March 27, 2021
|
Villages - The Villages, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 JaWarren Corbin SO Wildwood 11.50m 37' 8.75" 10
  • 11.30  
  • 11.18  
  • 11.50  
2 Jordan Riche JR Wildwood 11.30m 37' 1" 8
  • 10.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.30  
3 Chontre' Weathersby SO South Lake 11.25m 36' 11" 6
  • 10.98  
  • 11.25  
  • 10.88  
4 Eugene Reed JR Lake Weir 11.21m 36' 9.5" 5
  • 11.21  
  • 10.39  
  • 10.76  
5 Isaiah Wallace SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 11.18m 36' 8.25" 4
  • 10.39  
  • 11.18  
  • 11.04  
6 Russell Ficket FR Mount Dora 11.18m 36' 8.25" 3
  • 10.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.18  
7 Larry Brooks SR West Port 10.98m 36' 0.25" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 10.98  
  • 10.97  
8 Zachary Alexander JR North Marion 10.98m 36' 0.25" 1
  • 10.41  
  • 10.77  
  • 10.98  
9 Caleb Brock SR Villages 10.89m 35' 8.75" -
  • 10.67  
  • 10.53  
  • 10.89  
10 Dayton Weaver JR North Marion 10.56m 34' 7.75" -
  • 10.24  
  • 10.41  
  • 10.56  
11 Thomas Filegar SR Wildwood 10.54m 34' 7" -
  • 9.98  
  • 10.54  
  • 9.98  
12 Jacob Brommer SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 10.42m 34' 2.25" -
  • 10.18  
  • 10.02  
  • 10.42  
13 Thomas Grady SO Tavares 10.29m 33' 9.25" -
  • 9.43  
  • 10.29  
  • 9.39  
14 Seth Dixon SO Tavares 10.27m 33' 8.5" -
  • 10.20  
  • 10.27  
  • 9.49  
15 Steven Sloan JR Tavares 10.06m 33' 0.25" -
  • 10.06  
  • 8.86  
  • 9.63  
16 william cotney SO West Port 9.94m 32' 7.5" -
  • 9.68  
  • 9.79  
  • 9.94  
17 Jaden Brooks SO Wildwood 9.75m 32' 0" -
  • 9.10  
  • 9.75  
  • 8.76  
18 Zayn Long JR Mount Dora 9.68m 31' 9.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.60  
  • 9.68  
19 Luke Boivin SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 9.17m 30' 1" -
  • 9.13  
  • 7.47  
  • 9.17  
20 Vance Forte FR West Port 8.95m 29' 4.5" -
  • 8.92  
  • 8.95  
  • 8.00  
21 Ronnie DuRant JR Mount Dora 8.90m 29' 2.5" -
  • 8.90  
  • 8.85  
  • 8.50  
22 Joseph Small SO Matanzas 8.78m 28' 9.75" -
  • 8.78  
  • 7.75  
  • 8.53  
23 Austin Duvall FR Tavares 8.48m 27' 10" -
  • 8.48  
  • 7.95  
  • FOUL  
24 Nathaniel Baker JR Lake Weir 8.08m 26' 6.25" -
  • 7.74  
  • 7.92  
  • 8.08  
25 Shawn Carr SO Villages 7.94m 26' 0.75" -
  • 7.90  
  • 7.94  
  • 7.62  
26 Tysen Chadwick FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 7.90m 25' 11" -
  • 7.79  
  • 7.02  
  • 7.90  
27 Garrett Harrison SO Villages 7.84m 25' 8.75" -
  • 7.58  
  • 7.84  
  • FOUL  
28 Ahmad Louis Charles FR Matanzas 7.70m 25' 3.25" -
  • 7.49  
  • 7.70  
  • 7.42  
29 Kevin Malcolm JR Bell Creek 7.54m 24' 9" -
  • 7.43  
  • 7.38  
  • 7.54  
30 Xavier Torres JR Matanzas 7.47m 24' 6.25" -
  • 7.27  
  • 6.90  
  • 7.47  
31 Alan Stocks 8 Faith Christian 7.15m 23' 5.5" -
  • 7.15  
  • 6.62  
  • FOUL  
32 Elijah Vaughn SO Mount Dora 6.93m 22' 9" -
  • 6.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.55  
  Elijah Bornemann SR Faith Christian NM NM   
  Nikolas Bouchard FR Matanzas NM NM   
  DJ Getter JR Faith Christian NM NM   
  Carlos Lacosta SR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) NM NM   
  Eduardo Cortes SO Villages NM NM   
  Jerald Smith JR Lake Weir NM NM   
  Galloway George JR Lake Weir NM NM   
  Donny Getter SO Faith Christian NM NM   
  Ramey Brayden SO West Port NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Thomas Filegar SR Wildwood 10.54m 34' 7" -
12 Jacob Brommer SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 10.42m 34' 2.25" -
21 Ronnie DuRant JR Mount Dora 8.90m 29' 2.5" -
25 Shawn Carr SO Villages 7.94m 26' 0.75" -
27 Garrett Harrison SO Villages 7.84m 25' 8.75" -
28 Ahmad Louis Charles FR Matanzas 7.70m 25' 3.25" -
29 Kevin Malcolm JR Bell Creek 7.54m 24' 9" -
31 Alan Stocks 8 Faith Christian 7.15m 23' 5.5" -
32 Elijah Vaughn SO Mount Dora 6.93m 22' 9" -
  Nikolas Bouchard FR Matanzas NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
17 Jaden Brooks SO Wildwood 9.75m 32' 0" -
20 Vance Forte FR West Port 8.95m 29' 4.5" -
22 Joseph Small SO Matanzas 8.78m 28' 9.75" -
23 Austin Duvall FR Tavares 8.48m 27' 10" -
24 Nathaniel Baker JR Lake Weir 8.08m 26' 6.25" -
26 Tysen Chadwick FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 7.90m 25' 11" -
30 Xavier Torres JR Matanzas 7.47m 24' 6.25" -
  Donny Getter SO Faith Christian NM NM   
  Elijah Bornemann SR Faith Christian NM NM   
  Galloway George JR Lake Weir NM NM   
  Eduardo Cortes SO Villages NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Isaiah Wallace SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 11.18m 36' 8.25" 4
10 Dayton Weaver JR North Marion 10.56m 34' 7.75" -
13 Thomas Grady SO Tavares 10.29m 33' 9.25" -
14 Seth Dixon SO Tavares 10.27m 33' 8.5" -
15 Steven Sloan JR Tavares 10.06m 33' 0.25" -
16 william cotney SO West Port 9.94m 32' 7.5" -
18 Zayn Long JR Mount Dora 9.68m 31' 9.25" -
19 Luke Boivin SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 9.17m 30' 1" -
  DJ Getter JR Faith Christian NM NM   
  Ramey Brayden SO West Port NM NM   
  Jerald Smith JR Lake Weir NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 JaWarren Corbin SO Wildwood 11.50m 37' 8.75" 10
2 Jordan Riche JR Wildwood 11.30m 37' 1" 8
3 Chontre' Weathersby SO South Lake 11.25m 36' 11" 6
4 Eugene Reed JR Lake Weir 11.21m 36' 9.5" 5
6 Russell Ficket FR Mount Dora 11.18m 36' 8.25" 3
7 Larry Brooks SR West Port 10.98m 36' 0.25" 2
8 Zachary Alexander JR North Marion 10.98m 36' 0.25" 1
9 Caleb Brock SR Villages 10.89m 35' 8.75" -
  Carlos Lacosta SR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) NM NM