February 22, 2020
|
Godby - Tallahassee, FL

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Tyren Hannah SR Lincoln 44.25m 41.12m 51.41m 44.70m 41.57m 146' 8" 10
2 Keith Upthegrove SR Chiles 31.14m 42.06m 46.51m 40.44m 30.33m 132' 8" 8
3 Michael Brown SR Godby 40.20m 38.19m 50.25m 40.20m 36.58m 131' 11" 6
4 A.J. Miller SR Maclay 40.35m 27.39m 41.09m 37.02m 32.58m 121' 5" 5
5 Zachary Murzyn JR North Bay Haven 36.23m 29.41m 31.21m 35.87m 44.48m 117' 8" 4
6 Will Chastain JR Wakulla 29.53m 31.67m 28.46m 35.58m 43.41m 116' 9" 3
7 Jakob Birken Sophomore Maclay 37.70m 35.34m 24.24m 33.66m 34.00m 110' 5" 2
8 Vick Wimberly Senior Bainbridge 39.41m 36.10m 41.40m 33.12m 34.11m 108' 8" 1
9 Jamichael McCants SO Godby 30.98m 36.52m 38.81m 32.61m 41.74m 107' 0" -
10 Nicolas Lutz SR Freeport 22.68m 30.13m 39.20m 32.40m 37.91m 106' 3" -
11 Jalen Merriweather Sophomore Valdosta 27.81m 36.97m 38.87m 31.60m 31.60m 103' 8" -
12 Christian Corbett JR Chiles 22.40m 29.66m 32.18m 31.55m 23.35m 103' 6" -
13 Alexander Tucker SR Chiles 28.66m 23.73m 30.51m 30.82m 22.19m 101' 1" -
14 CJ Simon JR North Florida Christian 27.81m 32.70m 33.00m 30.56m 28.42m 100' 3" -
15 Robert Montpellier JR Florida High 36.79m 21.54m 20.94m 29.91m 27.22m 98' 1" -
16 myron ward SO Rickards 29.12m 23.23m 27.35m 29.41m 29.70m 96' 6" -
17 Khamari Brown JR Leon 24.01m 24.86m 31.72m 28.58m 20.01m 93' 9" -
18 Brock Womble JR Chiles 24.77m 21.39m 20.83m 28.15m 27.02m 92' 4" -
19 Christopher Cotton FR Florida High 26.72m 36.29m 20.25m 28.13m 35.16m 92' 3" -
20 Trey Hinkley JR Freeport 31.69m 23.91m 23.63m 27.80m 22.80m 91' 2" -
21 Marvin Farmer SR Columbia 27.43m 29.93m 34.64m 27.71m 20.23m 90' 11" -
22 Gustauo Pevez SO South Walton 30.24m 27.76m 32.71m 27.49m 19.24m 90' 2" -
23 Iiijah Shuford JR Florida High 28.62m 32.67m 22.68m 27.00m 30.24m 88' 7" -
24 Timari Brown JR Leon 20.17m 34.50m 33.71m 26.54m 19.11m 87' 1" -
25 Preston Loggins SO Rickards 24.20m 26.56m 34.19m 26.30m 24.99m 86' 3" -
26 Joey Ramie JR North Bay Haven 33.81m 25.95m 29.88m 26.21m 25.95m 86' 0" -
27 Jaquan Samuels SO Godby 23.09m 18.98m 27.45m 25.65m 20.01m 84' 2" -
28 Jeremiah Williams SR Rickards 29.47m 21.79m 18.45m 25.63m 32.55m 84' 1" -
29 Eric Phipps Senior Maclay 25.09m 17.56m 28.60m 25.09m 22.83m 82' 4" -
30 Ethan Hovsapian   Maclay 32.18m 28.21m 25.49m 24.75m 26.73m 81' 2" -
31 Daughtry Richardson SO Godby 22.94m 17.27m 28.62m 24.67m 20.72m 80' 11" -
32 Jaylen Berrien Sophomore Valdosta 17.20m 31.50m 17.93m 24.23m 30.53m 79' 6" -
33 Darion Smith FR Suwannee 29.55m 18.83m 20.73m 23.83m 20.49m 78' 2" -
34 Kendrick Washington SO Leon 17.84m 21.65m 17.37m 23.79m 24.03m 78' 1" -
35 Jamal Sweet SO Godby 18.40m 21.47m 18.87m 23.59m 26.42m 77' 5" -
36 Devone Brown JR Lincoln 27.42m 29.77m 27.89m 23.44m 20.16m 76' 11" -
37 Daniel Viera JR North Bay Haven 22.83m 27.26m 19.11m 23.30m 25.63m 76' 5" -
38 Chauncey Kamakea SO Godby 29.72m 27.63m 18.11m 23.22m 29.26m 76' 2" -
39 Michael Tate SO Mosley 26.64m 26.41m 26.87m 22.77m 26.87m 74' 8" -
