February 26, 2021
|
Satellite - Satellite Beach, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Gavin Rowell JR Melbourne 13.59m 44' 7" 10
  • 13.47  
  • 13.59  
  • FOUL  
2 Jonah Montanez SR Satellite 13.00m 42' 8" 8
  • 11.98  
  • 13.00  
  • FOUL  
3 Lanyard Toney SR Cocoa 12.80m 42' 0" 6
  • 12.64  
  • 12.80  
  • 12.18  
4 Xavier Solis FR Cocoa 12.56m 41' 2.5" 5
  • 12.00  
  • 10.50  
  • 12.56  
5 Tahjai Graham SR Bayside 12.50m 41' 0.25" 4
  • 12.50  
  • 11.50  
  • 12.35  
6 Nicolaas Van Vonno SR Melbourne 11.42m 37' 5.75" 3
  • 11.42  
  • 11.33  
  • 11.13  
7 Jacob Pils SR Astronaut 11.25m 36' 11" 2
  • 11.25  
  • 11.25  
  • 10.67  
8 David Exum SR Palm Bay 11.10m 36' 5" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 10.18  
  • 11.10  
9 Tyler Barbour SR Titusville 10.93m 35' 10.5" -
  • 10.59  
  • 10.93  
10 Kareem Parker JR Bayside 10.58m 34' 8.5" -
  • 10.09  
  • 10.58  
  • FOUL  
11 David Parker JR Viera 10.46m 34' 4" -
  • 10.46  
  • 9.83  
  • 10.24  
12 Brian Rodriguez SR Rockledge 10.45m 34' 3.5" -
  • 10.45  
  • 9.90  
  • 10.27  
13 Matt Ward JR Celebration 10.45m 34' 3.5" -
  • 10.21  
  • 8.44  
  • 10.45  
14 Tyriq Dorsett SR Florida Prep 10.43m 34' 2.75" -
  • 10.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Tanner Waysome SR Space Coast 10.22m 33' 6.5" -
  • 9.19  
  • 8.90  
  • 10.22  
16 Julian Crissman JR Space Coast 10.16m 33' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.16  
  • FOUL  
17 Daniel Rubenstein JR Florida Prep 9.86m 32' 4.25" -
  • 9.08  
  • 9.26  
  • 9.86  
18 Julian Narvez SR Rockledge 9.76m 32' 0.25" -
  • 9.66  
  • 9.76  
  • 9.43  
19 Cooper Howard FR Viera 9.10m 29' 10.25" -
  • 9.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.83  
20 James Hinds FR Melbourne 8.90m 29' 2.5" -
  • 8.75  
  • 8.90  
  • 8.49  
21 Nathan Nemetz FR West Shore 8.89m 29' 2" -
  • 8.89  
  • 8.66  
  • 8.34  
22 Maddox Jurgensen JR Edgewood 8.81m 28' 11" -
  • 8.33  
  • 8.47  
  • 8.81  
23 Hayden Smith SO Palm Bay 8.69m 28' 6.25" -
  • 8.40  
  • 8.16  
  • 8.69  
24 Trevor Moulds SR Rockledge 8.45m 27' 8.75" -
  • 8.10  
  • 8.37  
  • 8.45  
25 Conner Manchee FR Florida Prep 8.12m 26' 7.75" -
  • 7.35  
  • 7.78  
  • 8.12  
26 Tyler Martin FR Cocoa Beach 8.06m 26' 5.5" -
  • 7.64  
  • 8.06  
  • 7.66  
27 Michael Cox JR Cocoa Beach 7.85m 25' 9.25" -
  • 7.61  
  • 7.45  
  • 7.85  
28 Warrick Floyd SO West Shore 7.61m 24' 11.75" -
  • 7.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.61  
29 Mathew Guy JR Titusville 6.97m 22' 10.5" -
  • 6.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.97  
30 Musaed Alsharif SR West Shore 6.91m 22' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.91  
  • 6.08  
  Gabrel Betts JR Satellite NM NM   
  Keevon McCullough JR Heritage NM NM   
  Jude Tinor SO Heritage NM NM   
  Shaun Comino SR Edgewood NM NM   
  Logan Kinsel JR Heritage NM NM   
  Nelson Tawah SR Cocoa NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
17 Daniel Rubenstein JR Florida Prep 9.86m 32' 4.25" -
18 Julian Narvez SR Rockledge 9.76m 32' 0.25" -
19 Cooper Howard FR Viera 9.10m 29' 10.25" -
20 James Hinds FR Melbourne 8.90m 29' 2.5" -
21 Nathan Nemetz FR West Shore 8.89m 29' 2" -
23 Hayden Smith SO Palm Bay 8.69m 28' 6.25" -
25 Conner Manchee FR Florida Prep 8.12m 26' 7.75" -
26 Tyler Martin FR Cocoa Beach 8.06m 26' 5.5" -
27 Michael Cox JR Cocoa Beach 7.85m 25' 9.25" -
28 Warrick Floyd SO West Shore 7.61m 24' 11.75" -
30 Musaed Alsharif SR West Shore 6.91m 22' 8" -
  Keevon McCullough JR Heritage NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 David Exum SR Palm Bay 11.10m 36' 5" 1
9 Tyler Barbour SR Titusville 10.93m 35' 10.5" -
10 Kareem Parker JR Bayside 10.58m 34' 8.5" -
11 David Parker JR Viera 10.46m 34' 4" -
12 Brian Rodriguez SR Rockledge 10.45m 34' 3.5" -
14 Tyriq Dorsett SR Florida Prep 10.43m 34' 2.75" -
15 Tanner Waysome SR Space Coast 10.22m 33' 6.5" -
16 Julian Crissman JR Space Coast 10.16m 33' 4" -
22 Maddox Jurgensen JR Edgewood 8.81m 28' 11" -
24 Trevor Moulds SR Rockledge 8.45m 27' 8.75" -
29 Mathew Guy JR Titusville 6.97m 22' 10.5" -
  Gabrel Betts JR Satellite NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Gavin Rowell JR Melbourne 13.59m 44' 7" 10
2 Jonah Montanez SR Satellite 13.00m 42' 8" 8
3 Lanyard Toney SR Cocoa 12.80m 42' 0" 6
4 Xavier Solis FR Cocoa 12.56m 41' 2.5" 5
5 Tahjai Graham SR Bayside 12.50m 41' 0.25" 4
6 Nicolaas Van Vonno SR Melbourne 11.42m 37' 5.75" 3
7 Jacob Pils SR Astronaut 11.25m 36' 11" 2
13 Matt Ward JR Celebration 10.45m 34' 3.5" -
  Logan Kinsel JR Heritage NM NM   
  Jude Tinor SO Heritage NM NM   
  Shaun Comino SR Edgewood NM NM   
  Nelson Tawah SR Cocoa NM NM