March 10, 2021
|
George Steinbrenner - Lutz, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Shawn Carr JR Villages 33.32m 31.65m 40.32m 26.66m 25.99m 31.99m 109' 4" 10
  • 33.32  
  • 30.62  
  • 31.46  
2 Zayn Long SR Mount Dora 32.98m 29.02m 24.41m 26.05m 26.05m 36.94m 108' 2" 8
  • 31.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.98  
3 Riley Nobles SR Umatilla 32.51m 26.66m 31.86m 25.03m 26.01m 40.96m 106' 8" 6
  • 32.51  
  • 30.72  
  • 28.10  
4 Thomas Duarte SR St. Francis 32.43m 23.03m 23.35m 34.70m 28.21m 22.70m 106' 5" 5
  • 32.43  
  • 30.97  
  • FOUL  
5 Nehemiah Vann JR Seven Rivers Christian 31.80m 41.02m 27.67m 34.34m 41.02m 28.94m 104' 4" 4
  • 31.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Andy Rubert SR St. Francis 31.79m 38.47m 32.11m 34.97m 25.75m 37.19m 104' 3" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 31.79  
  • 27.12  
7 Aiden Singer SO Umatilla 31.60m 34.76m 35.71m 24.02m 29.07m 26.86m 103' 8" 2
  • 31.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.18  
8 Isaiah Huff JR Eustis 31.28m 31.91m 30.97m 37.85m 36.60m 26.28m 102' 7" 1
  • 26.33  
  • 31.28  
  • FOUL  
9 Carson deBeer SO Seven Rivers Christian 30.78m 32.63m 27.39m 26.16m 24.01m 24.62m 101' 0" -
  • 29.15  
  • 28.88  
  • 30.78  
10 Eduardo Cortes JR Villages 30.57m 21.70m 26.29m 28.12m 28.43m 36.99m 100' 3" -
  • 30.57  
  • 30.27  
  • 28.13  
11 Jon Gill SR Seven Rivers Christian 30.33m 21.23m 23.96m 26.08m 33.67m 30.03m 99' 6" -
  • 30.33  
  • 29.25  
  • 28.69  
12 Vincent Cloutier JR Chiefland 29.54m 37.81m 31.31m 30.72m 26.59m 34.56m 96' 11" -
  • 24.53  
  • 29.54  
  • FOUL  
13 Kamryn Johnson SO Seven Rivers Christian 25.01m 30.01m 18.76m 18.26m 17.76m 21.26m 82' 1" -
  • 23.83  
  • 24.78  
  • 25.01  
14 Owen Hanken SO First Academy (Leesburg) 24.80m 18.85m 31.50m 24.30m 21.58m 21.08m 81' 4" -
  • 24.40  
  • 24.80  
  • 24.37  
15 Gerardo De la Cruz SR Chiefland 24.11m 29.66m 19.05m 19.29m 28.69m 20.98m 79' 1" -
  • 24.11  
  • 22.50  
  • FOUL  
16 Jackie Chiu SR First Academy (Leesburg) 23.46m 19.94m 18.30m 19.71m 18.77m 25.57m 77' 0" -
  • 23.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.25  
17 Jay Reed- McKillop JR Eustis 22.59m 29.37m 20.11m 18.52m 26.66m 27.11m 74' 1" -
  • 22.59  
  • 20.75  
  • 21.70  
18 Cody Shackelford SR First Academy (Leesburg) 22.46m 17.07m 18.19m 17.97m 25.60m 19.54m 73' 8" -
  • 21.77  
  • 22.46  
  • 21.53  
19 Elijah Vaughn JR Mount Dora 22.03m 16.96m 23.79m 21.37m 16.74m 26.00m 72' 3" -
  • 20.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.03  
20 Blake Stonebreaker SR Mount Dora 20.85m 19.60m 22.94m 22.52m 20.43m 16.26m 68' 5" -
  • 19.10  
  • 20.85  
  • FOUL  
21 Lomario Adkins JR Eustis 20.24m 18.22m 19.43m 24.69m 19.43m 22.26m 66' 5" -
  • 20.24  
  • 17.67  
  • FOUL  
22 Dalton Lape 8 Villages 19.97m 15.58m 15.18m 21.97m 18.77m 23.36m 65' 6" -
  • 17.07  
  • 16.77  
  • 19.97  
23 Sam March SR St. Francis 19.90m 23.88m 14.33m 22.69m 20.90m 15.52m 65' 3" -
  • 17.63  
  • 19.34  
  • 19.90  
