March 2, 2020
|
Boone HS - Orlando, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing

Girls' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Sarah Strange SO Boone 9.59m 31' 5.75" 10
  • 9.11  
  • 9.06  
  • 9.59  
2 Briawna Johnson SO Lake Nona 8.80m 28' 10.5" 8
  • 7.67  
  • 8.05  
  • 8.80  
3 Sendia Cobite FR Oak Ridge 8.66m 28' 5" 6
  • 8.66  
  • 7.49  
  • 8.65  
4 Brianna Walker FR Timber Creek 8.59m 28' 2.25" 5
  • 8.44  
  • 7.88  
  • 8.59  
5 Leah Hale SO Lake Nona 8.39m 27' 6.5" 4
  • 7.54  
  • 8.39  
  • 7.34  
6 Brithany Mena SO Freedom (Orlando) 8.39m 27' 6.5" 3
  • 8.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.54  
7 Klarissa Decker SO Freedom (Orlando) 8.16m 26' 9.25" 2
  • 7.39  
  • 7.91  
  • 8.16  
8 Jamyah Shinholster FR Cypress Creek 7.85m 25' 9.25" 1
  • 7.85  
  • 6.98  
  • 7.67  
9 Akosua Owiredu SO East River 7.77m 25' 6" -
  • 7.33  
  • 7.77  
  • 7.72  
10 Veve Hall SO Boone 7.61m 24' 11.75" -
  • 7.61  
  • 7.32  
  • 7.41  
11 Emily Gage SO Timber Creek 7.49m 24' 7" -
  • 6.75  
  • 7.49  
  • 7.38  
12 Loody Latouche SO Oak Ridge 7.24m 23' 9" -
  • 7.07  
  • 6.87  
  • 7.24  
13 Jaiden Ross SO Colonial 7.22m 23' 8.25" -
  • 7.22  
  • 6.33  
  • 6.95  
14 Abigail Joseph SO Cypress Creek 6.96m 22' 10" -
  • 6.74  
  • 6.96  
  • 6.39  
15 Natalie Gullette SO East River 6.90m 22' 7.75" -
  • 6.65  
  • 6.90  
  • 5.54  
16 Sophie Seelmann SO Lake Nona 6.77m 22' 2.5" -
  • 6.77  
  • 6.46  
  • 6.67  
17 Delaila Piantinis SO Freedom (Orlando) 6.76m 22' 2.25" -
  • 5.94  
  • 6.07  
  • 6.76  
18 Samatha Charles SO Oak Ridge 6.55m 21' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.55  
  • 6.40  
19 Kadajeh Stevens FR Cypress Creek 6.27m 20' 7" -
  • 6.27  
  • 5.36  
  • 5.84  
20 Camryn St. John FR East River 5.89m 19' 4" -
  • 5.89  
  • 5.46  
  • FOUL  
21 Richalia Watson FR Boone 5.06m 16' 7.25" -
  • 4.83  
  • 5.06  
  • 4.84  
Girls' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Sarah Strange SO Boone 9.59m 31' 5.75" 10
2 Briawna Johnson SO Lake Nona 8.80m 28' 10.5" 8
4 Brianna Walker FR Timber Creek 8.59m 28' 2.25" 5
5 Leah Hale SO Lake Nona 8.39m 27' 6.5" 4
6 Brithany Mena SO Freedom (Orlando) 8.39m 27' 6.5" 3
7 Klarissa Decker SO Freedom (Orlando) 8.16m 26' 9.25" 2
8 Jamyah Shinholster FR Cypress Creek 7.85m 25' 9.25" 1
10 Veve Hall SO Boone 7.61m 24' 11.75" -
12 Loody Latouche SO Oak Ridge 7.24m 23' 9" -
15 Natalie Gullette SO East River 6.90m 22' 7.75" -
Girls' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Sendia Cobite FR Oak Ridge 8.66m 28' 5" 6
9 Akosua Owiredu SO East River 7.77m 25' 6" -
11 Emily Gage SO Timber Creek 7.49m 24' 7" -
13 Jaiden Ross SO Colonial 7.22m 23' 8.25" -
14 Abigail Joseph SO Cypress Creek 6.96m 22' 10" -
16 Sophie Seelmann SO Lake Nona 6.77m 22' 2.5" -
17 Delaila Piantinis SO Freedom (Orlando) 6.76m 22' 2.25" -
18 Samatha Charles SO Oak Ridge 6.55m 21' 6" -
19 Kadajeh Stevens FR Cypress Creek 6.27m 20' 7" -
20 Camryn St. John FR East River 5.89m 19' 4" -
21 Richalia Watson FR Boone 5.06m 16' 7.25" -