March 11, 2021
|
Villages - The Villages, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Burke Malmberg FR Lecanto 12.00m 39' 4.5" 10
  • 12.00  
  • 10.55  
  • 11.99  
2 Thomas Duarte JR St. Francis 11.96m 39' 3" 8
  • 11.47  
  • 11.96  
  • 11.08  
3 Russell Ficket FR Mount Dora 11.84m 38' 10.25" 6
  • 10.81  
  • 11.84  
  • 11.46  
4 Mark Spriggs SR Lecanto 11.47m 37' 7.75" 5
  • 11.47  
  • 10.50  
  • 11.18  
5 Kyler Williams SR Mount Dora 11.32m 37' 1.75" 4
  • 11.32  
  • 10.95  
  • FOUL  
6 Gerardo De la Cruz JR Chiefland 10.96m 35' 11.5" 3
  • 10.04  
  • 9.82  
  • 10.96  
7 Toren Rogers JR Mount Dora 10.89m 35' 8.75" 2
  • 10.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.41  
8 Antonio May SO Leesburg 10.82m 35' 6" 1
  • 10.82  
  • 10.52  
  • 10.36  
9 Jared Saez JR First Academy (Leesburg) 10.77m 35' 4" -
  • 10.57  
  • 10.15  
  • 10.77  
10 Albert Sullivan SR Lecanto 10.48m 34' 4.75" -
  • 9.66  
  • 10.48  
  • 10.26  
11 Charles Simmons JR Taylor County 10.32m 33' 10.25" -
  • 10.32  
  • 9.05  
  • FOUL  
12 Andy Rubert JR St. Francis 10.24m 33' 7.25" -
  • 10.22  
  • 10.24  
  • 10.21  
13 Kaleb Williams JR Eustis 10.22m 33' 6.5" -
  • 9.20  
  • 9.69  
  • 10.22  
14 Xander Lowery JR Leesburg 10.01m 32' 10.25" -
  • 9.80  
  • 9.55  
  • 10.01  
15 Jacob Wilson SR Taylor County 9.94m 32' 7.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 7.93  
  • 9.94  
16 Chase Hollowell JR First Academy (Leesburg) 9.91m 32' 6.25" -
  • 9.69  
  • 9.91  
  • 9.91  
17 Eduardo Cortes SO Villages 9.82m 32' 2.75" -
  • 9.82  
  • 9.25  
  • 9.22  
18 Vincent Cloutier SO Chiefland 9.80m 32' 2" -
  • 9.80  
  • 9.28  
  • 9.52  
19 Cody Shackelford JR First Academy (Leesburg) 9.32m 30' 7" -
  • 9.32  
  • 9.20  
  • 8.33  
20 Riley Nobles JR Umatilla 9.27m 30' 5" -
  • 7.71  
  • 7.94  
  • 9.27  
21 Cole Salvage JR Umatilla 9.05m 29' 8.25" -
  • 9.04  
  • 9.00  
  • 9.05  
22 Junior Reed JR Crystal River 9.04m 29' 8" -
  • 8.98  
  • 9.04  
  • 8.49  
23 Ethan Alt SR Lecanto 9.03m 29' 7.5" -
  • 8.17  
  • 8.54  
  • 9.03  
24 Conner Scott JR First Academy (Leesburg) 8.95m 29' 4.5" -
  • 8.07  
  • 8.95  
  • 8.67  
25 Zander Luedtke SR Crystal River 8.90m 29' 2.5" -
  • 8.56  
  • 8.66  
  • 8.90  
26 Rayshawn Rutland SR Eustis 8.84m 29' 0" -
  • 7.88  
  • 8.66  
  • 8.84  
27 Jay Reed- McKillop SO Eustis 8.59m 28' 2.25" -
  • 8.44  
  • 8.59  
  • 8.17  
28 Nathan Flower SO Eustis 8.44m 27' 8.25" -
  • 7.65  
  • 8.19  
  • 8.44  
29 Colby Causey JR Umatilla 8.40m 27' 6.75" -
  • 8.38  
