February 15, 2020
|
NTC Training Center - Clermont, FL
|
Timing: Elite TIming

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jacori Clark SO Sebastian River 9.52m 13.25m 12.86m 42' 2.25" 10
  • 12.62  
  • 11.51  
  • 12.86  
2 Jamarian Ellis SR Palatka 11.14m 12.28m 12.66m 41' 6.5" 8
  • 11.31  
  • 12.66  
  • 12.18  
3 Amer Amer JR Windermere 15.96m 10.35m 12.47m 40' 11" 6
  • 12.46  
  • 12.47  
  • FOUL  
4 Andrew Smith SR Spruce Creek 12.10m 12.34m 12.22m 40' 1.25" 5
  • 12.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Robert Menello SR Spruce Creek 12.86m 12.02m 12.02m 39' 5.25" 4
  • 11.44  
  • 12.02  
  • 11.43  
6 Jordan Johnson SR Raines 11.71m 13.74m 11.95m 39' 2.5" 3
  • 11.63  
  • 11.64  
  • 11.95  
7 Andrew Jenkins SR Villages 8.84m 10.03m 11.94m 39' 2.25" 2
  • 11.06  
  • 11.94  
  • 11.27  
8 Christopher Walker SR Seminole (Sanford) 14.43m 14.08m 11.83m 38' 9.75" 1
  • 11.38  
  • 11.83  
  • 11.38  
9 Dewayne McBride SR Vanguard (Ocala) 9.12m 12.86m 11.69m 38' 4.25" -
  • 11.39  
  • 10.48  
  • 11.69  
10 Duncan Clark SR Oviedo 9.90m 10.60m 11.65m 38' 2.75" -
  • 11.00  
  • 11.65  
  • 11.14  
11 Brenden Flakes SO West Orange 14.18m 14.06m 11.62m 38' 1.5" -
  • 11.50  
  • 11.43  
  • 11.62  
12 Darico Frazier JR Holy Trinity 8.69m 13.90m 11.58m 38' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.75  
  • 11.58  
13 Micheal Maisonet   Dr. Phillips 9.22m 8.76m 11.52m 37' 9.5" -
  • 11.52  
  • 10.99  
  • 11.25  
14 Xavier Moore JR Belleview 13.94m 12.57m 11.43m 37' 6" -
  • 10.51  
  • 10.82  
  • 11.43  
15 Tommy Roberts SR Sebastian River 12.46m 14.28m 11.33m 37' 2.25" -
  • 10.92  
  • 11.33  
  • 10.26  
16 Jaylin Smith SR Raines 8.70m 13.79m 11.30m 37' 1" -
  • 11.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.92  
17 Nathan Burke SO West Orange 11.40m 9.48m 11.29m 37' 0.5" -
  • 11.29  
  • 10.33  
  • 11.03  
18 Ray Downes SO Spruce Creek 11.61m 8.11m 11.27m 36' 11.75" -
  • 11.27  
  • 9.88  
  • 11.18  
19 Maxwell Musikantow FR Forest 10.37m 13.97m 11.27m 36' 11.75" -
  • 11.27  
  • 10.72  
  • 10.96  
20 Shemar Williams Senior Dr. Phillips 14.47m 13.91m 11.22m 36' 9.75" -
  • 11.10  
  • 10.92  
  • 11.22  
21 Gavin Saunders SO Villages 12.44m 11.21m 11.21m 36' 9.5" -
  • 10.98  
  • 10.46  
  • 11.21  
22 Jayfus Ellis-Davis SR Seminole (Sanford) 11.94m 13.17m 11.16m 36' 7.5" -
  • 11.16  
  • 10.79  
  • 10.76  
23 Anqwaun Pringle JR Apopka 10.36m 14.00m 11.02m 36' 2" -
  • 10.94  
  • 11.02  
  • FOUL  
24 Andre Jones SR Vanguard (Ocala) 11.63m 8.45m 10.97m 36' 0" -
  • 10.97  
  • 10.68  
  • 9.79  
25 Jasen Diaz JR Apopka 8.06m 11.54m 10.89m 35' 8.75" -
  • 10.89  
  • 10.68  
  • 10.88  
26 Ennis Barrow JR West Orange 7.58m 8.01m 10.83m 35' 6.5" -
  • 10.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.25  
27 David Diaz SR Windermere 7.66m 7.77m 10.64m 34' 11" -
  • 10.64  
  • 9.90  