24 Ronnie DuRant SR Mount Dora 19.28m 17.16m 17.74m 24.29m 21.21m 19.86m 63' 3" -
  • 19.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Joseph Dauderis FR Villages 19.10m 21.20m 18.72m 14.90m 18.72m 13.56m 62' 8" -
  • 14.10  
  • 18.47  
  • 19.10  
26 Carter Giffing FR Tavares 18.95m 18.38m 17.81m 21.22m 19.71m 19.14m 62' 2" -
  • 18.28  
  • 18.20  
  • 18.95  
27 Lijer Maldonado FR Eustis 18.90m 22.49m 13.80m 20.60m 23.63m 16.25m 62' 0" -
  • 17.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.90  
28 Amare Strong SO Chiefland 18.20m 23.30m 13.65m 14.20m 16.20m 16.56m 59' 8" -
  • 17.38  
  • 17.24  
  • 18.20  
29 Nathan Flower JR Eustis 16.58m 16.58m 17.24m 17.41m 20.23m 20.89m 54' 5" -
  • 16.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
30 Harrison Kline SR Mount Dora 16.35m 19.95m 13.90m 18.48m 18.97m 18.31m 53' 8" -
  • 16.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
31 Anthony Thisse FR Chiefland 15.96m 14.20m 12.77m 18.83m 17.24m 12.45m 52' 4" -
  • 15.96  
  • 15.70  
  • 14.76  
32 Chase Hollowell SR First Academy (Leesburg) 14.42m 13.55m 17.45m 16.15m 15.29m 12.69m 47' 4" -
  • 14.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
33 Camron Washington SR Eustis 12.35m 13.34m 8.77m 14.94m 11.73m 14.08m 40' 6" -
  • 11.41  
  • 12.35  
  • FOUL  
34 Riley Senner SR Mount Dora 11.86m 8.54m 9.25m 9.49m 9.84m 12.93m 38' 11" -
  • 11.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
35 Landen Lowman FR Tavares 11.40m 9.46m 9.58m 11.51m 13.00m 9.12m 37' 5" -
  • 11.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
36 Luis Martinez JR Tavares 6.68m 8.62m 7.48m 5.54m 5.68m 8.48m 21' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.68  
  • FOUL  
37 Jared Saez SR First Academy (Leesburg) 5.57m 5.40m 5.51m 5.18m 4.62m 5.01m 18' 3" -
  • 5.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
38 Brent Summers JR Seven Rivers Christian 5.34m 5.50m 5.98m 4.43m 5.55m 4.38m 17' 6" -
  • 5.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
39 Phillip Jenouri SO Villages 0.97m 0.79m 0.85m 1.26m 0.84m 1.23m 3' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 0.97  
  • FOUL  
  Abraham Miranda FR Umatilla NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Jacob Bardell FR Tavares NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Burke Malmberg SO Lecanto NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Dylan Rydzewski SO Lecanto NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Kaleb Feuston SR Lecanto NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Steven Sloan SR Tavares NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Seth Dixon JR Tavares NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Zander Luedtke SR Crystal River NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Matt Hauter SR Crystal River NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Thomas Hughes SR Crystal River NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Shawn Carr JR Villages 33.32m 109' 4" 10
2 Zayn Long SR Mount Dora 32.98m 108' 2" 8
