April 4, 2019
|
St. Cloud - St. Cloud, FL

Girls' Discus Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jakiyah Baxter SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 31.58m 103' 7" 10
  • 31.58  
  • 28.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.59  
2 Mylie McDonald JR St. Cloud 30.54m 100' 2" 8
  • 30.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.20  
  • FOUL  
3 Paige Alise FR St. Cloud 30.20m 99' 1" 6
  • 30.20  
  • 28.84  
  • 29.65  
  • 29.70  
4 Abigail Roc SR St. Cloud 28.50m 93' 6" 5
  • 28.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.95  
  • 26.33  
5 Eno Inyang SO St. Cloud 28.31m 92' 10" 4
  • 25.42  
  • 27.00  
  • 28.31  
  • 22.38  
6 Isabella Pancake SO Osceola (Kissimmee) 28.20m 92' 6" 3
  • 28.20  
  • 27.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.94  
7 Ashley Dorkpo FR Osceola (Kissimmee) 28.03m 91' 11" 2
  • 28.03  
  • 23.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.79  
8 Kiara Abbott JR Harmony 25.60m 84' 0" 1
  • 25.60  
  • 25.05  
  • 24.08  
  • 24.33  
9 Elizabeth Portell FR Celebration 25.35m 83' 2" -
  • 25.35  
  • 21.60  
  • 23.22  
  • FOUL  

Girls' Discus Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jakiyah Baxter SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 31.58m 103' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 31.58  
  • FOUL  
2 Mylie McDonald JR St. Cloud 30.54m 100' 2"
  • 28.38  
  • 30.54  
  • 28.28  
3 Paige Alise FR St. Cloud 30.20m 99' 1"
  • 30.20  
  • 29.58  
  • 28.48  
4 Abigail Roc SR St. Cloud 28.50m 93' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 26.00  
  • 28.50  
5 Isabella Pancake SO Osceola (Kissimmee) 28.20m 92' 6"
  • 23.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.20  
6 Ashley Dorkpo FR Osceola (Kissimmee) 28.03m 91' 11"
  • 28.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Kiara Abbott JR Harmony 25.60m 84' 0"
  • 25.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Eno Inyang SO St. Cloud 25.42m 83' 5"
  • 25.42  
  • 23.43  
  • 24.07  
9 Elizabeth Portell FR Celebration 25.35m 83' 2"
  • 25.35  
  • 24.19  
  • 22.26  
10 Chloe Challacombe SO Harmony 25.21m 82' 8"
  • 25.21  
  • 23.20  
  • 22.78  
11 Angeline Beecher FR Liberty 25.08m 82' 3"
  • 16.71  
  • 25.08  
  • FOUL  
12 Manoucheca Pierre JR Liberty 22.52m 73' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 22.52  
  • FOUL  
13 Maria Hincapie SO Celebration 21.38m 70' 2"
  • 21.38  
  • 19.91  
  • FOUL  
14 Nahiely Rodriguez SR Celebration 21.34m 70' 0"
  • 21.34  
  • 18.23  
  • 20.04  
15 Kara Jones SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 21.09m 69' 2"
  • 15.99  
  • 20.92  
  • 21.09  
16 Gabriella Charles SO Liberty 20.56m 67' 5"
  • 20.56  
  • 14.98  
  • 18.74  
17 Zaina Alshafei SR Celebration 18.21m 59' 9"
  • 18.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Chanel Davis SO Poinciana 17.95m 58' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.95  
19 Victoria Hunter SO Harmony 17.40m 57' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.75  
  • 17.40  
20 Laurynn McGee JR Gateway 16.56m 54' 4"
  • 16.56  
  • 14.79  
  • FOUL  
21 Jasmine Elliot SO Liberty 16.30m 53' 6"
  • 15.08  
  • 14.62  
  • 16.30  
  Deyonce Briggs JR Gateway FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Girls' Discus Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Jakiyah Baxter SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 31.58m 103' 7"
2 Mylie McDonald JR St. Cloud 30.54m 100' 2"
3 Paige Alise FR St. Cloud 30.20m 99' 1"
4 Abigail Roc SR St. Cloud 28.50m 93' 6"
5 Isabella Pancake SO Osceola (Kissimmee) 28.20m 92' 6"
6 Ashley Dorkpo FR Osceola (Kissimmee) 28.03m 91' 11"
7 Kiara Abbott JR Harmony 25.60m 84' 0"
8 Eno Inyang SO St. Cloud 25.42m 83' 5"
9 Elizabeth Portell FR Celebration 25.35m 83' 2"
10 Chloe Challacombe SO Harmony 25.21m 82' 8"
15 Kara Jones SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 21.09m 69' 2"
Girls' Discus Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
11 Angeline Beecher FR Liberty 25.08m 82' 3"
12 Manoucheca Pierre JR Liberty 22.52m 73' 11"
13 Maria Hincapie SO Celebration 21.38m 70' 2"
14 Nahiely Rodriguez SR Celebration 21.34m 70' 0"
16 Gabriella Charles SO Liberty 20.56m 67' 5"
17 Zaina Alshafei SR Celebration 18.21m 59' 9"
18 Chanel Davis SO Poinciana 17.95m 58' 11"
19 Victoria Hunter SO Harmony 17.40m 57' 1"
20 Laurynn McGee JR Gateway 16.56m 54' 4"
21 Jasmine Elliot SO Liberty 16.30m 53' 6"
  Deyonce Briggs JR Gateway FOUL NM