April 4, 2019
|
St. Cloud - St. Cloud, FL

Boys' Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Kaden Kalstek JR Celebration 13.24m 43' 5.25" 10
  • 12.59  
  • 11.53  
  • 12.58  
  • 13.24  
2 Jhamal Williams SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 13.16m 43' 2.25" 8
  • 12.17  
  • 12.30  
  • 12.55  
  • 13.16  
3 Jarrin Dunn JR Harmony 12.74m 41' 9.75" 6
  • 12.23  
  • 11.34  
  • 12.19  
  • 12.74  
4 Carlos Dorkpo SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 12.55m 41' 2.25" 5
  • 12.55  
  • 11.20  
  • 11.89  
  • 12.10  
5 Ryan Martin SR Poinciana 12.01m 39' 5" 4
  • 12.01  
  • 11.89  
  • 11.42  
  • 11.30  
6 Justin Salgado JR Harmony 11.93m 39' 1.75" 3
  • 11.86  
  • 11.93  
  • 10.85  
  • 11.13  
7 Mike Kitnurse JR Celebration 11.89m 39' 0.25" 2
  • 11.89  
  • 10.95  
  • 10.45  
  • 10.82  
8 Edward Hatton 12 Liberty High School 11.69m 38' 4.25" 1
  • 11.69  
  • 10.90  
  • 9.89  
  • 11.23  
9 Jacob Sandoz FR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 11.41m 37' 5.25" -
  • 11.41  
  • 10.84  
  • 11.03  
  • 11.00  

Boys' Shot Put Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Kaden Kalstek JR Celebration 12.59m 41' 3.75"
  • 11.83  
  • 12.59  
  • 12.07  
2 Carlos Dorkpo SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 12.55m 41' 2.25"
  • 12.55  
  • 11.14  
  • 11.81  
3 Jarrin Dunn JR Harmony 12.23m 40' 1.5"
  • 10.96  
  • 12.23  
  • 11.28  
4 Jhamal Williams SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 12.17m 39' 11.25"
  • 12.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Ryan Martin SR Poinciana 12.01m 39' 5"
  • 11.71  
  • 11.45  
  • 12.01  
6 Mike Kitnurse JR Celebration 11.89m 39' 0.25"
  • 11.42  
  • 11.89  
  • 10.50  
7 Justin Salgado JR Harmony 11.86m 38' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.78  
  • 11.86  
8 Edward Hatton 12 Liberty High School 11.69m 38' 4.25"
  • 11.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.69  
9 Jacob Sandoz FR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 11.41m 37' 5.25"
  • 9.59  
  • 11.41  
  • 11.16  
10 Jeremiah Jules SR Poinciana 11.15m 36' 7"
  • 11.12  
  • 11.15  
  • FOUL  
11 Seth Johnson SR St. Cloud 10.86m 35' 7.75"
  • 10.86  
  • 10.66  
  • FOUL  
12 Amaury Arias SO Celebration 10.59m 34' 9"
  • 10.59  
  • 10.36  
  • FOUL  
13 Russell Geissbuhler JR Harmony 10.54m 34' 7"
  • 10.44  
  • 9.91  
  • 10.54  
14 Thomas Schroeder JR Harmony 10.53m 34' 6.75"
  • 10.53  
  • 10.46  
  • 10.38  
15 Jon Moore JR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 10.47m 34' 4.25"
  • 10.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Braxton Ansbaugh FR St. Cloud 9.99m 32' 9.5"
  • 9.80  
  • 9.99  
  • 8.90  
16 Danny Lopez SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 9.99m 32' 9.5"
  • 9.81  
  • 9.99  
  • FOUL  
18 D'Zayvion Reeves SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 9.96m 32' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.96  
19 Alonso Lozano JR Celebration 9.91m 32' 6.25"
  • 9.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Kyjuan Allen JR Gateway 9.45m 31' 0"
  • 9.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Angel Celis JR St. Cloud 9.45m 31' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.45  
  • FOUL  
22 Kasim Mcclean JR Liberty 9.07m 29' 9.25"
  • 9.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Deleon Sippio JR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 8.60m 28' 2.75"
  • 8.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Kevin Robinson SR Gateway 8.46m 27' 9.25"
  • 8.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Michael Baez JR Gateway 8.39m 27' 6.5"
  • 8.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Jerry Lopez FR Poinciana 8.16m 26' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.16  
  • FOUL  
Boys' Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Kaden Kalstek JR Celebration 12.59m 41' 3.75"
2 Carlos Dorkpo SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 12.55m 41' 2.25"
3 Jarrin Dunn JR Harmony 12.23m 40' 1.5"
4 Jhamal Williams SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 12.17m 39' 11.25"
6 Mike Kitnurse JR Celebration 11.89m 39' 0.25"
7 Justin Salgado JR Harmony 11.86m 38' 11"
9 Jacob Sandoz FR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 11.41m 37' 5.25"
13 Russell Geissbuhler JR Harmony 10.54m 34' 7"
14 Thomas Schroeder JR Harmony 10.53m 34' 6.75"
16 Braxton Ansbaugh FR St. Cloud 9.99m 32' 9.5"
Boys' Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
5 Ryan Martin SR Poinciana 12.01m 39' 5"
10 Jeremiah Jules SR Poinciana 11.15m 36' 7"
11 Seth Johnson SR St. Cloud 10.86m 35' 7.75"
12 Amaury Arias SO Celebration 10.59m 34' 9"
15 Jon Moore JR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 10.47m 34' 4.25"
16 Danny Lopez SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 9.99m 32' 9.5"
20 Angel Celis JR St. Cloud 9.45m 31' 0"
20 Kyjuan Allen JR Gateway 9.45m 31' 0"
24 Kevin Robinson SR Gateway 8.46m 27' 9.25"
Boys' Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
8 Edward Hatton 12 Liberty High School 11.69m 38' 4.25"
18 D'Zayvion Reeves SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 9.96m 32' 8.25"
19 Alonso Lozano JR Celebration 9.91m 32' 6.25"
22 Kasim Mcclean JR Liberty 9.07m 29' 9.25"
23 Deleon Sippio JR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 8.60m 28' 2.75"
25 Michael Baez JR Gateway 8.39m 27' 6.5"
26 Jerry Lopez FR Poinciana 8.16m 26' 9.25"