4 Thomas Duarte SR St. Francis 32.43m 106' 5" 5
5 Nehemiah Vann JR Seven Rivers Christian 31.80m 104' 4" 4
6 Andy Rubert SR St. Francis 31.79m 104' 3" 3
7 Aiden Singer SO Umatilla 31.60m 103' 8" 2
12 Vincent Cloutier JR Chiefland 29.54m 96' 11" -
23 Sam March SR St. Francis 19.90m 65' 3" -
  Seth Dixon JR Tavares NM NM   
  Matt Hauter SR Crystal River NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Carson deBeer SO Seven Rivers Christian 40.01m 25.55m 21.85m 33.55m 30.78m 22.16m 39.09m 101' 0" -
10 Eduardo Cortes JR Villages 30.88m 39.44m 31.18m 37.60m 30.57m 39.13m 25.07m 100' 3" -
11 Jon Gill SR Seven Rivers Christian 30.03m 28.21m 23.05m 23.05m 30.33m 37.91m 30.03m 99' 6" -
16 Jackie Chiu SR First Academy (Leesburg) 26.04m 23.69m 20.64m 21.11m 23.46m 28.62m 29.79m 77' 0" -
18 Cody Shackelford SR First Academy (Leesburg) 22.91m 27.63m 24.71m 20.66m 22.46m 28.08m 28.75m 73' 8" -
  Steven Sloan SR Tavares NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Burke Malmberg SO Lecanto NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Kaleb Feuston SR Lecanto NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Thomas Hughes SR Crystal River NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Isaiah Huff JR Eustis 31.28m 33.16m 102' 7" 1
14 Owen Hanken SO First Academy (Leesburg) 24.80m 27.53m 81' 4" -
17 Jay Reed- McKillop JR Eustis 22.59m 25.75m 74' 1" -
19 Elijah Vaughn JR Mount Dora 22.03m 27.32m 72' 3" -
25 Joseph Dauderis FR Villages 19.10m 16.81m 62' 8" -
27 Lijer Maldonado FR Eustis 18.90m 18.14m 62' 0" -
33 Camron Washington SR Eustis 12.35m 12.10m 40' 6" -
  Abraham Miranda FR Umatilla NM NM NM   
  Jacob Bardell FR Tavares NM NM NM   
  Dylan Rydzewski SO Lecanto NM NM NM   
  Zander Luedtke SR Crystal River NM NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
20 Blake Stonebreaker SR Mount Dora 21.89m 18.35m 25.02m 20.85m 68' 5" -
24 Ronnie DuRant SR Mount Dora 16.00m 22.94m 21.79m 19.28m 63' 3" -
26 Carter Giffing FR Tavares 17.62m 14.21m 24.64m 18.95m 62' 2" -
32 Chase Hollowell SR First Academy (Leesburg) 13.55m 13.99m 18.75m 14.42m 47' 4" -
34 Riley Senner SR Mount Dora 8.54m 9.13m 11.74m 11.86m 38' 11" -
35 Landen Lowman FR Tavares 12.08m 8.66m 14.59m 11.40m 37' 5" -
36 Luis Martinez JR Tavares 6.08m 5.61m 7.95m 6.68m 21' 11" -
37 Jared Saez SR First Academy (Leesburg) 6.74m 5.01m 4.79m 5.57m 18' 3" -
Boys' Discus Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Riley Nobles SR Umatilla 38.36m 32.51m 106' 8" 6
13 Kamryn Johnson SO Seven Rivers Christian 20.51m 25.01m 82' 1" -
15 Gerardo De la Cruz SR Chiefland 30.86m 24.11m 79' 1" -
21 Lomario Adkins JR Eustis 22.47m 20.24m 66' 5" -
22 Dalton Lape 8 Villages 22.77m 19.97m 65' 6" -
28 Amare Strong SO Chiefland 18.02m 18.20m 59' 8" -
29 Nathan Flower JR Eustis 17.74m 16.58m 54' 5" -
30 Harrison Kline SR Mount Dora 20.93m 16.35m 53' 8" -
31 Anthony Thisse FR Chiefland 16.92m 15.96m 52' 4" -
38 Brent Summers JR Seven Rivers Christian 5.98m 5.34m 17' 6" -
39 Phillip Jenouri SO Villages 1.03m 0.97m 3' 2" -