February 15, 2020
|
NTC Training Center - Clermont, FL
|
Timing: Elite TIming

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jacori Clark SO Sebastian River 12.86m 42' 2.25" 10
  • 12.62  
  • 11.51  
  • 12.86  
2 Jamarian Ellis SR Palatka 12.66m 41' 6.5" 8
  • 11.31  
  • 12.66  
  • 12.18  
3 Amer Amer JR Windermere 12.47m 40' 11" 6
  • 12.46  
  • 12.47  
  • FOUL  
4 Andrew Smith SR Spruce Creek 12.22m 40' 1.25" 5
  • 12.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Robert Menello SR Spruce Creek 12.02m 39' 5.25" 4
  • 11.44  
  • 12.02  
  • 11.43  
6 Jordan Johnson SR Raines 11.95m 39' 2.5" 3
  • 11.63  
  • 11.64  
  • 11.95  
7 Andrew Jenkins SR Villages 11.94m 39' 2.25" 2
  • 11.06  
  • 11.94  
  • 11.27  
8 Christopher Walker SR Seminole (Sanford) 11.83m 38' 9.75" 1
  • 11.38  
  • 11.83  
  • 11.38  
9 Dewayne McBride SR Vanguard (Ocala) 11.69m 38' 4.25" -
  • 11.39  
  • 10.48  
  • 11.69  
10 Duncan Clark SR Oviedo 11.65m 38' 2.75" -
  • 11.00  
  • 11.65  
  • 11.14  
11 Brenden Flakes SO West Orange 11.62m 38' 1.5" -
  • 11.50  
  • 11.43  
  • 11.62  
12 Darico Frazier JR Holy Trinity 11.58m 38' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.75  
  • 11.58  
13 Micheal Maisonet   Dr. Phillips 11.52m 37' 9.5" -
  • 11.52  
  • 10.99  
  • 11.25  
14 Xavier Moore JR Belleview 11.43m 37' 6" -
  • 10.51  
  • 10.82  
  • 11.43  
15 Tommy Roberts SR Sebastian River 11.33m 37' 2.25" -
  • 10.92  
  • 11.33  
  • 10.26  
16 Jaylin Smith SR Raines 11.30m 37' 1" -
  • 11.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.92  
17 Nathan Burke SO West Orange 11.29m 37' 0.5" -
  • 11.29  
  • 10.33  
  • 11.03  
18 Ray Downes SO Spruce Creek 11.27m 36' 11.75" -
  • 11.27  
  • 9.88  
  • 11.18  
19 Maxwell Musikantow FR Forest 11.27m 36' 11.75" -
  • 11.27  
  • 10.72  
  • 10.96  
20 Shemar Williams Senior Dr. Phillips 11.22m 36' 9.75" -
  • 11.10  
  • 10.92  
  • 11.22  
21 Gavin Saunders SO Villages 11.21m 36' 9.5" -
  • 10.98  
  • 10.46  
  • 11.21  
22 Jayfus Ellis-Davis SR Seminole (Sanford) 11.16m 36' 7.5" -
  • 11.16  
  • 10.79  
  • 10.76  
23 Anqwaun Pringle JR Apopka 11.02m 36' 2" -
  • 10.94  
  • 11.02  
  • FOUL  
24 Andre Jones SR Vanguard (Ocala) 10.97m 36' 0" -
  • 10.97  
  • 10.68  
  • 9.79  
25 Jasen Diaz JR Apopka 10.89m 35' 8.75" -
  • 10.89  
  • 10.68  
  • 10.88  
26 Ennis Barrow JR West Orange 10.83m 35' 6.5" -
  • 10.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.25  
27 David Diaz SR Windermere 10.64m 34' 11" -
  • 10.64  
  • 9.90  
  • 9.83  
28 Johan Napoleon SR Windermere 10.33m 33' 10.75" -
  • 8.99  
  • 10.33  
  • 10.32  
29 Rashaad Hall SO Raines 10.32m 33' 10.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.97  
  • 10.32  
30 George Karapiperis SR Mount Dora 10.28m 33' 8.75" -
  • 10.08  
  • 10.28  
  • 9.98  
31 Ronald Carpenter SO Vanguard (Ocala) 10.13m 33' 3" -
  • 10.13  
  • 9.88  
  • 10.13  