40 Tahki Morrison Freshman Valdosta 27.33m 22.82m 25.07m 22.59m 22.14m 74' 1" -
41 Will Ervin JR North Florida Christian 16.37m 19.91m 20.13m 22.12m 18.36m 72' 7" -
42 Levi Bowman FR Suwannee 15.60m 20.15m 21.02m 21.67m 23.19m 71' 1" -
43 Terin Hester FR Freeport 26.47m 15.71m 21.52m 21.52m 25.61m 70' 7" -
44 Davion Williams 8 Rutherford 26.86m 24.94m 15.14m 21.32m 16.63m 69' 11" -
45 Casey Boyd SO Rutherford 16.08m 26.03m 26.66m 21.16m 20.53m 69' 5" -
46 Justin Echeverria Senior Valdosta 14.88m 16.14m 22.01m 20.96m 22.64m 68' 9" -
47 Jack Mispel JR Wakulla 26.23m 16.80m 18.44m 20.49m 23.36m 67' 3" -
48 Robert Lee Robinson FR Suwannee 15.79m 23.07m 16.39m 20.24m 14.17m 66' 5" -
49 Michael Sumpter JR North Florida Christian 18.09m 16.48m 18.89m 20.10m 20.90m 65' 11" -
50 Aaron Brooks FR Godby 23.27m 21.89m 24.06m 19.72m 25.64m 64' 8" -
51 Tahari Tate Junior Bainbridge 25.13m 24.54m 17.86m 19.63m 20.81m 64' 5" -
52 Titus Goines SO Leon 18.63m 23.63m 18.06m 19.21m 16.14m 63' 0" -
53 Javien Lawson FR North Florida Christian 20.34m 23.70m 14.00m 18.66m 16.42m 61' 3" -
54 Bailey Davis JR Freeport 17.17m 22.47m 23.02m 18.27m 18.09m 59' 11" -
55 Allister Lowder JR Rutherford 22.18m 21.32m 16.98m 17.33m 17.85m 56' 10" -
56 Trent Cross FR Godby 13.48m 17.91m 16.89m 17.06m 12.28m 56' 0" -
57 Payton Lambert JR St. John Paul Catholic 17.81m 16.51m 17.65m 16.19m 17.65m 53' 1" -
58 Porter Mayhann 7 Wewahitchka 15.88m 15.88m 11.91m 14.70m 10.73m 48' 3" -
  Seth Calareso SR Wewahitchka FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Matthew Suit JR Wewahitchka FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Lawson Kilpatrick   South Walton FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Tyren Hannah SR Lincoln 50.96m 44.70m 51.41m 42.47m 146' 8" 10
2 Keith Upthegrove SR Chiles 39.23m 40.44m 38.01m 37.61m 132' 8" 8
3 Michael Brown SR Godby 41.00m 40.20m 38.59m 30.55m 131' 11" 6
5 Zachary Murzyn JR North Bay Haven 25.11m 35.87m 31.92m 35.51m 117' 8" 4
7 Jakob Birken Sophomore Maclay 39.38m 33.66m 42.41m 41.40m 110' 5" 2
10 Nicolas Lutz SR Freeport 34.99m 32.40m 33.05m 30.78m 106' 3" -
13 Alexander Tucker SR Chiles 24.35m 30.82m 24.66m 29.90m 101' 1" -
18 Brock Womble JR Chiles 28.15m 28.15m 32.65m 22.52m 92' 4" -
22 Gustauo Pevez SO South Walton 29.14m 27.49m 34.64m 31.61m 90' 2" -
25 Preston Loggins SO Rickards 33.66m 26.30m 18.67m 32.61m 86' 3" -
28 Jeremiah Williams SR Rickards 23.32m 25.63m 23.07m 31.27m 84' 1" -
42 Levi Bowman FR Suwannee 24.92m 21.67m 21.67m 17.99m 71' 1" -
  Lawson Kilpatrick   South Walton FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
12 Christian Corbett JR Chiles 37.86m 31.55m 24.92m 39.12m 103' 6" -
14 CJ Simon JR North Florida Christian 25.67m 30.56m 28.42m 29.64m 100' 3" -
15 Robert Montpellier JR Florida High 30.21m 29.91m 20.94m 35.89m 98' 1" -
16 myron ward SO Rickards 23.23m 29.41m 36.17m 28.82m 96' 6" -
19 Christopher Cotton FR Florida High 23.63m 28.13m 19.69m 24.47m 92' 3" -
20 Trey Hinkley JR Freeport 24.46m 27.80m 28.63m 35.03m 91' 2" -
