March 11, 2020
|
Santa Fe - Alachua, FL

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Malcolm Thomas JR Eastside 13.33m 43' 9" 10
  • 13.15  
  • 13.33  
  • 12.69  
  • 11.86  
  • 12.39  
  • FOUL  
2 Munashe Lancaster JR Newberry 12.79m 41' 11.5" 8
  • 12.00  
  • 12.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.38  
  • 12.79  
  • 12.60  
3 Jahiem Foya JR Santa Fe 12.39m 40' 7.75" 6
  • 11.25  
  • 11.86  
  • 12.35  
  • 12.10  
  • 11.76  
  • 12.39  
4 Tony Pitt JR P. K. Yonge 12.36m 40' 6.75" 5
  • 11.89  
  • 12.36  
  • 10.72  
  • 10.94  
  • 11.12  
  • 10.37  
5 Jahari Clemons SO Oak Hall 12.17m 39' 11.25" 4
  • 11.01  
  • 12.17  
  • 11.77  
  • 11.32  
  • 11.22  
  • 10.88  
6 Cedric Cohens SR Newberry 12.05m 39' 6.5" 3
  • 10.85  
  • 12.05  
  • 11.52  
  • 11.10  
  • 11.23  
  • 11.42  
7 Josh Hill SR Eastside 11.65m 38' 2.75" 2
  • 11.65  
  • 9.85  
  • 10.96  
  • 10.71  
  • 10.60  
  • 10.53  
8 Tre'Vaughn Sams FR Eastside 11.58m 38' 0" 1
  • 10.33  
  • 11.45  
  • 11.43  
  • 11.58  
  • 11.04  
  • 10.27  
9 Thomas Duarte SO St. Francis 11.35m 37' 3" -
  • 10.73  
  • 11.35  
  • 11.24  
10 Zantavion Rushing JR Eastside 11.31m 37' 1.25" -
  • 11.31  
  • 10.26  
  • 10.47  
11 Balin Strickland JR Santa Fe 11.30m 37' 1" -
  • 10.82  
  • 11.30  
  • 11.09  
12 Andreas Christou SR Buchholz 10.91m 35' 9.5" -
  • 10.34  
  • 10.91  
  • 10.90  
13 Seth Verdote SR Buchholz 10.76m 35' 3.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.28  
  • 10.76  
14 Chance Brinson SO P. K. Yonge 10.57m 34' 8.25" -
  • 9.73  
  • 10.04  
  • 10.57  
15 Marcellus Taylor SR Newberry 10.31m 33' 10" -
  • 9.79  
  • 9.94  
  • 10.31  
16 Sam March SO St. Francis 10.07m 33' 0.5" -
  • 10.07  
  • 10.03  
  • 9.82  
17 Tyler Stone SR St. Francis 10.03m 32' 11" -
  • 8.41  
  • 8.96  
  • 10.03  
18 Christian Park SO Buchholz 9.71m 31' 10.25" -
  • 9.71  
  • 9.69  
  • 8.41  
19 Danny Sanders FR P. K. Yonge 9.30m 30' 6.25" -
  • 9.30  
  • 9.02  
  • 9.28  
20 Luke McClave SO St. Francis 8.65m 28' 4.5" -
  • 8.65  
  • 7.54  
  • 8.02  
21 Ahman Covington FR Gainesville 8.56m 28' 1" -
  • 8.56  
  • 8.03  
  • 8.17  
22 Conner Webb SO P. K. Yonge 8.18m 26' 10" -
  • 8.18  
  • 7.83  
  • FOUL  
23 Ethan Lieffers FR Santa Fe 7.63m 25' 0.5" -
  • 7.20  
  • 7.63  
  • 7.31  
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Thomas Duarte SO St. Francis 11.35m 37' 3" -
14 Chance Brinson SO P. K. Yonge 10.57m 34' 8.25" -
15 Marcellus Taylor SR Newberry 10.31m 33' 10" -
16 Sam March SO St. Francis 10.07m 33' 0.5" -
17 Tyler Stone SR St. Francis 10.03m 32' 11" -
18 Christian Park SO Buchholz 9.71m 31' 10.25" -
19 Danny Sanders FR P. K. Yonge 9.30m 30' 6.25" -
20 Luke McClave SO St. Francis 8.65m 28' 4.5" -
21 Ahman Covington FR Gainesville 8.56m 28' 1" -
22 Conner Webb SO P. K. Yonge 8.18m 26' 10" -
23 Ethan Lieffers FR Santa Fe 7.63m 25' 0.5" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Malcolm Thomas JR Eastside 13.33m 43' 9" 10
2 Munashe Lancaster JR Newberry 12.79m 41' 11.5" 8
3 Jahiem Foya JR Santa Fe 12.39m 40' 7.75" 6
4 Tony Pitt JR P. K. Yonge 12.36m 40' 6.75" 5
5 Jahari Clemons SO Oak Hall 12.17m 39' 11.25" 4
6 Cedric Cohens SR Newberry 12.05m 39' 6.5" 3
7 Josh Hill SR Eastside 11.65m 38' 2.75" 2
8 Tre'Vaughn Sams FR Eastside 11.58m 38' 0" 1
10 Zantavion Rushing JR Eastside 11.31m 37' 1.25" -
11 Balin Strickland JR Santa Fe 11.30m 37' 1" -
12 Andreas Christou SR Buchholz 10.91m 35' 9.5" -
13 Seth Verdote SR Buchholz 10.76m 35' 3.75" -