32 Anthony Trapp JR Dr. Phillips 10.00m 32' 9.75" -
  • 9.57  
  • 9.79  
  • 10.00  
33 Alonzo James SR Winter Haven 9.97m 32' 8.5" -
  • 8.83  
  • 8.91  
  • 9.97  
34 Cornelius Perry SO Palatka 9.95m 32' 7.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.95  
  • 9.29  
35 Blake Ehrisman JR Belleview 9.86m 32' 4.25" -
  • 9.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.31  
36 Azari Singleton SR Forest 9.84m 32' 3.5" -
  • 9.84  
  • 9.70  
  • 9.64  
37 Weston Edge JR Mount Dora 9.84m 32' 3.5" -
  • 9.34  
  • 9.46  
  • 9.84  
38 Eduardo Cortes FR Villages 9.67m 31' 8.75" -
  • 9.67  
  • 9.04  
  • 9.49  
39 Sebastian Ganem JR Cypress Creek 9.52m 31' 3" -
  • 9.52  
  • 9.06  
  • 9.14  
40 Mitchell McNeely FR Cocoa Beach 9.47m 31' 1" -
  • 9.40  
  • 9.38  
  • 9.47  
41 Deleon Sippio SR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 9.39m 30' 9.75" -
  • 8.85  
  • 9.39  
  • 9.31  
42 David Lucdor JR Seminole (Sanford) 9.39m 30' 9.75" -
  • 9.39  
  • 8.71  
  • 8.50  
43 Lucas Garner JR Forest 9.30m 30' 6.25" -
  • 8.85  
  • 8.84  
  • 9.30  
44 Louis Brown FR Sebastian River 9.08m 29' 9.5" -
  • 9.08  
  • 8.61  
  • 8.81  
45 Kasim Mcclean SR Liberty 8.98m 29' 5.5" -
  • 8.71  
  • 8.98  
  • 8.64  
46 Kyle Metiam SR University (OC) 8.80m 28' 10.5" -
  • 8.00  
  • 8.80  
  • 8.08  
47 Stephanor Christophe SR Winter Haven 8.69m 28' 6.25" -
  • 5.72  
  • 8.69  
  • 8.59  
48 Tyler Nazario SO Oviedo 8.69m 28' 6.25" -
  • 8.10  
  • 8.42  
  • 8.69  
49 Jonathon Alcereau SR Liberty 8.32m 27' 3.75" -
  • 7.20  
  • 7.48  
  • 8.32  
50 Ryan Parris FR Cypress Creek 8.28m 27' 2" -
  • 8.16  
  • 7.66  
  • 8.28  
51 John Lewis FR Cypress Creek 8.02m 26' 3.75" -
  • 8.02  
  • 7.57  
  • 7.82  
52 Carlos Para SO Oviedo 7.75m 25' 5.25" -
  • 7.31  
  • 7.75  
  • 7.02  
53 Kenneth Foresyth JR Winter Haven 7.23m 23' 8.75" -
  • 5.70  
  • 6.76  
  • 7.23  
54 Elijah Vaughn FR Mount Dora 7.09m 23' 3.25" -
  • 5.92  
  • 7.09  
  • 5.73  
  Shawn Gipson JR Apopka NM NM   
  Gregory Orozco FR Lake Mary Prep NM NM   
  Daniel Casillas JR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) NM NM   
  Corben Carter SR Lake Mary Prep NM NM   
  Alexander Howard SR University (OC) NM NM   
  Hunter Hoop SR Belleview NM NM   
  James Matthews JR Palatka NM NM   
  Nolin Senez JR University (OC) NM NM   
  Garrett Rhoads SR Mandarin NM NM   
  Julio De Jesus JR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) NM NM   
  Karlos Jackson Jr JR Mandarin NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Jamarian Ellis SR Palatka 12.66m 41' 6.5" 8
3 Amer Amer JR Windermere 12.47m 40' 11" 6
4 Andrew Smith SR Spruce Creek 12.22m 40' 1.25" 5
5 Robert Menello SR Spruce Creek 12.02m 39' 5.25" 4
6 Jordan Johnson SR Raines 11.95m 39' 2.5" 3
7 Andrew Jenkins SR Villages 11.94m 39' 2.25" 2
8 Christopher Walker SR Seminole (Sanford) 11.83m 38' 9.75" 1
12 Darico Frazier JR Holy Trinity 11.58m 38' 0" -
