February 26, 2021
|
Montverde Academy - Montverde, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Marc Morrison SR Bishop Moore 6.55m 21' 6" 10
  • 6.55  
  • 6.38  
  • 6.21  
2 Kyle Johnson SO Montverde Academy 6.06m 19' 10.75" 8
  • 5.64  
  • 5.93  
  • 6.06  
3 Jordan Campbell SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5.90m 19' 4.25" 6
  • 5.89  
  • 5.90  
  • 5.89  
4 Noah Sliger JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5.77m 18' 11.25" 5
  • 5.35  
  • 5.77  
  • 5.75  
5 Vishan Patton SR Windermere Prep 5.60m 18' 4.5" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 5.59  
  • 5.60  
6 Nicholas Steenbergh SR Lake Highland Prep 5.47m 17' 11.5" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 4.63  
  • 5.47  
7 Jalen Gummer JR Lake Highland Prep 5.26m 17' 3.25" 2
  • 5.14  
  • 5.26  
  • FOUL  
8 Leif Wasson SO Foundation Academy 5.18m 17' 0" 1
  • 5.12  
  • 5.12  
  • 5.18  
9 Zavien Williams SR Windermere Prep 5.17m 16' 11.5" -
  • 5.17  
  • 5.09  
  • 5.08  
10 Jevon Pinard SR Trinity Prep 5.03m 16' 6" -
  • 5.03  
  • 4.89  
  • 4.11  
11 Ben French SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 4.84m 15' 10.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.62  
  • 4.84  
12 Leonard Polcaro FR Montverde Academy 4.83m 15' 10.25" -
  • 4.28  
  • 4.58  
  • 4.83  
13 Jackson Salinas SO Trinity Prep 4.71m 15' 5.5" -
  • 4.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Bradley Mason FR First Academy (Orlando) 4.70m 15' 5" -
  • 4.70  
  • 4.05  
  • 4.45  
15 Xander Cunningham SO Montverde Academy 4.69m 15' 4.75" -
  • 3.33  
  • 4.69  
  • FOUL  
16 Braeden Carter FR First Academy (Orlando) 4.62m 15' 2" -
  • 4.62  
  • 4.32  
  • FOUL  
17 Mighty Sun FR Windermere Prep 4.50m 14' 9.25" -
  • 4.50  
  • 4.17  
  • 4.21  
18 Matthew Nicoletti SO Foundation Academy 4.49m 14' 8.75" -
  • 4.16  
  • 4.49  
  • 4.22  
19 Demari Shirley FR Montverde Academy 4.06m 13' 4" -
  • 3.97  
  • 4.06  
  • 3.79  
20 Adryan Marayne FR First Academy (Orlando) 3.83m 12' 6.75" -
  • 3.59  
  • 3.83  
  • 3.49  
21 Hayes Szubinski FR Lake Highland Prep 3.21m 10' 6.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 3.21  
  Hamilton Williams SR Windermere Prep NM NM   
  Sebastian Yepes SO First Academy (Orlando) NM NM   
  Scott Verboncoeur FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Marc Morrison SR Bishop Moore 6.55m 21' 6" 10
5 Vishan Patton SR Windermere Prep 5.60m 18' 4.5" 4
9 Zavien Williams SR Windermere Prep 5.17m 16' 11.5" -
13 Jackson Salinas SO Trinity Prep 4.71m 15' 5.5" -
14 Bradley Mason FR First Academy (Orlando) 4.70m 15' 5" -
16 Braeden Carter FR First Academy (Orlando) 4.62m 15' 2" -
17 Mighty Sun FR Windermere Prep 4.50m 14' 9.25" -
18 Matthew Nicoletti SO Foundation Academy 4.49m 14' 8.75" -
19 Demari Shirley FR Montverde Academy 4.06m 13' 4" -
20 Adryan Marayne FR First Academy (Orlando) 3.83m 12' 6.75" -
21 Hayes Szubinski FR Lake Highland Prep 3.21m 10' 6.5" -
  Sebastian Yepes SO First Academy (Orlando) NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Kyle Johnson SO Montverde Academy 6.06m 19' 10.75" 8
3 Jordan Campbell SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5.90m 19' 4.25" 6
4 Noah Sliger JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5.77m 18' 11.25" 5
6 Nicholas Steenbergh SR Lake Highland Prep 5.47m 17' 11.5" 3
7 Jalen Gummer JR Lake Highland Prep 5.26m 17' 3.25" 2
8 Leif Wasson SO Foundation Academy 5.18m 17' 0" 1
10 Jevon Pinard SR Trinity Prep 5.03m 16' 6" -
11 Ben French SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 4.84m 15' 10.5" -
12 Leonard Polcaro FR Montverde Academy 4.83m 15' 10.25" -
15 Xander Cunningham SO Montverde Academy 4.69m 15' 4.75" -
  Hamilton Williams SR Windermere Prep NM NM   
  Scott Verboncoeur FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) NM NM