May 3- 4, 2019
|
UNF-Hodges Stadium - Jacksonville, FL

Boys Discus Throw 3A Varsity

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jacob Lemmon SR Fort Myers 62.26m 204' 3" 10
  • 54.99  
  • 60.70  
  • 62.26  
  • 61.75  
2 Bethal Miles SR Largo 52.68m 172' 10" 8
  • 44.88  
  • 52.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.82  
3 Grant Sanders SR Fort Walton Beach 51.82m 170' 0" 6
  • 47.86  
  • 50.40  
  • 51.82  
  • 50.79  
4 Jett Su SR Naples 50.54m 165' 10" 5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.54  
  • 37.88  
5 Zane Humphreys SR Bartram Trail 47.77m 156' 9" 4
  • 42.16  
  • 43.26  
  • 47.77  
  • 46.64  
6 Hunter Myers JR Lennard 47.51m 155' 10" 3
  • 42.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.50  
  • 47.51  
7 Joseph Perez SR Sunlake 46.38m 152' 2" 2
  • 40.83  
  • 46.38  
  • 45.96  
  • 44.14  
8 Ahmari Avin SO Pembroke Pines Charter 46.19m 151' 6" 1
  • 46.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Courtney Harris SR Boynton Beach 45.79m 150' 3" -
  • 38.90  
  • 45.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Nicholas Ewers SR Land O'Lakes 45.58m 149' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.58  
11 Dorian Hinton SR Naples 45.20m 148' 3" -
  • 44.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.20  
  • FOUL  
12 Brandon Leacock SR Port Charlotte 44.36m 145' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.36  
  • 41.64  
13 Victor Wright SR Mariner 43.55m 142' 10" -
  • 43.55  
  • 43.18  
  • 42.47  
  • 41.16  
14 Isaiah Gamble JR Heritage 43.26m 141' 11" -
  • 43.26  
  • 40.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Marlem Louis SR Venice 42.99m 141' 0" -
  • 35.61  
  • 34.51  
  • 42.99  
  • 41.97  
16 Anthony Campbell SR Bartow 42.26m 138' 8" -
  • 38.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.47  
  • 42.26  
17 Elkhanan Tanelus SR Barron Collier 41.47m 136' 1" -
  • 41.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.90  
  • PASS  
18 Rondane Hylton JR Boca Ciega 41.31m 135' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 39.24  
  • 41.31  
  • 39.76  
19 Shariff Rodriquez SR Northeast (OP) 41.30m 135' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 41.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Robert Harris SO Miami Northwestern 41.22m 135' 3" -
  • 41.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Andrew Bonday SR Bartram Trail 40.91m 134' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 40.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Tim Smith JR Sebastian River 39.62m 130' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.62  
23 Keaton Solmonson JR Tate 38.96m 127' 10" -
  • 38.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Evan Thompson SO East River FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Boys Discus Throw 3A Varsity Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Joseph Perez SR Sunlake 46.38m 152' 2" 2
10 Nicholas Ewers SR Land O'Lakes 45.58m 149' 6" -
13 Victor Wright SR Mariner 43.55m 142' 10" -
14 Isaiah Gamble JR Heritage 43.26m 141' 11" -
15 Marlem Louis SR Venice 42.99m 141' 0" -
16 Anthony Campbell SR Bartow 42.26m 138' 8" -
17 Elkhanan Tanelus SR Barron Collier 41.47m 136' 1" -
18 Rondane Hylton JR Boca Ciega 41.31m 135' 6" -
19 Shariff Rodriquez SR Northeast (OP) 41.30m 135' 6" -
21 Andrew Bonday SR Bartram Trail 40.91m 134' 3" -
23 Keaton Solmonson JR Tate 38.96m 127' 10" -
  Evan Thompson SO East River FOUL NM -
Boys Discus Throw 3A Varsity Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jacob Lemmon SR Fort Myers 62.26m 204' 3" 10
2 Bethal Miles SR Largo 52.68m 172' 10" 8
3 Grant Sanders SR Fort Walton Beach 51.82m 170' 0" 6
4 Jett Su SR Naples 50.54m 165' 10" 5
5 Zane Humphreys SR Bartram Trail 47.77m 156' 9" 4
6 Hunter Myers JR Lennard 47.51m 155' 10" 3
8 Ahmari Avin SO Pembroke Pines Charter 46.19m 151' 6" 1
9 Courtney Harris SR Boynton Beach 45.79m 150' 3" -
11 Dorian Hinton SR Naples 45.20m 148' 3" -
12 Brandon Leacock SR Port Charlotte 44.36m 145' 6" -
20 Robert Harris SO Miami Northwestern 41.22m 135' 3" -
22 Tim Smith JR Sebastian River 39.62m 130' 0" -