March 13, 2020
|
Creekside - St. Johns, FL
|
Timing: Elite TIming

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Travon Sylvester SO Bartram Trail 40.87m 134' 1" 10
  • 40.21  
  • 38.55  
  • 40.87  
  • 38.97  
2 Charles Darner SR Nease 40.82m 133' 11" 8
  • 37.50  
  • 38.33  
  • 39.52  
  • 40.82  
3 Kendy Charles SR Orange Park 40.53m 133' 0" 6
  • 38.60  
  • 40.53  
  • 39.72  
  • 39.08  
4 Kevin Butler SR Ponte Vedra 39.82m 130' 8" 5
  • 36.40  
  • 36.79  
  • 39.82  
  • 38.62  
5 Joshua Luxenberg SR Trinity Christian (Jax) 39.37m 129' 2" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 38.53  
  • 39.11  
  • 39.37  
6 Van Franklin JR Oakleaf 38.17m 125' 3" 3
  • 37.74  
  • 36.83  
  • 38.17  
7 Ryan Dalton SR Nease 37.92m 124' 5" 2
  • 36.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.92  
8 William Geller SR Ridgeview 37.90m 124' 4" 1
  • 37.90  
  • 32.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Wyatt Underwood FR Middleburg 37.63m 123' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 36.86  
  • 37.63  
  • FOUL  
10 Keith Upthegrove SR Chiles 37.53m 123' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • 37.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Earl Thresher SR Creekside 37.36m 122' 7" -
  • 36.10  
  • 35.69  
  • 37.36  
  • FOUL  
12 Blake Barfield SO Middleburg 36.24m 118' 11" -
  • 35.71  
  • 33.40  
  • 36.24  
13 Harrison Moritz SO Creekside 35.47m 116' 4" -
  • 34.88  
  • 34.50  
  • 35.47  
14 Logan Wylie SO Bartram Trail 35.46m 116' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 35.46  
  • 35.43  
15 Paul Pocol JR Bartram Trail 35.34m 115' 11" -
  • 35.34  
  • 32.35  
  • 34.70  
16 Shane Calhoun SR Creekside 35.34m 115' 11" -
  • 30.57  
  • 33.42  
  • 35.34  
17 Marvin Farmer SR Columbia 34.79m 114' 2" -
  • 29.62  
  • 33.55  
  • 34.79  
18 Nicholas Thorensen SR Nease 34.75m 114' 0" -
  • 28.96  
  • 34.75  
  • FOUL  
19 Donovan Wilson SO Nease 33.22m 109' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 24.19  
  • 33.22  
20 Tristan Sandford JR Creekside 33.00m 108' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 33.00  
  • 31.59  
21 Ryan Piersza JR Bartram Trail 32.96m 108' 2" -
  • 32.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Josh Murrell SR Oakleaf 32.80m 107' 7" -
  • 32.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Jordan Stringfield JR Oakleaf 32.65m 107' 1" -
  • 32.50  
  • 31.04  
  • 32.65  
24 Colton Warren SR Trinity Christian (Jax) 31.88m 104' 7" -
  • 31.50  
  • 31.00  
  • 31.88  
25 Jordan Mitchell FR Oakleaf 31.46m 103' 2" -
  • 27.66  
  • 31.46  
  • FOUL  
26 Kalani Robles FR Middleburg 31.23m 102' 5" -
  • 31.23  
  • 30.59  
  • FOUL  
27 Nathan Williams FR Yulee 31.16m 102' 3" -
  • 23.65  
  • 31.16  
  • FOUL  
28 Jourdan Haynes JR Fleming Island 30.60m 100' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 30.60  
  • FOUL  
29 Henry Gainer FR Ponte Vedra 30.39m 99' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 30.39  
  • 28.87  
30 Nathan Lebowitz FR Ponte Vedra 29.48m 96' 9" -
  • 28.53  
  • 29.48  
  • FOUL  
31 Michael Boccio FR Menendez 28.28m 92' 9" -
  • 28.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Brendon Black FR Yulee 28.00m 91' 10" -
  • 27.08  
  • 28.00  
  • FOUL  
33 Tyler Thompson SR Trinity Christian (Jax) 26.88m 88' 2" -
  • 26.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
34 Nate Chase SR Fleming Island 26.31m 86' 4" -
  • 26.31  
  • 22.63  
  • FOUL  
35 Luther Mccoy JR Creekside 25.96m 85' 2" -
  • 25.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
36 Kylen Callum SR Columbia 25.66m 84' 2" -
  • 25.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
37 Terrick Ponds SR Columbia 25.20m 82' 8" -
  • 25.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
38 Austin Barber JR Trinity Christian (Jax) 25.13m 82' 5" -
  • 25.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
39 Ethan Dudley SO Menendez 25.08m 82' 3" -
  • 25.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
40 Grant Bisbee SR Fleming Island 24.81m 81' 5" -
  • 24.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
41 Jayd St. John JR St. Johns Country Day 23.28m 76' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 23.28  
  • FOUL  
42 Nicholas Mauck SO Creekside 23.07m 75' 8" -
  • 23.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
43 Nicholas Smith SO Creekside 21.31m 69' 11" -
  • 21.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
44 Casey Linkfield FR Yulee 21.02m 68' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 21.02  
  • FOUL  
