April 6, 2019
|
Tropical Park - Miami, FL

Girls' 4 x 100 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Miami Northwestern 46.86 10
2 Miami Norland Indya Baker, Tiana McMinn, Pebbles Scott, Ronaltha Marc 47.74 8
3 Dr. Krop Maya Reaves, Ameerah Ali, Ranyah McCloud, Christina Ritchey 49.51 6
4 American Aaliayah Fisher, Zaniyah Wilson, arianna brown, Amani Shinhoster 49.82 5
5 Miami Southridge Sade Lucas, Ke'niyah Baxter, Makayla Scott, Tianyika Whittick 50.10 4
6 Immaculata-LaSalle Natalie Zawadzki, Stephanie Cuan, Anabel Toledo, Hanah Gonzalez 50.81 3
7 Miami Palmetto Lauren Chong, Jania Diaab, Makayla Gardner, Nashante Gilmore 55.46 2
  Coral Reef DNF -

Girls' 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Miami Northwestern 47.35
2 Miami Norland Indya Baker, Tiana McMinn, Pebbles Scott, Ronaltha Marc 47.54
3 Dr. Krop Maya Reaves, Ameerah Ali, Ranyah McCloud, Christina Ritchey 48.19
4 Coral Reef Nicola Hagley, Victoria Karr, Dominique Ford, Jessica Wood 49.04
5 American Aaliayah Fisher, Zaniyah Wilson, arianna brown, Amani Shinhoster 49.85
6 Miami Southridge Sade Lucas, Ke'niyah Baxter, Makayla Scott, Tianyika Whittick 50.22
7 Immaculata-LaSalle Natalie Zawadzki, Stephanie Cuan, Anabel Toledo, Hanah Gonzalez 51.13
8 Miami Palmetto Lauren Chong, Jania Diaab, Makayla Gardner, Nashante Gilmore 54.76
9 Ransom Everglades Grace Arriola, Zoe Tsoukas, Daniela Zaidenberg, Isabella Sosa 55.41
10 Palmer Trinity Amaia Vadillo, Isabella Westgate, Olivia Assalone, Sarah Bayas 55.57
11 SLAM Academy Sharon Perez, Ashley Zambrano, Samantha Bahr, Ismelda Gomez 1:01.85
  North Miami Sonya Alfred, Kayin Knighton, Carrie Snipes, Kayla McCray DQ
  Miami Carol City Terreka Gibson, Ternya Gibson, Daleshia Ogarro, Twankeria Vandyke DNF
Girls' 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Miami Northwestern 47.35
4 Coral Reef Hagley, Karr, Ford, Wood 49.04
5 American Fisher, Wilson, brown, Shinhoster 49.85
8 Miami Palmetto Chong, Diaab, Gardner, Gilmore 54.76
11 SLAM Academy Perez, Zambrano, Bahr, Gomez 1:01.85
Girls' 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
6 Miami Southridge Lucas, Baxter, Scott, Whittick 50.22
9 Ransom Everglades Arriola, Tsoukas, Zaidenberg, Sosa 55.41
  North Miami Alfred, Knighton, Snipes, McCray DQ
  Miami Carol City Gibson, Gibson, Ogarro, Vandyke DNF
Girls' 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
2 Miami Norland Baker, McMinn, Scott, Marc 47.54
3 Dr. Krop Reaves, Ali, McCloud, Ritchey 48.19
7 Immaculata-LaSalle Zawadzki, Cuan, Toledo, Gonzalez 51.13
10 Palmer Trinity Vadillo, Westgate, Assalone, Bayas 55.57