18 Ray Downes SO Spruce Creek 11.27m 36' 11.75" -
20 Shemar Williams Senior Dr. Phillips 11.22m 36' 9.75" -
21 Gavin Saunders SO Villages 11.21m 36' 9.5" -
22 Jayfus Ellis-Davis SR Seminole (Sanford) 11.16m 36' 7.5" -
23 Anqwaun Pringle JR Apopka 11.02m 36' 2" -
27 David Diaz SR Windermere 10.64m 34' 11" -
  Karlos Jackson Jr JR Mandarin NM NM   
  Nolin Senez JR University (OC) NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Dewayne McBride SR Vanguard (Ocala) 11.69m 38' 4.25" -
10 Duncan Clark SR Oviedo 11.65m 38' 2.75" -
13 Micheal Maisonet   Dr. Phillips 11.52m 37' 9.5" -
14 Xavier Moore JR Belleview 11.43m 37' 6" -
16 Jaylin Smith SR Raines 11.30m 37' 1" -
19 Maxwell Musikantow FR Forest 11.27m 36' 11.75" -
24 Andre Jones SR Vanguard (Ocala) 10.97m 36' 0" -
25 Jasen Diaz JR Apopka 10.89m 35' 8.75" -
28 Johan Napoleon SR Windermere 10.33m 33' 10.75" -
29 Rashaad Hall SO Raines 10.32m 33' 10.25" -
31 Ronald Carpenter SO Vanguard (Ocala) 10.13m 33' 3" -
32 Anthony Trapp JR Dr. Phillips 10.00m 32' 9.75" -
42 David Lucdor JR Seminole (Sanford) 9.39m 30' 9.75" -
  Garrett Rhoads SR Mandarin NM NM   
  Shawn Gipson JR Apopka NM NM   
  Corben Carter SR Lake Mary Prep NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
15 Tommy Roberts SR Sebastian River 11.33m 37' 2.25" -
26 Ennis Barrow JR West Orange 10.83m 35' 6.5" -
35 Blake Ehrisman JR Belleview 9.86m 32' 4.25" -
36 Azari Singleton SR Forest 9.84m 32' 3.5" -
38 Eduardo Cortes FR Villages 9.67m 31' 8.75" -
41 Deleon Sippio SR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 9.39m 30' 9.75" -
43 Lucas Garner JR Forest 9.30m 30' 6.25" -
46 Kyle Metiam SR University (OC) 8.80m 28' 10.5" -
48 Tyler Nazario SO Oviedo 8.69m 28' 6.25" -
49 Jonathon Alcereau SR Liberty 8.32m 27' 3.75" -
52 Carlos Para SO Oviedo 7.75m 25' 5.25" -
  Hunter Hoop SR Belleview NM NM   
  Daniel Casillas JR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) NM NM   
  James Matthews JR Palatka NM NM   
  Alexander Howard SR University (OC) NM NM   
  Julio De Jesus JR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jacori Clark SO Sebastian River 12.86m 42' 2.25" 10
11 Brenden Flakes SO West Orange 11.62m 38' 1.5" -
17 Nathan Burke SO West Orange 11.29m 37' 0.5" -
30 George Karapiperis SR Mount Dora 10.28m 33' 8.75" -
33 Alonzo James SR Winter Haven 9.97m 32' 8.5" -
34 Cornelius Perry SO Palatka 9.95m 32' 7.75" -
37 Weston Edge JR Mount Dora 9.84m 32' 3.5" -
39 Sebastian Ganem JR Cypress Creek 9.52m 31' 3" -
40 Mitchell McNeely FR Cocoa Beach 9.47m 31' 1" -
44 Louis Brown FR Sebastian River 9.08m 29' 9.5" -
45 Kasim Mcclean SR Liberty 8.98m 29' 5.5" -
47 Stephanor Christophe SR Winter Haven 8.69m 28' 6.25" -
50 Ryan Parris FR Cypress Creek 8.28m 27' 2" -
51 John Lewis FR Cypress Creek 8.02m 26' 3.75" -
53 Kenneth Foresyth JR Winter Haven 7.23m 23' 8.75" -
54 Elijah Vaughn FR Mount Dora 7.09m 23' 3.25" -
  Gregory Orozco FR Lake Mary Prep NM NM