45 Ryan Wittmann JR Ponte Vedra 20.96m 68' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 20.96  
  • FOUL  
46 Josiah Jones SO St. Johns Country Day 20.56m 67' 5" -
  • 20.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
47 DJ Makauskas SR Creekside 20.29m 66' 7" -
  • 20.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
48 Jack Mooneyham FR St. Johns Country Day 20.02m 65' 8" -
  • 20.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
49 Patrick Buckley SO Menendez 19.81m 65' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.81  
50 Josh Fleck FR Creekside 17.85m 58' 7" -
  • 17.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kolby Kidd JR Fernandina Beach NM NM   
  Keante Lewis-Jackson SR Yulee NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jacob Lebowitz JR Ponte Vedra NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jordan Johnson SR Raines NM NM   
  Ayden Owens FR Fernandina Beach NM NM   
  Max O'Brein SR Episcopal NM NM   
  Cooper Jevic JR Episcopal NM NM   
  Cooper Crowell FR Paxon NM NM   
  Hampton Tanner JR Fernandina Beach NM NM   
  Samuel Loper JR Fernandina Beach NM NM   
  Rashawn Floyd SO Middleburg NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  John Nowicki JR St. Johns Country Day NM NM   
  Noah Barrett JR Menendez NM NM   
  Ian Calhou SO Creekside NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Gabriel Hecht JR Orange Park NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Travon Sylvester SO Bartram Trail 40.87m 134' 1" 10
2 Charles Darner SR Nease 40.82m 133' 11" 8
3 Kendy Charles SR Orange Park 40.53m 133' 0" 6
4 Kevin Butler SR Ponte Vedra 39.82m 130' 8" 5
5 Joshua Luxenberg SR Trinity Christian (Jax) 39.37m 129' 2" 4
8 William Geller SR Ridgeview 37.90m 124' 4" 1
9 Wyatt Underwood FR Middleburg 37.63m 123' 5" -
10 Keith Upthegrove SR Chiles 37.53m 123' 1" -
11 Earl Thresher SR Creekside 37.36m 122' 7" -
12 Blake Barfield SO Middleburg 36.24m 118' 11" -
13 Harrison Moritz SO Creekside 35.47m 116' 4" -
14 Logan Wylie SO Bartram Trail 35.46m 116' 4" -
15 Paul Pocol JR Bartram Trail 35.34m 115' 11" -
  Jordan Johnson SR Raines NM NM   
  Kolby Kidd JR Fernandina Beach NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Van Franklin JR Oakleaf 38.17m 125' 3" 3
7 Ryan Dalton SR Nease 37.92m 124' 5" 2
18 Nicholas Thorensen SR Nease 34.75m 114' 0" -
19 Donovan Wilson SO Nease 33.22m 109' 0" -
20 Tristan Sandford JR Creekside 33.00m 108' 3" -
21 Ryan Piersza JR Bartram Trail 32.96m 108' 2" -
24 Colton Warren SR Trinity Christian (Jax) 31.88m 104' 7" -
26 Kalani Robles FR Middleburg 31.23m 102' 5" -
27 Nathan Williams FR Yulee 31.16m 102' 3" -
30 Nathan Lebowitz FR Ponte Vedra 29.48m 96' 9" -
  Jacob Lebowitz JR Ponte Vedra NM NM   
  Samuel Loper JR Fernandina Beach NM NM   
  Hampton Tanner JR Fernandina Beach NM NM   
  Ayden Owens FR Fernandina Beach NM NM   
  Rashawn Floyd SO Middleburg NM NM   
  Cooper Jevic JR Episcopal NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
16 Shane Calhoun SR Creekside 35.34m 115' 11" -
17 Marvin Farmer SR Columbia 34.79m 114' 2" -
23 Jordan Stringfield JR Oakleaf 32.65m 107' 1" -
28 Jourdan Haynes JR Fleming Island 30.60m 100' 5" -
29 Henry Gainer FR Ponte Vedra 30.39m 99' 8" -
31 Michael Boccio FR Menendez 28.28m 92' 9" -
32 Brendon Black FR Yulee 28.00m 91' 10" -
36 Kylen Callum SR Columbia 25.66m 84' 2" -
38 Austin Barber JR Trinity Christian (Jax) 25.13m 82' 5" -
39 Ethan Dudley SO Menendez 25.08m 82' 3" -
41 Jayd St. John JR St. Johns Country Day 23.28m 76' 4" -
  John Nowicki JR St. Johns Country Day NM NM   
  Gabriel Hecht JR Orange Park NM NM   
  Noah Barrett JR Menendez NM NM   
  Keante Lewis-Jackson SR Yulee NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
22 Josh Murrell SR Oakleaf 32.80m 107' 7" -
25 Jordan Mitchell FR Oakleaf 31.46m 103' 2" -
33 Tyler Thompson SR Trinity Christian (Jax) 26.88m 88' 2" -
34 Nate Chase SR Fleming Island 26.31m 86' 4" -
35 Luther Mccoy JR Creekside 25.96m 85' 2" -
37 Terrick Ponds SR Columbia 25.20m 82' 8" -
40 Grant Bisbee SR Fleming Island 24.81m 81' 5" -
42 Nicholas Mauck SO Creekside 23.07m 75' 8" -
43 Nicholas Smith SO Creekside 21.31m 69' 11" -
44 Casey Linkfield FR Yulee 21.02m 68' 11" -
45 Ryan Wittmann JR Ponte Vedra 20.96m 68' 9" -
46 Josiah Jones SO St. Johns Country Day 20.56m 67' 5" -
47 DJ Makauskas SR Creekside 20.29m 66' 7" -
48 Jack Mooneyham FR St. Johns Country Day 20.02m 65' 8" -
49 Patrick Buckley SO Menendez 19.81m 65' 0" -
50 Josh Fleck FR Creekside 17.85m 58' 7" -
  Cooper Crowell FR Paxon NM NM   
  Max O'Brein SR Episcopal NM NM   
  Ian Calhou SO Creekside NM NM