  • 8.24  
  • 8.40  
30 Calvin Washington FR Taylor County 8.30m 27' 2.75" -
  • 7.21  
  • 7.05  
  • 8.30  
31 Shawn Carr SO Villages 8.01m 26' 3.5" -
  • 7.85  
  • 8.01  
  • 7.68  
32 Aiden Singer FR Umatilla 7.68m 25' 2.5" -
  • 7.68  
  • 7.61  
  • 7.12  
33 Brody Ellis FR Chiefland 7.67m 25' 2" -
  • 7.57  
  • 7.67  
  • 7.47  
34 Dalton Dean FR St. Francis 7.43m 24' 4.5" -
  • 7.00  
  • 6.88  
  • 7.43  
35 Anthony Thisse 8 Chiefland 6.10m 20' 0.25" -
  • 5.84  
  • 6.10  
  • 6.02  
  Zayn Long JR Mount Dora NM NM   
  Angel Montalvo SR Villages NM NM   
  Sam March SR St. Francis NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Jared Saez JR First Academy (Leesburg) 10.77m 35' 4" -
15 Jacob Wilson SR Taylor County 9.94m 32' 7.5" -
16 Chase Hollowell JR First Academy (Leesburg) 9.91m 32' 6.25" -
21 Cole Salvage JR Umatilla 9.05m 29' 8.25" -
22 Junior Reed JR Crystal River 9.04m 29' 8" -
24 Conner Scott JR First Academy (Leesburg) 8.95m 29' 4.5" -
27 Jay Reed- McKillop SO Eustis 8.59m 28' 2.25" -
30 Calvin Washington FR Taylor County 8.30m 27' 2.75" -
31 Shawn Carr SO Villages 8.01m 26' 3.5" -
32 Aiden Singer FR Umatilla 7.68m 25' 2.5" -
33 Brody Ellis FR Chiefland 7.67m 25' 2" -
35 Anthony Thisse 8 Chiefland 6.10m 20' 0.25" -
  Angel Montalvo SR Villages NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Albert Sullivan SR Lecanto 10.48m 34' 4.75" -
11 Charles Simmons JR Taylor County 10.32m 33' 10.25" -
13 Kaleb Williams JR Eustis 10.22m 33' 6.5" -
14 Xander Lowery JR Leesburg 10.01m 32' 10.25" -
17 Eduardo Cortes SO Villages 9.82m 32' 2.75" -
19 Cody Shackelford JR First Academy (Leesburg) 9.32m 30' 7" -
20 Riley Nobles JR Umatilla 9.27m 30' 5" -
23 Ethan Alt SR Lecanto 9.03m 29' 7.5" -
25 Zander Luedtke SR Crystal River 8.90m 29' 2.5" -
26 Rayshawn Rutland SR Eustis 8.84m 29' 0" -
28 Nathan Flower SO Eustis 8.44m 27' 8.25" -
29 Colby Causey JR Umatilla 8.40m 27' 6.75" -
34 Dalton Dean FR St. Francis 7.43m 24' 4.5" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Burke Malmberg FR Lecanto 12.00m 39' 4.5" 10
2 Thomas Duarte JR St. Francis 11.96m 39' 3" 8
3 Russell Ficket FR Mount Dora 11.84m 38' 10.25" 6
4 Mark Spriggs SR Lecanto 11.47m 37' 7.75" 5
5 Kyler Williams SR Mount Dora 11.32m 37' 1.75" 4
6 Gerardo De la Cruz JR Chiefland 10.96m 35' 11.5" 3
7 Toren Rogers JR Mount Dora 10.89m 35' 8.75" 2
8 Antonio May SO Leesburg 10.82m 35' 6" 1
12 Andy Rubert JR St. Francis 10.24m 33' 7.25" -
18 Vincent Cloutier SO Chiefland 9.80m 32' 2" -
  Zayn Long JR Mount Dora NM NM   
  Sam March SR St. Francis NM NM