March 6, 2021
|
George Jenkins - Lakeland, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 La'Quan Ellis SO George Jenkins 6.71m 22' 0.25" 10
  • 6.71  
  • 6.63  
  • 6.42  
2 Wayne Jackson JR Haines City 6.34m 20' 9.75" 8
  • 5.89  
  • 6.34  
  • 5.80  
3 Ian Jolly JR Plant City 6.22m 20' 5" 6
  • 5.67  
  • 6.22  
  • 6.11  
4 DJerry Canguste SO Haines City 6.09m 19' 11.75" 5
  • 6.09  
  • 5.58  
  • 5.98  
5 Devin Deluna SR George Steinbrenner 6.01m 19' 8.75" 4
  • 5.90  
  • 5.92  
  • 6.01  
6 De'Qune Kelly JR Lakeland Christian 5.95m 19' 6.25" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 5.89  
  • 5.95  
7 Cayden Restrepo SO George Steinbrenner 5.94m 19' 6" 2
  • 5.94  
  • 5.72  
  • 5.70  
8 Jaden Lippett FR Winter Haven 5.93m 19' 5.5" 1
  • 5.93  
  • 5.79  
  • 5.29  
9 Davy Bancey JR Dr. Phillips 5.82m 19' 1.25" -
  • 5.54  
  • 5.82  
  • 5.82  
10 Jadarius Cobb SO Winter Haven 5.77m 18' 11.25" -
  • 5.27  
  • 5.72  
  • 5.77  
11 Benjamin Clouthier SO Mount Dora 5.68m 18' 7.75" -
  • 5.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.68  
12 Jose Rodriguez JR SR Plant City 5.62m 18' 5.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.62  
  • 5.53  
13 C. J. Smith JR Lakeland Christian 5.59m 18' 4.25" -
  • 5.59  
  • 5.56  
  • 5.55  
14 Jashaan Biggs SR George Jenkins 5.15m 16' 10.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.15  
15 Russell Ficket FR Mount Dora 5.13m 16' 10" -
  • 5.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 3.97  
16 Jordan Rupe JR George Jenkins 5.12m 16' 9.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.12  
17 Jerry Pollard SO Auburndale 5.11m 16' 9.25" -
  • 5.11  
  • 4.87  
  • 4.94  
18 Aidan Hall 8 McKeel 5.11m 16' 9.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.91  
  • 5.11  
19 Carter Dunning JR McKeel 5.06m 16' 7.25" -
  • 4.92  
  • 4.75  
  • 5.06  
20 Ryan Collins FR Tampa Bay HEAT 4.99m 16' 4.5" -
  • 4.83  
  • 4.84  
  • 4.99  
21 Reginald Bush JR Plant City 4.99m 16' 4.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.99  
  • 3.43  
22 Afrifa Amoah-Mensah FR Mount Dora 4.95m 16' 3" -
  • 4.95  
  • 4.82  
  • 4.88  
23 Edrin Warren SR Winter Haven 4.87m 15' 11.75" -
  • 4.87  
  • 4.52  
  • 4.66  
24 Jadan Leverett SR Lake Region 4.60m 15' 1.25" -
  • 4.42  
  • 4.54  
  • 4.60  
25 Trey Odegaard SR McKeel 4.58m 15' 0.5" -
  • 4.26  
  • 4.58  
  • 4.14  
26 Clifton Morris SO Lake Region 4.53m 14' 10.5" -
  • 4.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kyrin Bridges SR Dr. Phillips NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Andy Fabre SR Celebration NM NM   
  Daniel Demontagnac JR Dr. Phillips NM NM   
  Essmal Reed SR Kathleen NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Shadarian Harrison SO Kathleen NM NM   
  Grandin Cox SO Lakeland Christian NM NM   
  Tayler Gant SR Lakeland NM NM   
  Reggie Kellum SR Lakeland NM NM   
  D'Marius Rucker FR Lakeland NM NM   
  Collin Young SO George Steinbrenner NM NM   
  Ethan Collins JR Tampa Bay HEAT NM NM   
  Oniel Senatus SO Celebration NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Cayden Restrepo SO George Steinbrenner 5.94m 19' 6" 2
10 Jadarius Cobb SO Winter Haven 5.77m 18' 11.25" -
13 C. J. Smith JR Lakeland Christian 5.59m 18' 4.25" -
18 Aidan Hall 8 McKeel 5.11m 16' 9.25" -
20 Ryan Collins FR Tampa Bay HEAT 4.99m 16' 4.5" -
22 Afrifa Amoah-Mensah FR Mount Dora 4.95m 16' 3" -
24 Jadan Leverett SR Lake Region 4.60m 15' 1.25" -
25 Trey Odegaard SR McKeel 4.58m 15' 0.5" -
26 Clifton Morris SO Lake Region 4.53m 14' 10.5" -
  Reggie Kellum SR Lakeland NM NM   
  Tayler Gant SR Lakeland NM NM   
  D'Marius Rucker FR Lakeland NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 De'Qune Kelly JR Lakeland Christian 5.95m 19' 6.25" 3
8 Jaden Lippett FR Winter Haven 5.93m 19' 5.5" 1
9 Davy Bancey JR Dr. Phillips 5.82m 19' 1.25" -
11 Benjamin Clouthier SO Mount Dora 5.68m 18' 7.75" -
15 Russell Ficket FR Mount Dora 5.13m 16' 10" -
17 Jerry Pollard SO Auburndale 5.11m 16' 9.25" -
19 Carter Dunning JR McKeel 5.06m 16' 7.25" -
23 Edrin Warren SR Winter Haven 4.87m 15' 11.75" -
  Kyrin Bridges SR Dr. Phillips NM NM   
  Grandin Cox SO Lakeland Christian NM NM   
  Ethan Collins JR Tampa Bay HEAT NM NM   
  Collin Young SO George Steinbrenner NM NM   
  Andy Fabre SR Celebration NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 La'Quan Ellis SO George Jenkins 6.71m 22' 0.25" 10
2 Wayne Jackson JR Haines City 6.34m 20' 9.75" 8
3 Ian Jolly JR Plant City 6.22m 20' 5" 6
4 DJerry Canguste SO Haines City 6.09m 19' 11.75" 5
5 Devin Deluna SR George Steinbrenner 6.01m 19' 8.75" 4
12 Jose Rodriguez JR SR Plant City 5.62m 18' 5.25" -
14 Jashaan Biggs SR George Jenkins 5.15m 16' 10.75" -
16 Jordan Rupe JR George Jenkins 5.12m 16' 9.75" -
21 Reginald Bush JR Plant City 4.99m 16' 4.5" -
  Shadarian Harrison SO Kathleen NM NM   
  Essmal Reed SR Kathleen NM NM   
  Daniel Demontagnac JR Dr. Phillips NM NM   
  Oniel Senatus SO Celebration NM NM