February 18, 2021
|
Ridgeview - Orange Park, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Wyatt Underwood SO Middleburg 47.70m 37.93m 50.44m 39.10m 128' 3" 10
  • 38.12  
  • 39.10  
  • 35.36  
2 Desiron Gantt   Clay 39.05m 31.95m 32.31m 35.50m 116' 6" 8
  • 35.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.47  
3 Jordan Stringfield SR Oakleaf 31.95m 45.29m 33.35m 35.11m 115' 2" 6
  • 29.82  
  • 33.72  
  • 35.11  
4 Van Franklin SR Oakleaf 24.63m 34.00m 38.16m 34.69m 113' 10" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 34.69  
  • FOUL  
5 Kalani Robles SO Middleburg 31.05m 40.75m 30.72m 32.34m 106' 1" 4
  • 30.96  
  • 32.34  
  • 32.18  
6 Caleb Moncrief JR Keystone Heights 25.85m 25.20m 22.94m 32.31m 106' 0" 3
  • 32.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.78  
7 Dakota Gober SO Middleburg 36.06m 38.48m 23.63m 30.30m 99' 5" 2
  • 29.19  
  • 29.09  
  • 30.30  
8 Ronan Carns FR Clay 32.13m 28.37m 35.61m 28.95m 95' 0" 1
  • 28.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Preston Anderson JR Keystone Heights 19.48m 19.48m 28.26m 27.44m 90' 0" -
  • 24.63  
  • 27.44  
  • 26.96  
10 Alex Roble SR Interlachen 23.72m 21.83m 22.64m 26.95m 88' 5" -
  • 25.71  
  • 24.60  
  • 26.95  
11 Michael Boccio SO Menendez 18.78m 31.83m 31.83m 26.09m 85' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 26.09  
12 Ethan Dudley JR Menendez 26.78m 20.66m 19.13m 25.50m 83' 8" -
  • 25.50  
  • 25.02  
  • FOUL  
13 Thomas Keenan SO St. Johns Country Day 21.55m 18.79m 27.06m 25.06m 82' 3" -
  • 25.06  
  • 23.07  
  • 24.52  
14 Justin Hodge JR Middleburg 20.99m 30.37m 25.43m 24.69m 81' 0" -
  • 24.69  
  • 24.27  
  • 23.49  
15 Chris Marcelin SO Ridgeview (OP) 18.91m 24.00m 24.00m 24.24m 79' 6" -
  • 18.69  
  • 24.24  
  • 20.47  
16 Warner Thompson   Clay 26.51m 22.55m 16.74m 23.25m 76' 3" -
  • 18.51  
  • 23.25  
  • 21.67  
17 Gabriel Hecht SR Orange Park 16.36m 20.22m 24.54m 22.72m 74' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.72  
18 Patrick Buckley JR Menendez 15.31m 24.28m 16.84m 21.87m 71' 9" -
  • 19.47  
  • 21.87  
  • 21.16  
19 Erik Williams JR Interlachen 23.38m 25.33m 18.84m 21.65m 71' 0" -
  • 20.34  
  • 21.65  
  • FOUL  
20 Andrew Britts JR St. Johns Country Day 23.70m 20.34m 27.26m 20.97m 68' 9" -
  • 20.09  
  • 20.97  
  • 19.51  
21 Colby Christopher JR Keystone Heights 14.55m 24.51m 17.04m 19.15m 62' 10" -
  • 18.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.15  
22 Hunter Allison SR Oakleaf 19.84m 13.68m 18.30m 17.10m 56' 1" -
  • 17.10  
  • 15.23  
  • 14.11  
23 Eli Williamson SO Baker County 15.72m 14.90m 19.20m 16.55m 54' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.55  
24 Eric Williams SR Ridgeview (OP) 16.31m 12.31m 14.23m 15.99m 52' 5" -
  • 14.71  
  • 14.39  
  • 15.99  
25 Robert Escoffery JR Oakleaf 16.87m 17.49m 12.81m 15.62m 51' 3" -
  • 15.62  
  • 14.28  
  • 14.67  
26 Mason Miller SO Ridgeview (OP) 16.90m 15.39m 17.96m 15.09m 49' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.09  
27 Cuyler Marques JR Orange Park 15.97m 16.55m 11.33m 14.52m 47' 8" -
  • 9.33  
  • 10.20  
  • 14.52  
  Kaleb Wilcox SO Baker County FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Christian Jackson SR Orange Park FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Ronan Carns FR Clay 29.53m 28.95m 20.84m 95' 0" 1
13 Thomas Keenan SO St. Johns Country Day 21.80m 25.06m 18.54m 82' 3" -
19 Erik Williams JR Interlachen 20.78m 21.65m 21.00m 71' 0" -
20 Andrew Britts JR St. Johns Country Day 22.44m 20.97m 24.12m 68' 9" -
22 Hunter Allison SR Oakleaf 13.85m 17.10m 13.17m 56' 1" -
25 Robert Escoffery JR Oakleaf 13.59m 15.62m 17.81m 51' 3" -
26 Mason Miller SO Ridgeview (OP) 13.88m 15.09m 17.81m 49' 6" -
27 Cuyler Marques JR Orange Park 11.91m 14.52m 18.15m 47' 8" -
  Kaleb Wilcox SO Baker County FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Christian Jackson SR Orange Park FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Dakota Gober SO Middleburg 32.72m 31.51m 30.30m 31.21m 32.42m 35.75m 99' 5" 2
10 Alex Roble SR Interlachen 34.23m 29.91m 26.95m 27.76m 30.45m 18.87m 88' 5" -
15 Chris Marcelin SO Ridgeview (OP) 30.78m 23.27m 24.24m 31.27m 17.94m 17.70m 79' 6" -
16 Warner Thompson   Clay 16.51m 20.23m 23.25m 28.83m 27.67m 16.74m 76' 3" -
17 Gabriel Hecht SR Orange Park 24.54m 18.40m 22.72m 20.45m 17.49m 24.08m 74' 6" -
18 Patrick Buckley JR Menendez 21.00m 18.15m 21.87m 16.18m 17.06m 17.06m 71' 9" -
21 Colby Christopher JR Keystone Heights 16.09m 13.60m 19.15m 16.66m 17.04m 15.13m 62' 10" -
23 Eli Williamson SO Baker County 15.23m 11.92m 16.55m 14.40m 12.91m 12.41m 54' 3" -
24 Eric Williams SR Ridgeview (OP) 18.71m 20.63m 15.99m 19.03m 11.35m 11.19m 52' 5" -
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Wyatt Underwood SO Middleburg 39.10m 128' 3" 10
2 Desiron Gantt   Clay 35.50m 116' 6" 8
3 Jordan Stringfield SR Oakleaf 35.11m 115' 2" 6
4 Van Franklin SR Oakleaf 34.69m 113' 10" 5
5 Kalani Robles SO Middleburg 32.34m 106' 1" 4
6 Caleb Moncrief JR Keystone Heights 32.31m 106' 0" 3
9 Preston Anderson JR Keystone Heights 27.44m 90' 0" -
11 Michael Boccio SO Menendez 26.09m 85' 7" -
12 Ethan Dudley JR Menendez 25.50m 83' 8" -
14 Justin Hodge JR Middleburg 24.69m 81' 0" -