23 Iiijah Shuford JR Florida High 20.52m 27.00m 25.38m 20.52m 88' 7" -
26 Joey Ramie JR North Bay Haven 26.47m 26.21m 33.02m 31.45m 86' 0" -
30 Ethan Hovsapian   Maclay 30.69m 24.75m 30.20m 25.74m 81' 2" -
37 Daniel Viera JR North Bay Haven 27.73m 23.30m 16.54m 29.36m 76' 5" -
45 Casey Boyd SO Rutherford 25.60m 21.16m 15.02m 19.89m 69' 5" -
49 Michael Sumpter JR North Florida Christian 19.90m 20.10m 23.72m 21.51m 65' 11" -
  Matthew Suit JR Wewahitchka FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Seth Calareso SR Wewahitchka FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Jamichael McCants SO Godby 32.61m 35.54m 40.76m 107' 0" -
31 Daughtry Richardson SO Godby 24.67m 29.11m 31.33m 80' 11" -
35 Jamal Sweet SO Godby 23.59m 17.46m 18.16m 77' 5" -
36 Devone Brown JR Lincoln 23.44m 27.66m 22.50m 76' 11" -
38 Chauncey Kamakea SO Godby 23.22m 28.33m 24.61m 76' 2" -
39 Michael Tate SO Mosley 22.77m 22.54m 25.27m 74' 8" -
41 Will Ervin JR North Florida Christian 22.12m 19.47m 25.88m 72' 7" -
44 Davion Williams 8 Rutherford 21.32m 18.76m 16.84m 69' 11" -
47 Jack Mispel JR Wakulla 20.49m 24.59m 16.60m 67' 3" -
52 Titus Goines SO Leon 19.21m 19.40m 23.44m 63' 0" -
Boys' Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Will Chastain JR Wakulla 39.14m 27.04m 35.58m 32.38m 116' 9" 3
11 Jalen Merriweather Sophomore Valdosta 36.97m 40.13m 31.60m 30.02m 103' 8" -
17 Khamari Brown JR Leon 25.44m 24.86m 28.58m 31.15m 93' 9" -
21 Marvin Farmer SR Columbia 20.78m 27.99m 27.71m 23.83m 90' 11" -
33 Darion Smith FR Suwannee 19.54m 30.50m 23.83m 18.11m 78' 2" -
43 Terin Hester FR Freeport 18.08m 18.29m 21.52m 17.22m 70' 7" -
46 Justin Echeverria Senior Valdosta 20.12m 17.40m 20.96m 20.96m 68' 9" -
51 Tahari Tate Junior Bainbridge 22.57m 15.51m 19.63m 18.65m 64' 5" -
53 Javien Lawson FR North Florida Christian 15.11m 20.71m 18.66m 13.44m 61' 3" -
55 Allister Lowder JR Rutherford 21.66m 16.64m 17.33m 22.18m 56' 10" -
58 Porter Mayhann 7 Wewahitchka 16.61m 11.76m 14.70m 16.17m 48' 3" -
Boys' Discus Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Vick Wimberly Senior Bainbridge 33.45m 33.12m 34.78m 39.08m 41.40m 108' 8" 1
24 Timari Brown JR Leon 24.95m 26.54m 22.03m 31.58m 28.66m 87' 1" -
32 Jaylen Berrien Sophomore Valdosta 31.01m 24.23m 31.50m 21.81m 17.93m 79' 6" -
50 Aaron Brooks FR Godby 20.71m 19.72m 14.59m 13.80m 17.95m 64' 8" -
54 Bailey Davis JR Freeport 21.56m 18.27m 19.18m 21.92m 20.65m 59' 11" -
56 Trent Cross FR Godby 15.87m 17.06m 16.89m 13.48m 18.77m 56' 0" -
57 Payton Lambert JR St. John Paul Catholic 17.81m 16.19m 14.73m 12.47m 11.82m 53' 1" -
Boys' Discus Flight 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 A.J. Miller SR Maclay 37.02m 26.65m 121' 5" 5
27 Jaquan Samuels SO Godby 25.65m 18.72m 84' 2" -
29 Eric Phipps Senior Maclay 25.09m 29.36m 82' 4" -
34 Kendrick Washington SO Leon 23.79m 22.60m 78' 1" -
40 Tahki Morrison Freshman Valdosta 22.59m 20.33m 74' 1" -
48 Robert Lee Robinson FR Suwannee 20.24m 18.82m 66' 5" -