Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational

March 6-7, 2020
|
Tropical Park - Miami, FL
COMPILED RESULTS: Boys | Girls

BOYS TEAM SCORES

Division 2

RANK TEAM SCORE
1 Belen Jesuit 97
2 Unattached 65
3 Palm Glades Prep 42
4 Somerset Academy (PP) 30
5 Somerset Silver Palms 26
6 iMater Prep MS 17
7 FAU Henderson 16
8 Doral Academy MS 11
8 Marathon MS/HS 11
10 Westminster Christian 10
11 Excelsior Language 9
12 Conchita Espinosa Academy 8
13 Gulliver Academy 4
13 Riviera Prep 4


Division 1

RANK TEAM SCORE
1 Miami Columbus 63
2 Belen Jesuit Prep 58
2 St. Thomas Aquinas 58
4 Miami Northwestern 54
5 Cardinal Gibbons 42
6 Boyd Anderson 39
7 Fort Lauderdale 31.5
8 North Miami 31
9 American Heritage 29
10 Raines 28
11 Ribault 26
12 Miramar 21
13 West Orange 20
14 Gulliver Prep 18
14 Miami Southridge 18
16 Dr. Phillips 17
17 Homestead 12.5
18 Spanish River 12
19 Doral Academy 11
19 Flagler Palm Coast 11
21 Ferguson 10
21 First Coast 10
21 McArthur 10
24 Boca Raton 9
25 Miami Killian 8
25 Naples 8
25 Pembroke Pines Charter 8
28 Coral Gables 6
28 Everglades 6
28 Miami Washington 6
28 Palmer Trinity 6
28 Piper 6
33 Somerset Academy (PP) 4
34 Coral Reef 2
34 Flanagan 2


GIRLS TEAM SCORES

Division 2

RANK TEAM SCORE
1 Excelsior Language 60
2 Somerset Academy (PP) 56
3 FAU Henderson 37
4 Westminster Christian 35
5 Conchita Espinosa Academy 30
5 Palmer Trinity 30
5 Somerset Silver Palms 30
8 Doral Academy MS 27
9 Gulliver Academy 20
10 Marathon MS/HS 19
11 iMater Prep MS 1


Division 1

RANK TEAM SCORE
1 Miami Northwestern 96.5
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 96.5
3 American Heritage 58
4 Miami Southridge 54
5 Flanagan 48
6 Piper 25
7 Fort Lauderdale 22
8 Boca Raton 21
9 Coral Reef 20
9 Jones 20
9 Naples 20
12 Braddock 18
12 Cardinal Gibbons 18
12 Gulliver Prep 18
12 Miami Palmetto 18
16 North Miami 16
17 Raines 15
18 Mater Academy 14
19 McArthur 10
19 St. Brendan 10
21 Osceola (Kissimmee) 9
22 Pembroke Pines Charter 8
23 Carrollton 7
23 Dr. Phillips 7
25 Flagler Palm Coast 6
25 Lourdes 6
25 Miami Country Day 6
25 Spanish River 6
29 Ransom Everglades 4
29 Ribault 4
29 South Dade 4
29 Varela 4
33 Ferguson 3
33 Miramar 3
35 Miami Edison 2