Vedra 25.11 25.62 25.87 20.34 28.38
19 De'Andre Robinson SR Orange Park 25.48 29.31 28.03 18.86 18.86
22 John Yulee FR Ridgeview (OP) 26.10 25.84 32.37 31.85 18.80
  Christian McNair SR Raines DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  James Williamson SR Columbia DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kareem Burke JR Raines 23.08
10 Amarrion Grant FR Oakleaf 24.31
18 Chris Clodfelter   Creekside 25.34
21 Alonzo Anderson FR Paxon 26.04
25 Cameron Underwood SR Orange Park 26.37
30 Michael Tucker 8 University Christian 27.08
  Carter McEachean   Creekside DNS
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Takoda Brown FR Oakleaf 22.03 23.94
7 John Smith JR Paxon 26.60 23.96
20 T'Vario Willis FR Ridgeview (OP) 33.42 25.90
24 Mekhi Ellis FR University Christian 21.98 26.16
27 Ja'mon Gracin SR University Christian 20.48 26.59
32 Daniel Coleman 8 Duval Charter 22.99 30.24
  Aubrey Bryant SR Paxon DNS DNS
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Spencer Carson SR Creekside 23.27 20.02 25.37 22.11 25.14 27.70
5 Honrae Murray JR Oakleaf 23.84 21.70 29.33 23.37 26.47 24.80
8 Clifford Bois JR Ridgeview (OP) 24.00 30.24 19.92 30.24 17.28 23.52
23 Jahmetrius Hale SO University Christian 26.11 25.59 26.90 27.94 30.29 23.24
28 Kristian Russell SO Ridgeview (OP) 26.62 24.23 20.77 31.95 30.35 19.44
31 Matthew Janson FR Creekside 28.00 22.68 21.56 34.72 33.04 21.56
  Jordan Johnson SR Columbia DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Elton Lari   Creekside 29.50 29.75 24.38
12 Marshaun Harris SO St. Augustine 26.99 25.51 24.76
13 Jalen Jones JR Oakleaf 31.46 23.78 24.77
14 Ericksen McConnell SR Orange Park 20.32 31.47 24.78
33 Brenden Jacobsen 7 Duval Charter 37.30 31.84 30.32
  Troy Cencich JR Creekside DNS DNS DNS
  Ethan Debeau FR Creekside DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 William Restall SO Orange Park 16.50 18.36 23.70 27.65 23.23 28.11
15 Jovien Hamilton JR St. Augustine 30.82 30.57 20.13 20.38 24.85 19.39
17 Jarrell Jimenez FR Ponte Vedra 26.39 28.65 29.41 29.41 25.13 22.12
26 Ian Mooney SO Creekside 24.86 19.31 32.53 31.47 26.44 34.11
29 Santos Letourneau 8 Duval Charter 31.69 24.24 19.44 23.17 26.63 33.82
  Caleb Dixon SR Columbia DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS