April 4, 2019
|
St. Cloud - St. Cloud, FL

Girls' Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Eno Inyang SO St. Cloud 12.09m 39' 8" 10
  • 12.09  
  • 11.24  
  • 9.82  
  • 9.71  
2 Ashley Dorkpo FR Osceola (Kissimmee) 10.14m 33' 3.25" 8
  • 10.14  
  • 10.00  
  • 9.61  
  • 9.45  
3 Paige Alise FR St. Cloud 10.07m 33' 0.5" 6
  • 10.07  
  • 9.65  
  • 9.96  
  • 9.83  
4 Jakiyah Baxter SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 9.72m 31' 10.75" 5
  • 9.33  
  • 9.45  
  • 9.72  
  • 9.34  
5 Manoucheca Pierre JR Liberty 9.55m 31' 4" 4
  • 9.55  
  • 9.26  
  • 9.10  
  • 8.54  
6 Elizabeth Portell FR Celebration 9.40m 30' 10.25" 3
  • 9.40  
  • 9.31  
  • 8.94  
  • 9.08  
7 Mylie McDonald JR St. Cloud 9.34m 30' 7.75" 2
  • 9.34  
  • 9.10  
  • 7.43  
  • 8.05  
8 Victoria Kyles JR Celebration 9.24m 30' 3.75" 1
  • 9.11  
  • 8.68  
  • 9.01  
  • 9.24  
9 Chanel Davis SO Poinciana 9.23m 30' 3.5" -
  • 9.23  
  • 9.11  
  • 8.72  
  • 8.73  

Girls' Shot Put Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Eno Inyang SO St. Cloud 12.09m 39' 8"
  • 11.53  
  • 11.24  
  • 12.09  
2 Ashley Dorkpo FR Osceola (Kissimmee) 10.14m 33' 3.25"
  • 7.74  
  • 10.14  
  • 9.37  
3 Paige Alise FR St. Cloud 10.07m 33' 0.5"
  • 10.07  
  • 9.94  
  • 9.98  
4 Manoucheca Pierre JR Liberty 9.55m 31' 4"
  • 9.41  
  • 9.55  
  • 8.49  
5 Elizabeth Portell FR Celebration 9.40m 30' 10.25"
  • 9.35  
  • 9.40  
  • 9.16  
6 Mylie McDonald JR St. Cloud 9.34m 30' 7.75"
  • 7.97  
  • 8.86  
  • 9.34  
7 Jakiyah Baxter SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 9.33m 30' 7.5"
  • 8.86  
  • 9.33  
  • FOUL  
8 Chanel Davis SO Poinciana 9.23m 30' 3.5"
  • 9.10  
  • 8.81  
  • 9.23  
9 Victoria Kyles JR Celebration 9.11m 29' 10.75"
  • 8.94  
  • 9.11  
  • 8.52  
10 Alexis Santiago FR St. Cloud 9.09m 29' 10"
  • 9.09  
  • 9.06  
  • 8.56  
11 Isabella Pancake SO Osceola (Kissimmee) 8.86m 29' 1"
  • 8.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.86  
12 Angeline Beecher FR Liberty 8.63m 28' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.54  
  • 8.63  
13 Nahiely Rodriguez SR Celebration 8.61m 28' 3"
  • 7.67  
  • 8.26  
  • 8.61  
14 Deyonce Briggs JR Gateway 8.59m 28' 2.25"
  • 7.32  
  • 7.61  
  • 8.59  
15 Kara Jones SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 7.80m 25' 7.25"
  • 7.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Zaina Alshafei SR Celebration 7.34m 24' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.34  
  • FOUL  
17 Laurynn McGee JR Gateway 7.33m 24' 0.75"
  • 7.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Kiara Abbott JR Harmony 7.23m 23' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.23  
  • FOUL  
19 Chloe Challacombe SO Harmony 6.81m 22' 4.25"
  • 6.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Summer Adams JR Harmony 6.17m 20' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.17  
21 Alisha St Charles SO Liberty 5.88m 19' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.88  
  Jasmine Elliot SO Liberty FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Girls' Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Eno Inyang SO St. Cloud 12.09m 39' 8"
2 Ashley Dorkpo FR Osceola (Kissimmee) 10.14m 33' 3.25"
3 Paige Alise FR St. Cloud 10.07m 33' 0.5"
4 Manoucheca Pierre JR Liberty 9.55m 31' 4"
5 Elizabeth Portell FR Celebration 9.40m 30' 10.25"
6 Mylie McDonald JR St. Cloud 9.34m 30' 7.75"
7 Jakiyah Baxter SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 9.33m 30' 7.5"
9 Victoria Kyles JR Celebration 9.11m 29' 10.75"
10 Alexis Santiago FR St. Cloud 9.09m 29' 10"
11 Isabella Pancake SO Osceola (Kissimmee) 8.86m 29' 1"
13 Nahiely Rodriguez SR Celebration 8.61m 28' 3"
14 Deyonce Briggs JR Gateway 8.59m 28' 2.25"
Girls' Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
8 Chanel Davis SO Poinciana 9.23m 30' 3.5"
12 Angeline Beecher FR Liberty 8.63m 28' 3.75"
15 Kara Jones SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 7.80m 25' 7.25"
16 Zaina Alshafei SR Celebration 7.34m 24' 1"
17 Laurynn McGee JR Gateway 7.33m 24' 0.75"
18 Kiara Abbott JR Harmony 7.23m 23' 8.75"
19 Chloe Challacombe SO Harmony 6.81m 22' 4.25"
20 Summer Adams JR Harmony 6.17m 20' 3"
21 Alisha St Charles SO Liberty 5.88m 19' 3.5"
  Jasmine Elliot SO Liberty FOUL NM