  • 9.83  
28 Johan Napoleon SR Windermere 8.16m 11.98m 10.33m 33' 10.75" -
  • 8.99  
  • 10.33  
  • 10.32  
29 Rashaad Hall SO Raines 13.11m 10.63m 10.32m 33' 10.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.97  
  • 10.32  
30 George Karapiperis SR Mount Dora 11.82m 12.54m 10.28m 33' 8.75" -
  • 10.08  
  • 10.28  
  • 9.98  
31 Ronald Carpenter SO Vanguard (Ocala) 8.91m 10.74m 10.13m 33' 3" -
  • 10.13  
  • 9.88  
  • 10.13  
32 Anthony Trapp JR Dr. Phillips 12.60m 10.40m 10.00m 32' 9.75" -
  • 9.57  
  • 9.79  
  • 10.00  
33 Alonzo James SR Winter Haven 10.07m 9.87m 9.97m 32' 8.5" -
  • 8.83  
  • 8.91  
  • 9.97  
34 Cornelius Perry SO Palatka 12.14m 12.84m 9.95m 32' 7.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.95  
  • 9.29  
35 Blake Ehrisman JR Belleview 7.69m 12.13m 9.86m 32' 4.25" -
  • 9.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.31  
36 Azari Singleton SR Forest 11.12m 7.18m 9.84m 32' 3.5" -
  • 9.84  
  • 9.70  
  • 9.64  
37 Weston Edge JR Mount Dora 7.68m 10.43m 9.84m 32' 3.5" -
  • 9.34  
  • 9.46  
  • 9.84  
38 Eduardo Cortes FR Villages 8.99m 7.16m 9.67m 31' 8.75" -
  • 9.67  
  • 9.04  
  • 9.49  
39 Sebastian Ganem JR Cypress Creek 11.61m 11.42m 9.52m 31' 3" -
  • 9.52  
  • 9.06  
  • 9.14  
40 Mitchell McNeely FR Cocoa Beach 11.65m 9.56m 9.47m 31' 1" -
  • 9.40  
  • 9.38  
  • 9.47  
41 Deleon Sippio SR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 11.46m 11.93m 9.39m 30' 9.75" -
  • 8.85  
  • 9.39  
  • 9.31  
42 David Lucdor JR Seminole (Sanford) 7.70m 11.46m 9.39m 30' 9.75" -
  • 9.39  
  • 8.71  
  • 8.50  
43 Lucas Garner JR Forest 9.11m 7.35m 9.30m 30' 6.25" -
  • 8.85  
  • 8.84  
  • 9.30  
44 Louis Brown FR Sebastian River 6.99m 10.81m 9.08m 29' 9.5" -
  • 9.08  
  • 8.61  
  • 8.81  
45 Kasim Mcclean SR Liberty 6.47m 9.34m 8.98m 29' 5.5" -
  • 8.71  
  • 8.98  
  • 8.64  
46 Kyle Metiam SR University (OC) 11.18m 9.50m 8.80m 28' 10.5" -
  • 8.00  
  • 8.80  
  • 8.08  
47 Stephanor Christophe SR Winter Haven 11.30m 7.99m 8.69m 28' 6.25" -
  • 5.72  
  • 8.69  
  • 8.59  
48 Tyler Nazario SO Oviedo 10.08m 9.47m 8.69m 28' 6.25" -
  • 8.10  
  • 8.42  
  • 8.69  
49 Jonathon Alcereau SR Liberty 7.49m 6.74m 8.32m 27' 3.75" -
  • 7.20  
  • 7.48  
  • 8.32  
50 Ryan Parris FR Cypress Creek 9.69m 9.85m 8.28m 27' 2" -
  • 8.16  
  • 7.66  
  • 8.28  
51 John Lewis FR Cypress Creek 7.78m 7.38m 8.02m 26' 3.75" -
  • 8.02  
  • 7.57  
  • 7.82  
52 Carlos Para SO Oviedo 5.43m 5.97m 7.75m 25' 5.25" -
  • 7.31  
  • 7.75  
  • 7.02  
53 Kenneth Foresyth JR Winter Haven 5.93m 7.81m 7.23m 23' 8.75" -
  • 5.70  
  • 6.76  
  • 7.23  
54 Elijah Vaughn FR Mount Dora 7.44m 8.65m 7.09m 23' 3.25" -
  • 5.92  
  • 7.09  
  • 5.73  
  Karlos Jackson Jr JR Mandarin NM NM NM NM   
  Garrett Rhoads SR Mandarin NM NM NM NM   
  James Matthews JR Palatka NM NM NM NM   
  Alexander Howard SR University (OC) NM NM NM NM   
