February 15, 2020
|
Royal Palm Beach - West Palm Beach, FL
|

Girls' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Amber Powell SR Boynton Beach 13.10m 11.91m 39' 1" 10
  • 11.50  
  • 11.91  
  • 11.81  
2 Holly Cassels SR Dwyer 10.25m 10.57m 34' 8.25" 8
  • 9.65  
  • 10.57  
  • 9.64  
3 Tamika Charmant SR West Boca Raton 8.07m 9.96m 32' 8.25" 6
  • 9.96  
  • 9.61  
  • 9.24  
4 Don'kerria McDermott JR Pahokee 9.54m 9.83m 32' 3" 5
  • 9.40  
  • 9.31  
  • 9.83  
5 Jessica Harris SR Lake Worth 9.24m 9.73m 31' 11.25" 4
  • 8.99  
  • 9.65  
  • 9.73  
6 Kennedi Bourrage   Royal Palm Beach 9.65m 9.37m 30' 9" 3
  • 9.05  
  • 9.37  
  • 8.15  
7 Geraldine Bedoya SR Boca Raton 8.32m 8.24m 27' 0.5" 2
  • 8.05  
  • 8.24  
8 Alea Willis SR Vero Beach 6.05m 7.96m 26' 1.5" 1
  • 7.91  
  • 7.96  
  • 7.79  
9 Anya Brown JR Clewiston 7.72m 7.80m 25' 7.25" -
  • 5.54  
  • 7.80  
  • 5.22  
10 Kiari Edwards SR Lake Worth 6.69m 7.78m 25' 6.25" -
  • 7.14  
  • 7.78  
  • 7.77  
11 Jakiyah Benjamin FR Glades Central 6.85m 7.78m 25' 6.25" -
  • 7.53  
  • 7.35  
  • 7.78  
12 Nehemie Yacinthe Senior West Boca Raton 5.26m 7.31m 23' 11.75" -
  • 6.32  
  • 7.31  
  • 6.65  
13 Edwina Laloi SR Atlantic Christian 6.71m 7.29m 23' 11" -
  • 7.20  
  • 6.96  
  • 7.29  
14 Ashley Young SR Dwyer 7.80m 7.29m 23' 11" -
  • 7.09  
  • 7.29  
  • 6.53  
15 Jaeline Miclis JR Atlantic Christian 6.08m 7.15m 23' 5.5" -
  • 6.68  
  • 6.89  
  • 7.15  
16 Alexis Thomas SR Lake Worth 7.87m 7.03m 23' 0.75" -
  • 6.69  
  • 6.87  
  • 7.03  
17 Aaliyah Harris JR Clewiston 7.46m 6.91m 22' 8" -
  • 6.62  
  • 6.72  
  • 6.91  
18 Alyanna Francique SO Seminole Ridge 8.54m 6.89m 22' 7.25" -
  • 6.89  
  • 6.68  
  • 6.70  
19 Mackenzie Steel FR Boca Raton 6.85m 6.85m 22' 5.75" -
  • 6.65  
  • 6.73  
  • 6.85  
20 christine cherenfant SR Royal Palm Beach 8.59m 6.76m 22' 2.25" -
  • 5.95  
  • 6.16  
  • 6.76  
21 Fabienne Noel SR Santaluces 4.67m 6.67m 21' 10.75" -
  • 6.27  
  • 6.67  
  • 6.67  
22 Juliua Bradford FR Clewiston 6.43m 6.63m 21' 9" -
  • 6.17  
  • 6.16  
  • 6.63  
23 Chioe Torres SO Vero Beach 7.35m 6.39m 20' 11.75" -
  • 6.19  
  • 5.92  
  • 6.39  
24 Abnelle Jean Louis JR Pahokee 5.15m 6.28m 20' 7.25" -
  • 6.28  
  • 5.91  
  • FOUL  
25 Reese Gargano SO Boca Raton 5.01m 6.19m 20' 3.75" -
  • 6.17  
  • 5.91  
  • 6.19  
26 Ireanna Jelks SO Vero Beach 5.39m 5.67m 18' 7.25" -
  • 5.39  
  • 5.56  
  • 5.67  
27 Bryanna Jordan   West Boca Raton 6.90m 5.61m 18' 5" -
  • 5.60  
  • 5.61  
  • 5.28  
28 Kanitra Marshall JR Clewiston 4.97m 5.58m 18' 3.75" -
  • 5.58  
  • 4.34  
  • 4.56  
