February 25, 2020
|
Chipley HS - Chipley, FL

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Shawn Peavy SR Blountstown 43' 4" 13.20m 10
2 Braden Jamerson SR Blountstown 40' 5" 12.31m 8
3 Joseph Rector SR Blountstown 38' 3" 11.65m 6
4 Steven Sanders SR Chipley 37' 0.5" 11.29m 5
5 Ben Fleming SR Liberty County 36' 9" 11.20m 4
6 Chase Brackins SO Chipley 36' 0.5" 10.98m 3
7 James Long SR Walton 36' 0" 10.97m 2
8 Devin Cosson JR Freeport 35' 7" 10.84m 1
9 Tanner Harper   Ashford Hs 35' 5" 10.79m -
10 Amari Carswell SR Chipley 35' 3" 10.74m -
11 Jaret Dunwald JR Freeport 34' 1" 10.38m -
12 Jader Granja FR Walton 33' 8" 10.26m -
13 Michael Abbott SO Blountstown 32' 2" 9.80m -
14 Gorj Carver   Houston County HS 30' 9" 9.37m -
15 Joshua Branning JR Liberty County 30' 8" 9.34m -
15 Aaron Mims   Houston County HS 30' 8" 9.34m -
17 Lane Ozburn Tyus SR Sneads 30' 7" 9.32m -
18 Brandon Barnes SR Blountstown 30' 2" 9.19m -
19 Jaidyn Laster 8 Graceville 28' 7" 8.71m -
19 Kole Wisler JR Walton 28' 7" 8.71m -
21 Uriah Frith FR Freeport 27' 2" 8.28m -
22 Zack Donovan FR Walton 27' 1" 8.25m -
22 Quaid Segers SO Blountstown 27' 1" 8.25m -
24 Quamauri Boston JR Chipley 26' 0" 7.92m -
25 Andre Johnson SO Graceville 25' 10" 7.87m -
26 Hayden Byrd JR Freeport 25' 5" 7.74m -
27 Cade McWaters   Ashford Hs 25' 2" 7.67m -
28 George Holland 8 Graceville 15' 4" 4.67m -
  Bailey Davis JR Freeport NM NM -
  Joshua Howell SR Graceville NM NM -
  Jarell Carpenter SR Graceville NM NM -
  Austin Angerbrandt JR Graceville NM NM -
  Kyreese Watford SR Graceville NM NM -
  Treverious McGriff SO Chipley NM NM -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Shawn Peavy SR Blountstown 43' 4" 13.20m 10
4 Steven Sanders SR Chipley 37' 0.5" 11.29m 5
5 Ben Fleming SR Liberty County 36' 9" 11.20m 4
6 Chase Brackins SO Chipley 36' 0.5" 10.98m 3
8 Devin Cosson JR Freeport 35' 7" 10.84m 1
10 Amari Carswell SR Chipley 35' 3" 10.74m -
11 Jaret Dunwald JR Freeport 34' 1" 10.38m -
12 Jader Granja FR Walton 33' 8" 10.26m -
15 Joshua Branning JR Liberty County 30' 8" 9.34m -
19 Kole Wisler JR Walton 28' 7" 8.71m -
22 Zack Donovan FR Walton 27' 1" 8.25m -
24 Quamauri Boston JR Chipley 26' 0" 7.92m -
25 Andre Johnson SO Graceville 25' 10" 7.87m -
26 Hayden Byrd JR Freeport 25' 5" 7.74m -
28 George Holland 8 Graceville 15' 4" 4.67m -
  Treverious McGriff SO Chipley NM NM -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Braden Jamerson SR Blountstown 40' 5" 12.31m 8
3 Joseph Rector SR Blountstown 38' 3" 11.65m 6
7 James Long SR Walton 36' 0" 10.97m 2
9 Tanner Harper   Ashford Hs 35' 5" 10.79m -
13 Michael Abbott SO Blountstown 32' 2" 9.80m -
14 Gorj Carver   Houston County HS 30' 9" 9.37m -
15 Aaron Mims   Houston County HS 30' 8" 9.34m -
17 Lane Ozburn Tyus SR Sneads 30' 7" 9.32m -
18 Brandon Barnes SR Blountstown 30' 2" 9.19m -
19 Jaidyn Laster 8 Graceville 28' 7" 8.71m -
21 Uriah Frith FR Freeport 27' 2" 8.28m -
22 Quaid Segers SO Blountstown 27' 1" 8.25m -
27 Cade McWaters   Ashford Hs 25' 2" 7.67m -
  Kyreese Watford SR Graceville NM NM -
  Bailey Davis JR Freeport NM NM -
  Joshua Howell SR Graceville NM NM -
  Jarell Carpenter SR Graceville NM NM -
  Austin Angerbrandt JR Graceville NM NM -