  Nolin Senez JR University (OC) NM NM NM NM   
  Julio De Jesus JR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) NM NM NM NM   
  Shawn Gipson JR Apopka NM NM NM NM   
  Hunter Hoop SR Belleview NM NM NM NM   
  Gregory Orozco FR Lake Mary Prep NM NM NM NM   
  Corben Carter SR Lake Mary Prep NM NM NM NM   
  Daniel Casillas JR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Jamarian Ellis SR Palatka 12.66m 11.77m 11.90m 14.05m 14.18m 14.81m 41' 6.5" 8
3 Amer Amer JR Windermere 12.47m 14.71m 8.98m 12.84m 10.72m 15.71m 40' 11" 6
4 Andrew Smith SR Spruce Creek 12.22m 13.93m 13.56m 11.36m 10.14m 13.20m 40' 1.25" 5
5 Robert Menello SR Spruce Creek 12.02m 14.18m 9.74m 9.50m 12.86m 10.22m 39' 5.25" 4
6 Jordan Johnson SR Raines 11.95m 12.79m 9.08m 12.43m 13.86m 13.86m 39' 2.5" 3
7 Andrew Jenkins SR Villages 11.94m 11.70m 12.78m 11.46m 11.82m 8.36m 39' 2.25" 2
8 Christopher Walker SR Seminole (Sanford) 11.83m 13.49m 11.59m 14.20m 14.55m 13.96m 38' 9.75" 1
12 Darico Frazier JR Holy Trinity 11.58m 14.71m 8.34m 11.46m 11.12m 9.84m 38' 0" -
18 Ray Downes SO Spruce Creek 11.27m 11.04m 12.28m 8.90m 9.02m 7.89m 36' 11.75" -
20 Shemar Williams Senior Dr. Phillips 11.22m 13.02m 10.77m 14.03m 13.91m 13.58m 36' 9.75" -
21 Gavin Saunders SO Villages 11.21m 10.87m 13.34m 13.23m 9.53m 14.46m 36' 9.5" -
22 Jayfus Ellis-Davis SR Seminole (Sanford) 11.16m 13.73m 11.38m 8.26m 13.84m 11.94m 36' 7.5" -
23 Anqwaun Pringle JR Apopka 11.02m 13.44m 12.23m 9.59m 9.59m 8.49m 36' 2" -
27 David Diaz SR Windermere 10.64m 12.45m 11.92m 12.56m 10.75m 8.94m 34' 11" -
  Nolin Senez JR University (OC) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Karlos Jackson Jr JR Mandarin NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Dewayne McBride SR Vanguard (Ocala) 9.70m 10.75m 13.68m 9.47m 11.69m 12.51m 38' 4.25" -
10 Duncan Clark SR Oviedo 14.45m 8.16m 14.33m 15.15m 11.65m 13.40m 38' 2.75" -
13 Micheal Maisonet   Dr. Phillips 8.18m 10.02m 12.33m 13.13m 11.52m 14.17m 37' 9.5" -
14 Xavier Moore JR Belleview 13.03m 9.49m 13.72m 12.57m 11.43m 11.20m 37' 6" -
16 Jaylin Smith SR Raines 12.43m 12.54m 11.64m 13.45m 11.30m 12.32m 37' 1" -
19 Maxwell Musikantow FR Forest 8.79m 9.80m 14.31m 9.35m 11.27m 10.03m 36' 11.75" -
24 Andre Jones SR Vanguard (Ocala) 8.56m 13.60m 11.52m 11.96m 10.97m 11.19m 36' 0" -
25 Jasen Diaz JR Apopka 9.15m 9.80m 7.95m 13.72m 10.89m 12.52m 35' 8.75" -
28 Johan Napoleon SR Windermere 10.85m 11.05m 12.81m 12.50m 10.33m 8.37m 33' 10.75" -
29 Rashaad Hall SO Raines 12.90m 8.77m 7.84m 11.15m 10.32m 7.64m 33' 10.25" -
31 Ronald Carpenter SO Vanguard (Ocala) 11.14m 11.55m 11.24m 8.51m 10.13m 12.36m 33' 3" -
32 Anthony Trapp JR Dr. Phillips 11.70m 8.80m 12.90m 7.30m 10.00m 12.60m 32' 9.75" -
42 David Lucdor JR Seminole (Sanford) 9.48m 7.70m 7.23m 9.86m 9.39m 8.73m 30' 9.75" -