29 Michelle Costner SR Seminole Ridge 4.36m 5.19m 17' 0.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.00  
  • 5.19  
30 Camouse Louis FR Boca Raton 4.55m 4.84m 15' 10.5" -
  • 4.84  
  • 4.63  
  • 3.80  
  Grace Bustamante SR Cypress Bay DNS DNS NM   
  Danyla Sanders FR Pahokee DNS DNS NM   
  Symphony Humphrey SR Pahokee DNS DNS NM   
  Linda Benoit FR Santaluces DNS DNS NM   
  Remi Altolagbe Junior Santaluces DNS DNS NM   
Girls' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Amber Powell SR Boynton Beach 9.53m 15.13m 11.91m 39' 1" 10
2 Holly Cassels SR Dwyer 8.03m 13.42m 10.57m 34' 8.25" 8
3 Tamika Charmant SR West Boca Raton 7.77m 9.86m 9.96m 32' 8.25" 6
4 Don'kerria McDermott JR Pahokee 12.19m 7.67m 9.83m 32' 3" 5
5 Jessica Harris SR Lake Worth 7.88m 11.77m 9.73m 31' 11.25" 4
6 Kennedi Bourrage   Royal Palm Beach 7.50m 9.18m 9.37m 30' 9" 3
7 Geraldine Bedoya SR Boca Raton 9.39m 6.59m 8.24m 27' 0.5" 2
  Grace Bustamante SR Cypress Bay DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Danyla Sanders FR Pahokee DNS DNS DNS NM   
Girls' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Alea Willis SR Vero Beach 7.96m 26' 1.5" 1
12 Nehemie Yacinthe Senior West Boca Raton 7.31m 23' 11.75" -
13 Edwina Laloi SR Atlantic Christian 7.29m 23' 11" -
14 Ashley Young SR Dwyer 7.29m 23' 11" -
15 Jaeline Miclis JR Atlantic Christian 7.15m 23' 5.5" -
17 Aaliyah Harris JR Clewiston 6.91m 22' 8" -
18 Alyanna Francique SO Seminole Ridge 6.89m 22' 7.25" -
  Remi Altolagbe Junior Santaluces DNS NM   
  Linda Benoit FR Santaluces DNS NM   
Girls' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Anya Brown JR Clewiston 5.77m 7.80m 9.13m 25' 7.25" -
11 Jakiyah Benjamin FR Glades Central 5.99m 7.78m 7.08m 25' 6.25" -
22 Juliua Bradford FR Clewiston 4.71m 6.63m 7.16m 21' 9" -
23 Chioe Torres SO Vero Beach 8.24m 6.39m 8.12m 20' 11.75" -
24 Abnelle Jean Louis JR Pahokee 5.09m 6.28m 8.16m 20' 7.25" -
25 Reese Gargano SO Boca Raton 6.13m 6.19m 4.95m 20' 3.75" -
26 Ireanna Jelks SO Vero Beach 5.16m 5.67m 3.97m 18' 7.25" -
27 Bryanna Jordan   West Boca Raton 4.04m 5.61m 6.11m 18' 5" -
29 Michelle Costner SR Seminole Ridge 4.83m 5.19m 4.77m 17' 0.5" -
Girls' Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Kiari Edwards SR Lake Worth 7.78m 9.02m 7.24m 25' 6.25" -
16 Alexis Thomas SR Lake Worth 7.03m 7.87m 7.45m 23' 0.75" -
19 Mackenzie Steel FR Boca Raton 6.85m 6.17m 6.92m 22' 5.75" -
20 christine cherenfant SR Royal Palm Beach 6.76m 6.29m 7.50m 22' 2.25" -
21 Fabienne Noel SR Santaluces 6.67m 8.47m 6.34m 21' 10.75" -
28 Kanitra Marshall JR Clewiston 5.58m 6.81m 4.30m 18' 3.75" -
30 Camouse Louis FR Boca Raton 4.84m 4.21m 4.94m 15' 10.5" -
  Symphony Humphrey SR Pahokee DNS DNS DNS NM