March 12, 2021
|
North Port - North Port, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Leonard Mustari SR Dunbar 7.30m 23' 11.5" 10
  • 6.60 (+0.0)
  • 7.30 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
2 Jaden Codie SR Dunbar 6.77m 22' 2.5" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.77 (+0.0)
3 Keyon Sears JR Venice 6.54m 21' 5.5" 6
  • 6.54 (+0.0)
  • 5.74 (+0.0)
  • 5.38 (+0.0)
4 Timothy Burns Jr. SR Miami Northwestern 6.51m 21' 4.25" 5
  • 6.37 (+0.0)
  • 6.51 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
5 Greg Thomas SR Dunbar 6.37m 20' 10.75" 4
  • 6.34 (+0.0)
  • 6.28 (+0.0)
  • 6.37 (+0.0)
6 Elijah Wolf SR East Lake 6.30m 20' 8" 3
  • 6.30 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.16 (+0.0)
7 Jacquez Hughes SR Palmetto 6.26m 20' 6.5" 2
  • 6.26 (+0.0)
  • 6.22 (+0.0)
  • 6.22 (+0.0)
8 Tyree Sumpter FR Booker 6.11m 20' 0.5" 1
  • 6.10 (+0.0)
  • 5.60 (+0.0)
  • 6.11 (+0.0)
9 Elijah Lear SR North Port 6.10m 20' 0.25" -
  • 5.99 (+0.0)
  • 6.10 (+0.0)
  • 5.39 (+0.0)
10 Justin Rodgers SR Southwest Florida Christian 6.01m 19' 8.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.01 (+0.0)
11 Carson Wallace SR Southwest Florida Christian 5.94m 19' 6" -
  • 5.86 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.94 (+0.0)
12 Tayshun Lesane SR Gulf Coast 5.92m 19' 5.25" -
  • 5.47 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.92 (+0.0)
13 Norvell Robinson Jr SR North Port 5.88m 19' 3.5" -
  • 5.88 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Thurman Mcmullen JR Miami Northwestern 5.75m 18' 10.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.75 (+0.0)
15 Tyler Leash SR Venice 5.71m 18' 9" -
  • 5.71 (+0.0)
  • 5.44 (+0.0)
  • 5.59 (+0.0)
16 Mark Parsons SO Lakewood Ranch 5.68m 18' 7.75" -
  • 5.68 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.57 (+0.0)
17 Rubin Stamp SR Palmetto 5.65m 18' 6.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.65 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
18 JaKobe Troupe SR Manatee 5.64m 18' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.64 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
19 Kaden Bryan JR Hardee 5.62m 18' 5.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.62 (+0.0)
  • 5.30 (+0.0)
20 Michael White SR East Lake 5.56m 18' 3" -
  • 5.44 (+0.0)
  • 5.56 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
21 Michael Harris SO North Port 5.48m 17' 11.75" -
  • 5.48 (+0.0)
  • 5.03 (+0.0)
  • 5.09 (+0.0)
22 James Boyd FR East Lake 5.36m 17' 7" -
  • 5.18 (+0.0)
  • 5.20 (+0.0)
  • 5.36 (+0.0)
23 Luke Petitta SO Riverview (Sarasota) 5.35m 17' 6.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.26 (+0.0)
  • 5.35 (+0.0)
24 Alix Warren FR Sarasota 5.29m 17' 4.25" -
  • 5.29 (+0.0)
  • 5.19 (+0.0)
  • 4.58 (+0.0)
25 Reg'mere DeBose SR Port Charlotte 5.26m 17' 3.25" -
  • 5.26 (+0.0)
  • 4.60 (+0.0)
  • 5.09 (+0.0)
26 Candler Johnson 6 Bradenton Christian 5.22m 17' 1.5" -
  • 5.22 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.75 (+0.0)
27 Joel Reboton JR Oasis 5.21m 17' 1.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.95 (+0.0)
  • 5.21 (+0.0)
28 Brandt Vaughn JR Lemon Bay 4.77m 15' 7.75" -
  • 4.37 (+0.0)
  • 4.77 (+0.0)
  • 4.71 (+0.0)
29 Dominic Torres 8 Southwest Florida Christian 4.65m 15' 3.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.50 (+0.0)
  • 4.65 (+0.0)
30 Colin Mucha FR Out-of-Door 4.55m 14' 11.25" -
  • 4.52 (+0.0)
  • 4.55 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  Daunte Douglas JR Port Charlotte FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Bonshavior Bean FR Manatee FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jacob Maslanka SR Port Charlotte FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Justin Rodgers SR Southwest Florida Christian 6.01m 19' 8.75" -
16 Mark Parsons SO Lakewood Ranch 5.68m 18' 7.75" -
22 James Boyd FR East Lake 5.36m 17' 7" -
23 Luke Petitta SO Riverview (Sarasota) 5.35m 17' 6.75" -
26 Candler Johnson 6 Bradenton Christian 5.22m 17' 1.5" -
27 Joel Reboton JR Oasis 5.21m 17' 1.25" -
28 Brandt Vaughn JR Lemon Bay 4.77m 15' 7.75" -
29 Dominic Torres 8 Southwest Florida Christian 4.65m 15' 3.25" -
30 Colin Mucha FR Out-of-Door 4.55m 14' 11.25" -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Elijah Wolf SR East Lake 6.30m 20' 8" 3
8 Tyree Sumpter FR Booker 6.11m 20' 0.5" 1
11 Carson Wallace SR Southwest Florida Christian 5.94m 19' 6" -
14 Thurman Mcmullen JR Miami Northwestern 5.75m 18' 10.5" -
17 Rubin Stamp SR Palmetto 5.65m 18' 6.5" -
18 JaKobe Troupe SR Manatee 5.64m 18' 6" -
19 Kaden Bryan JR Hardee 5.62m 18' 5.25" -
21 Michael Harris SO North Port 5.48m 17' 11.75" -
24 Alix Warren FR Sarasota 5.29m 17' 4.25" -
25 Reg'mere DeBose SR Port Charlotte 5.26m 17' 3.25" -
  Daunte Douglas JR Port Charlotte FOUL NM -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Leonard Mustari SR Dunbar 7.30m 23' 11.5" 10
2 Jaden Codie SR Dunbar 6.77m 22' 2.5" 8
3 Keyon Sears JR Venice 6.54m 21' 5.5" 6
4 Timothy Burns Jr. SR Miami Northwestern 6.51m 21' 4.25" 5
5 Greg Thomas SR Dunbar 6.37m 20' 10.75" 4
7 Jacquez Hughes SR Palmetto 6.26m 20' 6.5" 2
9 Elijah Lear SR North Port 6.10m 20' 0.25" -
12 Tayshun Lesane SR Gulf Coast 5.92m 19' 5.25" -
13 Norvell Robinson Jr SR North Port 5.88m 19' 3.5" -
15 Tyler Leash SR Venice 5.71m 18' 9" -
20 Michael White SR East Lake 5.56m 18' 3" -
  Jacob Maslanka SR Port Charlotte FOUL NM -
  Bonshavior Bean FR Manatee FOUL NM -