  Shawn Gipson JR Apopka NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Corben Carter SR Lake Mary Prep NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Garrett Rhoads SR Mandarin NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
15 Tommy Roberts SR Sebastian River 8.16m 11.22m 11.33m 10.31m 8.61m 8.38m 11.90m 37' 2.25" -
26 Ennis Barrow JR West Orange 9.42m 12.89m 10.83m 11.37m 9.75m 12.78m 8.23m 35' 6.5" -
35 Blake Ehrisman JR Belleview 11.34m 9.66m 9.86m 12.23m 11.44m 12.42m 12.23m 32' 4.25" -
36 Azari Singleton SR Forest 8.76m 8.17m 9.84m 10.63m 12.50m 11.22m 10.23m 32' 3.5" -
38 Eduardo Cortes FR Villages 10.35m 11.12m 9.67m 9.57m 9.96m 8.51m 7.06m 31' 8.75" -
41 Deleon Sippio SR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 9.20m 11.74m 9.39m 7.70m 6.57m 6.57m 10.52m 30' 9.75" -
43 Lucas Garner JR Forest 9.39m 9.95m 9.30m 7.35m 6.60m 9.58m 6.79m 30' 6.25" -
46 Kyle Metiam SR University (OC) 11.35m 7.04m 8.80m 11.00m 10.30m 11.09m 6.16m 28' 10.5" -
48 Tyler Nazario SO Oviedo 6.87m 8.08m 8.69m 8.34m 8.34m 11.21m 7.04m 28' 6.25" -
49 Jonathon Alcereau SR Liberty 6.99m 8.90m 8.32m 9.90m 6.32m 7.16m 8.32m 27' 3.75" -
52 Carlos Para SO Oviedo 5.89m 9.53m 7.75m 8.45m 9.69m 6.59m 7.21m 25' 5.25" -
  Julio De Jesus JR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Daniel Casillas JR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Alexander Howard SR University (OC) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  James Matthews JR Palatka NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Hunter Hoop SR Belleview NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jacori Clark SO Sebastian River 15.56m 10.03m 14.15m 16.08m 12.86m 12.99m 42' 2.25" 10
11 Brenden Flakes SO West Orange 9.76m 9.76m 10.57m 11.27m 11.62m 13.36m 38' 1.5" -
17 Nathan Burke SO West Orange 10.50m 11.52m 13.66m 9.82m 11.29m 12.76m 37' 0.5" -
30 George Karapiperis SR Mount Dora 10.49m 8.84m 10.07m 9.46m 10.28m 10.38m 33' 8.75" -
33 Alonzo James SR Winter Haven 9.57m 7.18m 12.26m 9.57m 9.97m 8.77m 32' 8.5" -
34 Cornelius Perry SO Palatka 7.46m 9.15m 9.45m 10.55m 9.95m 11.04m 32' 7.75" -
37 Weston Edge JR Mount Dora 7.87m 6.89m 10.92m 7.28m 9.84m 12.10m 32' 3.5" -
39 Sebastian Ganem JR Cypress Creek 8.38m 12.00m 8.00m 8.19m 9.52m 10.38m 31' 3" -
40 Mitchell McNeely FR Cocoa Beach 11.46m 7.29m 10.23m 10.23m 9.47m 7.48m 31' 1" -
44 Louis Brown FR Sebastian River 7.90m 7.81m 9.35m 6.72m 9.08m 8.81m 29' 9.5" -
45 Kasim Mcclean SR Liberty 10.69m 7.45m 7.18m 8.44m 8.98m 7.45m 29' 5.5" -
47 Stephanor Christophe SR Winter Haven 9.30m 8.08m 9.04m 7.21m 8.69m 10.34m 28' 6.25" -
50 Ryan Parris FR Cypress Creek 9.94m 7.45m 6.62m 7.37m 8.28m 9.69m 27' 2" -
51 John Lewis FR Cypress Creek 6.18m 7.14m 7.30m 6.10m 8.02m 10.43m 26' 3.75" -
53 Kenneth Foresyth JR Winter Haven 6.36m 7.52m 9.18m 6.00m 7.23m 8.03m 23' 8.75" -
54 Elijah Vaughn FR Mount Dora 5.03m 8.58m 8.37m 5.18m 7.09m 8.30m 23' 3.25" -
  Gregory Orozco FR Lake Mary Prep NM NM NM NM NM NM NM